Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Memories Lost and Found

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 134
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Bone Saw #1
O'Barr, James; Bergin, John; Watt-Evans Lawrence et al

northampton, MA: Tundra Publishing, 1992. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. O'Barr, James; Manning, Michael; Calafiore, Jim et al. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
2) Mary Jane
O'Brien, Judith

Mary Jane
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Marvel Enterprises, 2004. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mayhew, Mike. Prose novel about Spider-Man's once and future girlfriend, Mary Jane Watson. Unopened, still sealed in original shrinkwrap. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
3) Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
O'Brien, Ken; Dempster, Al

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1948. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) The Resurrectionist
O'Connell, Jack

Reality and hallucination, possibility and despair, fact and fiction (or really fiction and metafiction)--all are blurred in ... read more

Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books, 2008. Advance Reading Copy. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
5) Alec Guinness: A Life
O'Connor, Garry

Alec Guinness: A Life
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Applause Theatre & Cinema Books, 2002. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
6) Lensman : Birth of a Lensman #1
O'Connor, Paul

Agoura Hills, California, U.S.A.: Malibu Comics Entertainment, Incorporated, 1991. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. Eldred, Tim. Comic book adaptation of the Japanese animated film. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 9/09 from $10 ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
7) Mayflies
O'Donnell, Kevin, Jr

New York: Berkley Pub Group, 1979. First printing. Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) Modesty Blaise, Book One: The Gabriel Set-Up
O'Donnell, Peter

London: Titan Books, 1986. Second Printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Holdaway, Jim. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
9) Cartoonagio #10 (Modesty Blaise)
O'Donnell, Peter

Wichita Falls, TX: Cartoonagio, 1980. First printing. Magazine. Very Good +/No Jacket. Small print-run fanzine that reprints the complete storyline, "Take Me to Your Leader," from the Modesty Blaise strip in 1977, about 117 strips (although, unfortunately, one page here is blank, deleting 4 strips). Also includes academic commentary on Modesty Blaise and a checklist of all reprints of her comic strip adventures through 1980. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
10) Modesty Blaise: Death of a Jester
O'Donnell, Peter

London: Titan Books, 1987. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Romero, Enrique. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
11) Modesty Blaise: Uncle Happy
O'Donnell, Peter

London: Titan Books, 1990. First printing. Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. Holdaway, Jim. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Comics Revue Presents Modesty Blaise #24: The Galley Slaves
O'Donnell, Peter

Mountain Home, TN: Manuscript Press. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Romero, Enrique. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Modesty Blaise, First American Edition Series #2: The Mind of Mrs. Drake, Uncle Happy
O'Donnell, Peter

Park Forest, Ill.: Ken Pierce, 1981. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Holdaway, Jim. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Modesty Blaise, First American Edition Series #3: The Jericho Caper, the Killing Ground, Bad Suki
O'Donnell, Peter

Park Forest, Ill.: Ken Pierce, 1982. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Holdaway, Jim. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
15) Modesty Blaise, First American Edition Series #1: Top Traitor, and The Vikings
O'Donnell, Peter

Park Forest, Ill.: Ken Pierce, 1981. First printing. Paperback. VG+. Holdaway, Jim. One-inch crease in one corner of front cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
16) Modesty Blaise, First American Edition Series #4: The Head Girls, The Black Pearl, The Magnified Man
O'Donnell, Peter

Park Forest, Ill.: Ken Pierce, 1983. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Holdaway, Jim. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
17) Modesty Blaise, First American Edition Series #7: Death in Slow Motion, The Alternative Man, Sweet Caroline
O'Donnell, Peter

Park Forest, Ill.: Ken Pierce, 1986. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Colvin, Neville. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
18) Modesty Blaise, Book Two: Mister Sun
O'Donnell, Peter

London: Titan Books, 1985. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Holdaway, Jim. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) Modesty Blaise, Book Two: The Iron God
O'Donnell, Peter

London: Titan Books, 1989. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Romero, Enrique. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
20) The Official Modesty Blaise Annual #1: The Killing Ground
O'Donnell, Peter

Las Vegas, NV: Pioneer Comics, 1988. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Holdaway, Jim. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99


Results 1 - 20 of 134
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (132)
Fine or New (60)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (99)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (14)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (134)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: