Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Nila Collectibles

Bookseller: Nila Collectibles (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nila Collectibles (x) remove



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Revolutionary Mission: American Enterprise in Latin America, 1900-1945
Thomas F. O'Brien

The Revolutionary Mission:  American Enterprise in Latin America, 1900-1945
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press, 1999 356pp. Used textbook. Minor rubbing to corners of cover, large sticker 3 1/2" X 2" on back cover, a few pages dogeared, some underlining in blue ink to prologue, table of contents and first 3 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) The Inn at Little Washington Cookbook : A Consuming Passion
O'Connell, Patrick

The Inn at Little Washington Cookbook : A Consuming Passion
Stock photo.
This lovely old inn, located south of Washington, DC in the Shenandoah Valley, is famous for its fantastic cooking. Now chef ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House, 1996 180pp. Shaken, shelfwear. Pages unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Turner, Tim. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
3) Quimper Pottery
O'Neill, Anne-Marie

Quimper Pottery
Stock photo.
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Pub Ltd, 1994 Signed by the author on title page. Nice guide to Quimper Pottery with many color photos and price guide. Wraps have light shelfwear and rubbing to corners and top and bottom of spine and a very small tear to lower edge of front wrap. Clean, bright and tight book.. Signed by Author. Paperback. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) The Blue Denim Gourmet
Junior Service League of Odessa

Odessa, Texas: Junior Service League of Odessa, 1975 363pp. Plastic comb binding. Some fading to the wraps, small gold stain on front wrap, remnants of a sticker on spine, "6.30" in black ink on ffep. Pages otherwise unmarked.. Second Printing. Spiral Binding. Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) Great Britain England, Scotland And, Wales
Dore Ogrizek

Whittlesey House, 1952 Green cloth with gold lettering. Spine loose from leaves, top and bottom of spine rubbed. Jacket has many tears and fading, price clipped.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) The Provinces of France
Dore Ogrizek

London: McGraw-Hill Publishing Co., LTD, 1951 Red cloth with gold rooster on front cover and gold lettering on spine, spine loose from leaves at top.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Ernest Hemingway A to Z: The Essential Reference to His Life and Work
Oliver, Charles M

Ernest Hemingway A to Z: The Essential Reference to His Life and Work
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Checkmark Books, 1999 Signed and dated (10-11-00) by author on title page. Corners of wraps lightly bumped, light shelfwear. Clean.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Tales of California
Oppel, Frank

Secaucus, NJ: Castle Books, 1989 476pp, olive boards, spine a bit loose, pages slightly yellowed. Text clean.. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) The Outline of Art Second Volume
Orpen, Sir William

New York, New York, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1924 Brown cloth with gilt text. 491pp. First Edition with matching dates on title page and verso. Rubbing to top and bottom of spine and corners, edges of leaves have yellowed with age. Pages are unmarked and relatively bright.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) The Oxford Companion to Art
Osborne, Harold (editor)

London: Oxford at the Clarenden Press, 1970 1277pp. Navy hardcove with gilt text on spine. Loose spine, pages clean and bright. Jacket has major edgewear, including a few small tears, shelfwear, sticker removed from spine left impression. Heavy book, expect extra charges for Priority or Int'l shipping.. Hard Cover. Good +/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Natural Healing With Chinese Herbs
Otsuka, Keisetsu Yakazu, Domei and Shimizu, Totoro

Los Angeles, California, USA: Oriental Healing Arts Institute, 1982 914pp. Loose spine, very loose at top, name and date in blue ink and a "Property of Shen Foundation" blacked out, both on title page, text otherwise clean. Jacket has edge and shelfwear, sunned spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) Natural Healing With Chinese Herbs
Otsuka, Keisetsu Yakazu, Domei and Shimizu, Totoro

Los Angeles, California, USA: Oriental Healing Arts Institute, 1982 914pp. Loose spine, "Property of Shen Foundation" blacked out on title page, text otherwise clean. Jacket has edge and shelfwear, sunned spine, small tear to front of jacket at center of spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) 1914: Glory Departing
Owen, Edward

London: Buchan & Enright Publishers, 1986 191pp. Black hardcove with gilt lettering on spine. A nice study on the causes of WWI and the first year of battles. Nice unmarked copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (10)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: