cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 595
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
1) CROW / SHATTERED LIVES & BROKEN DREAMS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Barr, J. and Kramer, Ed (edited by)

Del Rey. Very Good-. c1998. Third Printing. SOFTCOVER. B/w illustrations, a nice tight, solid copy. ; 9x6" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) HOCKEY WINGMAN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Andy

Norton, c.1967, white pictorial cloth hardcover, ; Ex-library with usual distinctions, covers moderately soiled, heavy wear to spine ends, cracked at page 144, page 145 reinforced with white tape, else a sound, about GOOD+ copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
3) YOUNG HOCKEY CHAMPIONS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Andy

Norton, no date (title page missing) , hardcover, ; Bright and solid, illustrated, ex-library with usual distinctions, else GOOD+ in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
4) CONOR CRUISE O'BRIEN INTRODUCES IRELAND FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Conor Cruise

McGraw-Hill, c. 1969, later printing. Hardcover. Edited by Owen; Dudley Edwards. 240 pages. Color photos. Map endpapers. Fine, in very good DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) BRENDAN PRAIRIE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Dan

Scribner, 1996, First edition, hardcover, small remainder mark; On bottom edge, else clean, bright and solid, near FINE, in a near FINE bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) BRENDAN PRAIRIE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Dan

Scribner c1996, First Edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, this nice copy is eminently suitable for a gift, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) RITES OF AUTUMN / A FALCONER'S JOURNEY ACROSS THE AMERICAN WEST FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Dan

Atlantic Monthly, c.1988, First printing. Hardcover. Two-tone; Boards. 192 pages. Map endpapers. "Reminiscent of the finest natural-history writing of..Hoaglund...Lopez...Abbey. " clean and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) FLORIDA'S HISTORIC RESTAURANTS AND THEIR RECIPES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Dawn and Matkov, Becky Roper

John Blair, c1987, hardcover, b/w illustrations, clean, bright; And solid, near FINE, in a near FINE bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) LANTERN SLIDES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Edna

Farrar Straus Gireoux, c.1990, First edition, hardcover, ; Remainder mark on bottom edge, else clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) COUNTRY GIRLS TRILOGY AND EPILOGUE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Edna

Farrar, Straus & Giroux, c1986, ; 1st edition, hardcover, 531 pages, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD In a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) DOWN BY THE RIVER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Edna

Farrar, Straus, & Giroux, c1997, ; Hardcover, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In a VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
12) HIGH ROAD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Edna

Farrar Straus, c1988, 1st edition, AUTOGRAPHED, hardcover, ; Signed and inscribed by author on front free end page, pages clean and bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In a colorful VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A great copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) HOUSE OF SPLENDED ISOLATION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Edna,

Farrar, Straus, Giroux, c.1994, First edition hardcover, ; Cracked at page 26, otherwise bright clean and sound, GOOD+ copy, in a bright, near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) BEST SHORT STORIES OF 1932 / AND THE YEARBOOK OF THE AMERICAN SHORT STORY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Edward J. (editor)

Dodd, Mead, c. 1932. Hardcover, indexed, 352 pages. Tight, gener; Al scuffing of boards, otherwise GOOD+. No dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
15) BEST SHORT STORIES OF 1932 / AND THE YEARBOOK OF THE AMERICAN SHORT STORY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Edward J. (editor)

Dodd, Mead, c. 1932. Hardcover, indexed, 352 pages. General; Scuffing of boards, Ink name on back of half title page, otherwise clean, tight, GOOD+. No dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) MYSTIC ISLES OF THE SOUTH SEAS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Frederick

Garden City c1921, hardcover, spine bit faded, bookplate, b/w; Frontice, bright and solid, else near VERY GOOD . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) WHITE SHADOWS IN THE SOUTH SEAS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Frederick

Garden City Pub Co. , c. 1919 by Century. Hardcover. Green cloth.; 450 pages. Photo frontispiece. Spine darkened, light soil, tight, touch of wear. G+. Lacks DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) WHITE SHADOWS IN THE SOUTH SEAS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Frederick

Garden City Publishing, c1919, green cloth hard cover, ; Frontispiece, illustrated, very light wear to spine ends and bottom corner, page edges ltly soiled, else solid, GOOD. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) SILVER CHIEF / DOG OF THE NORTH FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Jack

Grosset & Dunlap, c1933, later printing, brown tweed hardcover; Light wear to cover edges, no internal writing or names, a solid copy, covers GOOD+, contents VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) SILVER CHIEF TO THE RESCUE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Brien, Jack

John C. Winston c1937 First Edition, illustrated silver; Hardcover, illustrated end pages, previous owner's name on half-title page, color frontice, illustrated, bright and solid, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 595
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)
Fine or New (8)
New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (402)
$10-25 (190)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (496)
Paperback (70)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (156)
With dust jacket (485)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (595)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: