Authors starting with O from jwilbooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: jwilbooks (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: jwilbooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 201
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Old truths for a New Day
|
|
|
Concordia publishing, 1950. Hard cover. Fair. No dust jacket. Cover hinge loose. Pages spine good. Fair. No dust jacket. Cover hinge loose. Pages spine good. ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Far Side of the World
|
|
|
In Patrick O'Brian's novel set during the Napoleonic Wars, Jack Aubrey sails around Cape Horn to prevent an American ship fro... read more
WW Norton, 1984. Softcover. Very good/No dj as issued. Near fine. Full numberline. 5.5 by 8.25 inches. 406 pages. ISBN: 0 393324761.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
Desolation Island
|
|
|
The fifth volume in Patrick O'Brian's Aubrey/Maturin series. In one of the most exciting novels in this series, Captain Jack ... read more
Shelf 346 5 by 8 inches. Paperback Published by Norton 1978. 1st printing. Like new condition. ISBN: 039330812x.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Master and Commander
|
|
|
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more
Shelf 346 5 by 8 inches. Paperback published by Norton 1990. 1st thus. Like new condition. ISBN: 0393307050.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Golden Ocean
|
|
|
This delightful novel precedes O'Brian's justly celebrated Aubrey/Maturin series. Like them, it's set in the King's Navy in t... read more
Shelf 346. 5 by 8 inches. . Paperback published by Norton 1994. VG to fine condition. Clean, tight, shiny covers. One corner Slightly bent. ISBN: 0393315371.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
H. M. S. Surprise
|
|
|
The third volume in Patrick O'Brian's Aubrey/Maturin series. On the Indian subcontinent, Captain Jack Aubrey and his ship, th... read more
Shelf 346. 5 by 8 inches. Paperback Published by Norton1991. 1st thus. Near new condition. ISBN: 0393307611.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Hussein: an entertainment
|
|
|
An early novel from the respected author of the Aubrey/Maturin series, HUSSEIN is the story of a young man who trains elephan... read more
Shelf 346. 6 by 8 inches. Paperback Published by Norton 2001 1st thus. Very good condition. Light smudge on cover else fine. ISBN: 0393321819.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Rendezuous
|
|
|
Tales about men at odds with nature and themselves, from an author better known for his novels about life in the British Navy... read more
Shelf 344. 5 by 8 inches. Paperback published by Norton 1995. 1st thus. Like new condition. ISBN: 0393313808.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
How to Run A Lathe Volume 1 Edition 43: The Care and Operation of A Screw-Cutting Lathe
|
|
|
UPD Publishing, 1944. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. Moistrue marks top inside cover. 5 by 8 inches. 128 pages. ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Staying Together Marriages that work
|
|
|
Pocket, 1978. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Avg used condition. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Avg used condition. ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
Great American Quilts, 1990
|
|
|
Oxmoor House, 1990. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st printing 1989. ISBN: 0848707990.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Mills
|
|
|
Shelf 351. 4 by 7 inches. Paperback published by Corgi 1970, 1st Corgi Edition. Very good condition. Light tanning, Light wear. Clean pages, Tight binding. ISBN: 0552083313.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Polish Cookery
|
|
|
Crown, 1967. Hard cover. Fair. No dust jacket. Near Good. Some damage to cover spine edge. Foxing. Few sm stains. PO name. Fair. No dust jacket. Near Good. Some damage to cover spine edge. Foxing. Few sm stains. PO name ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Mallory's Oracle
|
|
|
Putnam, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. shelf 869. 6.25 by 9.25 inches. 186 pages. Clean text. Tight binding. Priceclipped and has remainder mark top edge. Full numberline ISBN: 0399139753.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Mystery of the Woman: Essays on The Mother of God Sponsored by the Department of Theology University of Notre Dame
|
|
|
Shelf 916. 5 by 7.5 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Univeristy of Notre Dame Press 1956. No other edition stated. Dj Poor condition with large rear and parts of spine missing and other chips. Book Good or better. Bookplate on freepage, embossment on title page. Binding firm and text clean. ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Creative Dressing: The Unique Collection of Top Designer Looks That You Can Make Yourself
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1980. Hardcover. Very good/Good. Dj edge tears. 8.5 by 11 inches. 192 pages. ISBN: 0 710006802.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Aerobatics Today: An Introduction to eh World's Most Challenging Sport
|
|
|
St Martins Press, 1980. Hardcover. Very good/Good. Dj edge chipped. 5.5 by 8.5 inches. 208 pages. ISBN: 0312007590.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Psychology of Children's Art
|
|
|
Shelf 936. 8.5 by 11 inches. Hardcover without dj. Published by CRM-Random House . Very Good condition. Clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Black Pearl
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1992. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. Clean pages. Full numberline. PO name inside cover. Corners flared and lightly bumped. Tight binding. Clean pages. Full numberline. PO name inside cover. Corners flared and lightly bumped. Tight binding. ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Scratching the Surface
|
|
|
Cadence Records, 1998. CD. Good/Good. Cd few light scratches. ISBN: no upc.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (92)Fine or New (30)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (97)$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)Paperback (118)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)With dust jacket (119)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (201)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







