Authors starting with O from Yates Publishing
Bookseller: Yates Publishing (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Yates Publishing (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 88
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Morning Time
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster. Very Good/Good. 1949. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall V.G. In Good D.J. Tear to the top spine of D.J. Book is cocked. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
God Land: Reflections on Religion and Nationalism
|
|
|
Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Harvard Univ Pr. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1988. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 0674355105 DJ and book show no defects. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Village of Longing and Dancehall Days
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press. Very Good/Near Fine. 1990. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 067082366X 325 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
All the Girls
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr. Good/Very Good. 1982. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0312020031 Owner signed page after ffep and text has some underlining. DJ is torn and repaired at spine. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Lindberghs: The Story of a Distinguished Family
|
|
|
International Press. Good/No Jacket. 1935. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Cover worn at corners and stained. Text yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
God: Can We Find Him?
|
|
|
New York: The Paulist Press. Good/No Jacket. 1942. Wrapper. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Underlining. Wrapper creased. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Surgical Oncology : Controversies in Cancer Treatment
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts: G. K. Hall Medical Publishers. Fine/No Jacket. 1981. First Edition. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0816121575 266 pages, indexed. Nice copy of a scarce title. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 8) |
Rogue's Progress: The Fabulous Adventures of Wilson Mizner
|
|
|
New York: Putnam. Good/Very Good. 1975. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0399114238 DJ shows surface wear. Owner signed fep. Text has extensive underlining and margin marks. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Treatment of Injuries to Athletes
|
|
|
Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders Company. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1962. First Edition. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 649 pages, indexed. Owner signed. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Early Christian Heresies
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble Books,U.S.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1566195608 Owner signed fep. Some text pages are dog eared. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Georgia O'Keeffe: Selected Paintings and Works on Paper, Dallas: June 14 Through July 14, 1986
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas: Gerald Peters Gallery. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1986. First Edition. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 41 plates, with description opposite. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 12) |
Timber 'n Injuns
|
|
|
Kalispell, Montana: Kalispell News-Farm Journal Print. Very Good/No Jacket. 1955. First Ed.. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 217 pages. Binding tight and sound. Spine of binding cover slightly faded. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 13) |
Muscle, Grit and Big Dreams: Earliest Towns of the Upper flathead, 1872-1891
|
|
|
Kalispell, Montana: O'Neil Printers. Very Good/No Jacket. 1996. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Several small water stains to front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
Parliament of Whores: A Lone Humorist Attempts to Explain the Entire U.S. Government
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0871134551 Dj and book show no defects. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Blue Cloud Quarterly Vol. 33, No. 3: Round Valley Verses
|
|
|
Marvin, SD: Blue Cloud Abbey. Very Good/No Jacket. 1987. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Unpaged, condition is very nice. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Wind in the Branches of the Sassafras: Playscript 14
|
|
|
London: Calder and Boyars. Very Good/No Jacket. 1969. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 108 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Puerto Rico
|
|
|
Very Good/Good. First Edition. Hard Back. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0878001301 48 pgs. DJ very worn and yellowed, with small tears along edges. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Home Book of Picture Framing: Professional Secrets of Mounting, Matting, Framing and Display Artwork, Photographs, Posters, Collectibles, Carvings,
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 1988. First Edition. Wrapper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0811722503 Cover looks slightly used. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Great Outdoors Catalog
|
|
|
New York: Winchester Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1977. Hard Cover. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall Small tear to back of jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Byzantine Commonwealth: Eastern Europe 500-1453
|
|
|
New York: Praeger Publishers. Fine/Near Fine. 1971. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 445 pages. Indexed. Book in great condition; jacket slightly worn. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (61)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (88)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (88)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
