Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with O from TangledWebMysteries.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 226
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
VELVET CHAINS
|
|
|
Zebra, 1985-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
LA Flamme
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm), 1995-09. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
House of Splendid Isolation
|
|
|
McGreevy, an I.R.A. gunman fleeing from the police, encounters Josie O'Meara, a widow who lives in a remote farmhouse. McGree... read more
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T), 1994-06. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
A Self-Made Man: The Millionaires (Harlequin Superromance No. 967)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 2001-02-01. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
No Final Victories: A Life In Politics From John F. Kennedy to Watergate
|
|
|
DoubleDay & Company, Inc, 1974-06-22. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Previous owners name inside front cover.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
Talking Walls: The Stories Continue
|
|
|
Tilbury House Publishers, 1997-05. Paperback. New. Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 7) |
Crimson Rain
|
|
|
Mira, 2002-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Woman Alone
|
|
|
Times Books, 1974-09. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 9) |
New Days and Deeds: Cathedral Edition
|
|
|
Scott, Foresman and Co, 1956. Hardcover. Good. Light reading and shelf wear, Name inside, no DJ. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Secret of Nimh
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1995-08. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
My Antonia (Signet Classic)
|
|
|
This novel about the friendship between two Nebraska children, Jim Burden and Antonia Shimerda is considered Cather's masterp... read more
Signet Classics, 1994-01-01. Paperback. Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ell: Family Pictures Gr2 Trophies
|
|
|
Harcourt, 2002-01. Paperback. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Down For The Count by Maxine O'Callaghan
|
|
|
Worldwide Library, 1998-11-01. Paperback. New. Paperback; Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.; Worldwide Library; 1998; As New; Gift giving condition. Sixth in the Delilah West mystery series.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.54
|
|
| 14) |
Only in the Ashes by O'Callaghan, Maxine
|
|
|
Dr. Anne Menlo attempts to uncover the secrets surrounding the life and death of an abused little girl.
Jove, 1997-06-01. Paperback. New. Paperback; Jove Books; 1997; 7 x 1 x 4.25 Inches; As New; Gift Giving Condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 15) |
Trade - Off by Maxine O'Callaghan (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
In Laguna Hills, California, private eye Delilah West is hired by Benjamin Wylie to find his missing teenage daughter, Tamra.... read more
Worldwide Library, 1996-01-01. Paperback. New. Paperback; Mass Market PB; Worldwide Library; 1996; 0.74 x 6.81 x 4.18 Inches; As New; Unread copy, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Find Me
|
|
|
Berkley, 2007-10-02. Mass Market Paperback. New. Unread copy with minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
Off the Record: A Novel
|
|
|
New American Library, 2005-09-06. Paperback. New. Small remainder mark. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 18) |
Beyond the Moon by Maffei, Paolo; O'Connell, D. K
|
|
|
The MIT Press, 1978-05-15. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; Ex-Library; Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.; MIT Press; 1978; Good in Good DJ; Usual library markings, mylar cover over DJ, pages otherwise clean, binding tight.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
Search for Silence
|
|
|
Word Books, 1972. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. Some underlining and notations.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 20) |
Handbook for Today's Catholic: Fully Indexed to the Catechism of the Catholic Church (A Redemptorist Pastoral Publication)
|
|
|
Liguori Publications, 1994-03. Paperback. Very Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (102)Fine or New (46)
New (38)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (202)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)Paperback (153)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (14)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (226)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














