Authors starting with O from Squid Ink Books
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 21
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Black Gold (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Poisoned Pen Press, 2002 First edition 1st printing F/F unread new copy, signed by author on title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
American Indian Tribal Governments
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing Very Good book with lightly pushed spine ends in a Very Good jacket that is also pushed at spine ends with a bit of color loss, and that is rubbed on the panels. Has PO light yellow highlighting and some remarks in ballpoint Chapters 10 and 11.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Bibliography 1974 to 1995 (signed Collector's Limited)
|
|
|
A.S.A.P., 1994 Limited first edition collectors copy #43 of 50 in stiff wraps and housed in Near Fine clear acetate slipcase that has several rubs and shelf wear. Intro and 2 short stories by OCallaghan, appreciation by Marcia Muller, afterword by Wendy Hornsby, artwork by Phil Parks and signed by all on the limitation page, additionally signed by OCallaghan on back cover. A Fine, unread copy. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Crime School (signed 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with lightly pushed spine ends and a few pages with wrinkled bottom corners, in a Fine jacket. An unread copy signed by O'Connell on the title page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Yeare's Midnight (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Constable (UK), 2002 First UK edition 1st priinting F/F, new and unread, with promo card laid in, book is signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Modesty Blaise The Xanadu Talisman
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing Fine minus unread book with one tiny stray coffee spot near top of front page edges, in a Fine jacket.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
Modesty Blaise Dragon's Claw (unread 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing Near Fine book with light yellowing and slight staining along bottom edges, in a Near Fine jacket with light vertical rubs on panels, an apparently unread copy. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Rage to Live
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Good to Good plus book and Good jacket. Book has offsetting to paste downs and end papers, two light spots on front board, light edge wear and with previous owners first name - Lloyd - printed in ink at top corner of front end paper. Jacket has edge wear with chipping and slight losses along edges, mildly sunned spine, a clip and a crease to front flap, and also old internal tape reinforcements. Looks better than it sounds. This title was made into a movie with Suzanne Pleshette ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Death and Faxes (signed 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1996 First edition 1st printing F/F, an unread copy signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Just the Fax Ma'am (signed 1st)
|
|
|
The husband of greeting-card artist Molly Masters enters Molly's dirty limericks in a porn magazine contest. When the entry w... read more
St. Martin's, 1996 First edition 1st printing F/F, unread copy signed by author on half title page with sketch of dog and generic inscription "From one book hound to another. Thanks!!". Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
Thermal Image (UK 1st signed)
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 2002 First UK edition 1st printing F/F with hint of yellowing page edges, unread copy signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Nip the Buds Shoot the Kids (signed by Nobel Prize winner)
|
|
|
Marion Boyars, 1995 Very Good plus to Near Fine book and jacket, book has page edge yellowing due to being printed on inexpensive paper and a price sticker ghost on the top of FFEP, jacket has a number of light scratches and overwrite impressions, several of which penetrate the black jacket to white underneath. This is a fragile production printed in UK for distribution both there and in the US and has price on front flap in both pounds and dollars. This is an unread copy, signed by the Noble Prize winning ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 13) |
May Day in Magadan (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1983 First UK edition 1st printing NF/NF book and dust jacket have slight bit of yellowing. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Property of a Lady (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Heinemann, 1983 First UK edition 1st printing, Fine minus book has a stray black spot near bottom of title page, in a Near Fine, fragile jacket that is lightly faded on spine, some soiling and rubbing back panel with a quarter inch closed tear and 1 inch dog ear crease top back panel. An unread copy that is signed by Oliver on the title page with a generic inscription - With the best wishes of the author - an additional detail of interest: the author's personal business stamp - Oliver-Sutton Antiques, 34C K... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Elberg Collection (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Heinemann, 1985 First UK edition 1st printing, Fine book, in a Near Fine, white and black jacket that has lightly yellowed on white portions except flaps, with light rubbing on black portions of back panel. An unread copy that is signed by Oliver on the title page with a generic inscription - With the best wishes of the author - an additional detail of interest: the author's personal business stamp - Oliver-Sutton Antiques, 34C Kensington Church Street, London W84HA - is present in blue on the front paste d... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 16) |
Cover-Up (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Heinemann, 1987 First UK edition 1st printing, Fine minus book that is slightly loose at title page from signing, in a Fine jacket. An unread copy that is signed by Oliver on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Elberg Collection
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Very Good book and jacket, book has light wear bottom edges with small rubs to boards at bottom corners, with light pushing at spine ends, jacket has light fade on spine, edge and corner wear with pushing and wrinkling at spine ends. This copy signed by author on title page with inscription – For – in black and With the best wishes of the author in blue - an additional detail of interest: the author's personal business stamp - Oliver-Sutton Antiques, 34C Kensington Ch... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Study in Lilac (unread copy)
|
|
|
Intrigue Press, 2001 First thus 1st Intrigue printing F/F unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Moody Gets the Blues (signed 1st)
|
|
|
A newly licensed private investigator, who applied for his license during his sojourn at a mental hospital, doggedly pursues ... read more
Off by One, 1996 First edition 1st printing F/F, unread copy signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Things in Ditches (signed 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Fine book and jacket, an unread copy signed by Olsen on the title page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (15)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (21)Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (21)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


