Authors starting with O from Zeeba Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 51
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Terror in Ireland
|
|
|
Presidio Press, 1981. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. rubbed corners, book is tight and text is clean, DJ has tears. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
H.M.S. Surprise
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very light wear to bottom corner, very light wear to jacket on bottom corners ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Maitre a Bord
|
|
|
Libre Expression, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, light spine crease, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 4) |
Maitre a Bord
|
|
|
Libre Expression, 1997. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. french text, very light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 5) |
Desolation Island
|
|
|
The fifth volume in Patrick O'Brian's Aubrey/Maturin series. In one of the most exciting novels in this series, Captain Jack ... read more
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Norton uniform edition, cream spine with roman numeral V, no price on dust jacket, light rolling to head and heal of spine, solid binding, clean and unmarked throughout, light shelf wear to the jacket, no tears. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Headline Hockey
|
|
|
Ryerson, 1963. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. text is clean and unmarked, book shows shel corner and edge wear, bumping to top and bottom of spine, small chip at bottom right corner of front of book, jacket has many chips and tears but is present ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Jacquot and the Waterman
|
|
|
Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. spine is creased, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 8) |
Religion and Man Juadaism Christianity and Islam
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1972. Trade Paperback. Good +. text is clean and unmarked, some shelf corner and edge wear, some creasing on spine, light soiling on bottom of book ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
On Golf
|
|
|
Yellow Jersey Press, 2003. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
The German Army and the Nazi Party 1933-1939
|
|
|
Corgi, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. spine crease, edge wear, text is unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dictionary of Film and Television Terms
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge and cover wear, ink star stamped on bottom edge, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
Broke Heart Blues
|
|
|
A novel narrated by a shifting chorus of voices--the "we" that represents the citizens of Willsville, New York--BROKE HEART B... read more
E P Dutton, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light edge wear to jacket ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Nulle et grande gueule
|
|
|
Gallimard Jeunesse, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, some shelf corner and edge wear, top and bottom of spine are bumped, small nick at bottom left corner of front cover ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Case of Emily V
|
|
|
Martin Secker & Warburg, Limited, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. small corner crease, light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 15) |
Every Man a Tiger
|
|
|
Jason Aronson Inc, 1983. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. solid binding, olive and blue cloth, text is clean and crisp, colour photographs, diagrams, bilbliography, index, 259pp; dust jacket has some light edge wear, a closed tear on back-bottom edge. 'The first how-to manual for mock-combat techniques and formation flying with a complete history of fighter tactics from World War 1 to Vietnam and a color portfolio of restored fighters' from back cover. acrobatics, tactical formation etc. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
La Double Vie De Hillary Clinton
|
|
|
France Loisirs. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Flag the Hawk Flies
|
|
|
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, some shelf corner and edge wear ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 18) |
Soleil Noir Le Roman De La Conquete
|
|
|
Quebec Amerique. Trade Paperback. Very Good. no markings or spine crease, clean tight copy; only minor edge wear. outstanding reviews on the back of this french text. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Real and Imaginary Beings : The Netsuke Collection of Joseph and Edith Kurstin
|
|
|
Yale University Art Gallery, 1980. Trade Paperback. Very Good. moderate amount of shelf wear to cover, corner wear, interior is clean and unmarked, very well illustrated ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 20) |
Les Elémentalistes, Tome 3
|
|
|
Kraken, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, very minor corner wear, minor bump to top back edge ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






