Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Tom Sweeney Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Tom Sweeney Books (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Tom Sweeney Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Eat the Rich A Treatise on Economics
O'Rourke, P. J

Eat the Rich  A Treatise on Economics
Stock photo.
Grove/Atlantic. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0871137194 . As new. No owner's signature or bookplate inside. Price sticker on rear cover. Remainder sticker on spine. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.05
2) Writ of Execution
O'Shaughnessy, Perri

Writ of Execution
Stock photo.
A young widow wins seven million dollars at a Lake Tahoe casino, but in order to collect the money she must reveal her name a... read more

Dell. New. 2002. Paperback. 0440236053 . BRAND NEW BOOK. Never read - absolutely no spine creasing.; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) Keeper of the Keys
O'Shaughnessy, Perri

Delacorte Press. New in New dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 0385337965 . BRAND NEW BOOK, NEVER BEEN READ. No remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.05
4) A Man Goes Forth or Sheep Limit
Ogden, George W

A Man Goes Forth or Sheep Limit
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+. Hardcover. Square, tight, bright copy. Small smudge on back else fine. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.89
5) The Yellow House Master of Men
Oppenheim, E. Phillips

The Yellow House Master of Men
Collier. Good+. Hardcover. Binding and pages tight. Covers worn. Corners rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $6.42
6) Palace and Cottage
Optic, Oliver

Lee & Shepard. Very Good. Hardcover. Young America Abroad First Series. Decorative cover of sailboat, gilt lettering. Clean square copy, minor shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.70
7) Down the Rhine
Optic, Oliver

Lee & Shepard. Very Good. Hardcover. Young America Abroad First Series. Decorative cover of sailboat, gilt lettering. Binding cocked, spine darkened. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $21.40
8) Pacific Shores
Optic, Oliver

Lee & Shepard. Very Good. 1898. Hardcover. All Over the World Library Third Series. Decorative cover of sailboat, gilt lettering. Corners bumped else clean tight square copy. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $21.40
9) Strange Sights Abroad
Optic, Oliver

Lee & Shepard. Very Good. 1894. Hardcover. All Over the World Library First Series. Decorative cover of sailboat, gilt lettering. Water stain on rear cover. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $12.84
10) Victorious Union
Optic, Oliver

Lee & Shepard. Very Good. 1894. Hardcover. Blue and Gray Afloat series. Decorative blue and gray covers. Binding loose, scuff marks on rear cover. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.05
11) Stand by the Union
Optic, Oliver

Lee & Shepard. Good. 1892. Hardcover. Blue and Gray Afloat series. Decorative blue and gray covers. Binding loose, wear to spine edges and some soiling. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.05
12) Taken by the Enemy
Optic, Oliver

Lee & Shepard. Good. 1889. Hardcover. Blue and Gray Afloat series. Decorative blue and gray covers. 2 in. spine separation, wear on spine edges and back cover, loose binding. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $12.84
13) Within the Enemy's Lines
Optic, Oliver

Lee & Shepard. Very Good. 1890. Hardcover. Blue and Gray Afloat series. Decorative blue and gray covers. Loose binding, wear on corners and spine ends. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.05
14) On the Blockade
Optic, Oliver

Lee & Shepard. Very Good. 1891. Hardcover. Blue and Gray Afloat series. Decorative blue and gray covers. Loose binding, covers soiled, general wear. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.05
15) Stem to Stern
Optic, Oliver

Lee & Shepard. Very Good. 1886. Hardcover. Boat Builder series. Binding loose, wear to spine ends. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.05
16) Down the Rhine
Optic, Oliver

Lee & Shepard. Very Good. 1870. Hardcover. Young America Abroad series. Loose binding. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $21.40
17) Work and Win
Optic, Oliver

Lee & Shepard. Good. 1866. Hardcover. Binding cocked, cover and spine show wear, light foxing. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.70
18) Fighting Joe
Optic, Oliver

Lee & Shepard. Good. 1869. Hardcover. Square tight copy, some shelf wear and bumping of corners, owner's bookplate, end paper missing. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.05
19) Fighting Joe
Optic, Oliver

Lee & Shepard. Fair. 1866. Hardcover. Binding cocked, fabric worn away on spine and corners. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.05
20) Freaks of Fortune or Half Round the World
Optic, Oliver

Lee & Shepard. Very Good. 1868. Hardcover. Starry Flag series. Tight square copy, some wear along spine edges. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $23.54


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (24)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (20)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (28)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: