Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from Oddball Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oddball Books (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Oddball Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 351
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) Terror in Ireland : The Heritage of Hate
O'Ballance, Edgar

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1981. The book has some light browning spots peppered along the top side edges. The jacket has an inch long light brown dampstain on the front bottom edge.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
2) Language of Violence : The Blood Politics of Terrorism
O'Ballance, Edgar

San Rafael, CA: Presidio, 1979. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) The Secret War in the Sudan, 1955 to 1970
O'Ballance, Edgar

Hamden, Connecticut: Archon, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
4) Security and Crime Prevention
O'Block, Robert L

Markham, ON, Canada: Butterworths & Company (Canada) Limited, 1984. Not Stated. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket (As Issued). ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Phantom Empire
O'Brian, Geoffrey

Geoffrey O'Brien blurs the distiction between commentator and spectator as he analyzes--and at the same time exemplifies--the... read more

New York: Norton, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
6) Murder in Little Egypt
O'Brien, Darcy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co Inc, US, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Margaret in Hollywood
O'Brien, Darcy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co Inc, US, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
8) Power to Hurt: Inside a Judge's Chambers Sexual Assault, Corruption, and the Ultimate Reversal of Justice for Women
O'Brien, Darcy

An account of a small-town judge who pathologically raped and abused female staff members for years. In the small county of D... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1996. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
9) Murder in Little Egypt
O'Brien, Darcy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co Inc, US, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
10) Lenin Lives!
O'Brien, Gregory

New York: Stein and Day, 1984. The book has a half inch circular size damstain on the top side edges. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
11) Teresita the Voice from the Grave: The Incredible but True Story of How an Occult Vision Solved the Murder of Teresita Basa
O'Brien, John; Baumann, Edward

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Bonus Books, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) No Final Victories
O'Brien, Lawrence

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Ballantine Books of Canada, 1975. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) American Jewish Organizations and Israel
O'Brien, Lew

United States: Institute for Palestine Studies, 1986. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) New English-Russian and Russian-English Dictionary (New Orthography)
O'Brien, M. A

New York: Language Library, 1944 The book has the previous owner's name in pencil on the first page. . Not Stated. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The Golden Age of Comic Books, 1937-1945
O'Brien, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1977. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
16) Publicity : How to Get It
O'Brien, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1977. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
17) Publicity : How to Get It
O'Brien, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1986. The front cover has a quarter inch size tear on the bottom middle edge. . Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
18) Marriott: The J. Willard Marriott Story
O'Brien, Robert

Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Co., 1979. Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
19) California Called Them: A Saga of Golden Days and Roaring Camps
O'Brien, Robert

New York: McGraw Hill, 1951. The jacket has a three inch tear down the back right side edge, and an inch tear down the top back left edge.. Signed by Author. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fair. Illus. by Sotomayor, Antonio. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
20) The Basic Guide to Research Sources
O'Brien, Robert; Soderman, Joanne

New York: Mentor Book, 1975. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95


Results 1 - 20 of 351
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (290)
Fine or New (80)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)
$5-10 (140)
$10-25 (108)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (170)
Paperback (123)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (134)
With dust jacket (180)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (351)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: