Authors starting with O from c-books.co.uk
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk x
Results 1 - 20 of 1219
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
| 1) |
A Thorn in the Heart
|
|
|
The Bodley Head. Hardcover. B001ID4CC0 Hardcover, first edition, book has lightly faded spine-heads otherwise good condition, dust jacket with small loss to spine and some edge/spine wear. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1952. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($33.44)
|
|
| 2) |
Asking for Trouble
|
|
|
The Bodley Head. Hardcover. B000WFPEGI Hardcover, 1948 no jacket, an ex-library copy in sturdy library rebind. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1948. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($33.44)
|
|
| 3) |
Rural Rhymes
|
|
|
Privately Printed. PAPERBACK. B000UJS5H6 Paperback, Stapled good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($5.02)
|
|
| 4) |
Five Hundred Pounds Reward
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson and Sons. Hardcover. B001QABY0I Hardcover, Thomas Nelson and Sons undated but inscribed 1931, red pictorial cloth cover, worn spine ends, very good overall condition, contents clean and intact. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.85)
|
|
| 5) |
Five Hundred Pounds Reward
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson and Sons. Hardcover. B000WUJFUE Hardcover, Thomas Nelson and Sons undated but early book, pictorial cloth cover, rubbed to edges, frayed spine ends, water stains to front, spine faded. However, the cover is solid. Internally, apart from some foxing to the first few pages, the book is quite good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.36)
|
|
| 6) |
Priorsford
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd. Hardcover. B0027LXZ34 Hardcover, no dust jacket as published, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1936. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.59)
|
|
| 7) |
The Buccaneers of America. Folio Society Edition in Slipcase
|
|
|
The Folio Society. Hardcover IN SLIPCASE. B0023Q89IY Hard Cover in Slipcase, usual high quality Folio Society bindings, paper and slipcase, some rubbing to spine and edges otherwise good condition throughout. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1972. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($25.08)
|
|
| 8) |
Yachting & Boating Book Of Navigation
|
|
|
Sphere. PAPERBACK. B000XYFEZO Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1967. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.59)
|
|
| 9) |
Stories by O Henry
|
|
|
Aerie Books. PAPERBACK. 0938819968 Paperback, page edges toned otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1988. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.51)
|
|
| 10) |
History Of Religions
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton. LEATHER. B002QRJL4Q Leather, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1964. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.59)
|
|
| 11) |
Point in Time
|
|
|
Love Spell. PAPERBACK. B001IDJ7UM Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1998. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.50
($17.56)
|
|
| 12) |
Education
|
|
|
Penguin. PAPERBACK. B001OXQ0A6 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1965. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.59)
|
|
| 13) |
Education
|
|
|
Penguin. PAPERBACK. B001OXQ0A6 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1965. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.59)
|
|
| 14) |
Education
|
|
|
Penguin. PAPERBACK. B001OXQ0A6 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1965. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.59)
|
|
| 15) |
Education
|
|
|
Penguin. PAPERBACK. B001OXQ0A6 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1965. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.59)
|
|
| 16) |
THE OXFORD MINI HISTORY OF BRITAIN
|
|
|
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS. PAPERBACK. B000Y132XM Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1989. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 17) |
Castles - An Introduction To The Castles Of England And Wales
|
|
|
Her Majesty's Stationery Office. PAPERBACK. B0010R1V46 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1954. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.59)
|
|
| 18) |
Red Hazard
|
|
|
Hutchinson. Hardcover. B001ID2DMQ Hardcover, 1951, red boards, no dust jacket, spine darkened otherwise good, very good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1951. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($19.23)
|
|
| 19) |
Interpreting the Bible Today
|
|
|
Pickering & Inglis. PAPERBACK. 0720805007 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1982. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.94
($8.26)
|
|
| 20) |
Dictionary of Colloquial Malay
|
|
|
Kelly & Walsh. Hardcover. B001IDAG3O Hardcover, 1937, brown boards with blue cloth spine, edge worn but firm, no dust jacket, pencilled notes, a good reference copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1937. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($25.08)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1084)$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (40)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (96)Paperback (1123)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (463)
Signed (5)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1219)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


