| 1) |
The Golden Ocean
|
|
|
This delightful novel precedes O'Brian's justly celebrated Aubrey/Maturin series. Like them, it's set in the King's Navy in t... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1996. A clean copy.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 2) |
Wild Decembers
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 1999. appears unread, light shelf wear.. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
Management Informations Systems : Managing Information Technology in the Networked Enterprise
|
|
|
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1996. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 4) |
....And Then Some
|
|
|
New Prague, Minnesota: Pauline Lexa O'Brien, 1997. Coffee stain to wraps, o/w a clean copy. . Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 5) |
Garbage
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Lucent Books, 1989. Usual ex-library distinctions.. Hard Cover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
A History of the Arts in Minnesota
|
|
|
Minneapolis: University of Minnesota Press, 1958. A clean, tight copy. usual ex-library distinctions.. Cloth. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 7) |
Epiphany: Interpreting the Lessons of the Church Year
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Fortress Press, 1995. Proclamation 5 Series C. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
We Made It Through the Winter: A Memoir of Northern Minnesota Boyhood
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Minnesota Historical Society Pr, 1974. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 9) |
Pope Pius XII: His Voice and Life
|
|
|
New York: Wilson Publishing Company, 1958. bright pictorial cover, shows light wear at corners, record included of voice of pope Pius XII, also the Vatican choir.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.95
|
|
| 10) |
Catholicism and American Freedom
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1952. Mylar protector, stain to clipped dust jacket. . Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 11) |
Sotheby's Guide to American Folk Art
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Effects of the Interaction of Conception of Mathematics and Affective Constructs on College Students in Remedial Mathematics
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, MI: U M I Dissertation Information Service, 1987. name on ffep. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Common Sense of Tom Paine
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill, 1969. mylar protector/ rubbed dj, closed tear. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Cuffari, Richard. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Cactus Throne: The Tragedy of Maximillian and Carolotta
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1971. Usual ex-library distinctions, library mylar. First Edition. Cloth. Good+/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Requiem: A Lament in Three Movements
|
|
|
Abingdon Press, 1995. Shows some underlining. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Church of the Catacombs
|
|
|
St Louis, MO: Concordia Publishing House, 1964. Without creases, shows general yellowing. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Aarbok for Telelaget
|
|
|
Fergus Falls, MN, 1926. In Norwegian. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
Why Not: Accept Christ's Healing and Wholeness
|
|
|
F.H. Revell, 1985. Name inside front cover. . Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 19) |
Cradle Roll Lessons
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio: Standard Publishing Co., 1924. blue cloth, pictorial cover, name & date on ffep, some edge wear, yet a nice copy. Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Germany's Rude Awakening : Censorship in the Land of the Brothers Grimm
|
|
|
Kent, OH, U.S.A.: Kent State University Press, 1992. Mylar protector.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (31)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (61)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



