Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
Signed (2)Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Sing Down the Moon
Fifteen-year-old Navajo Bright Star narrates the capture of her people by white soldiers and settlers, and their forced march to Fort Sumner. Held by Spanish slavers, Bright Star escapes and manages to find her way back to her clan.
Fireside Books, 1989-11. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Large print, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$3.97
|
| 2) |
Pushover
New York : Putnam, 1992. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$5.24
|
| 3) |
11 Great Horror Stories
Scholastic Book Service, 1973. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. TK 1541, 7th printing, soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, bookstore stamp, pages are tan, check marks on index page ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.83
|
| 4) |
Light (Momentum Literacy Program, Step 2, Level C)
Troll, 1998. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.11
|
| 5) |
Management by Objectives a Managerial Leadership
Pitman Publishing, 1973. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, underlining ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$4.50
|
| 6) |
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
PWS Pub. Co, 1984-07. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Alternate edition, good condition, highlighting ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.16
|
| 7) |
Global environment : "what should the United States do to improve the global environment?" : national debate topic for high schools, 1992-93 pursuant to Public Law 88-246 (SuDoc Y 1.1/3:102-13)
U.S. G.P.O, 1992. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Signed. Signed by Congressman Rahall, soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$5.67
|
| 8) |
The Practical PC
Course Technology, 1999-02-25. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Unopened CD-Rom, soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.86
|
| 9) |
The Pulpit and the Christian Calendar 2 (Pulpit & the Christian Calendar)
Baker Pub Group, 1992-04. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, former owner name on front inside cover, light notes ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.03
|
| 10) |
The Lion and the Rose
G.P.putnam, 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 1st American Edition. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$6.96
|
| 11) |
Secret Service Omnibus: Spies And Intrigues
Blue Ribbon Books, 1941. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing, pages are tanning ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$3.74
|
| 12) |
Missions in a time of testing: Thought and practice in contemporary missions (Foundations of the Christian mission series)
Lutterworth P, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name stamp ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$9.38
|
| 13) |
The Left-Handed Hummingbird (The New Doctor Who Adventures)
Virgin Publishing, 1993-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$5.99
|
| 14) |
A guide to hardwood log grading
Northeastern Forest Experiment Station, Forest Service, U.S. Dept. of Agriculture, 1965. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Hard to find title, 1965 revised edition. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing and cover fading, light tanning ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$112.50
|
| 15) |
Modern Parables
Doubleday, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name blacked out, dust jacket in fair condition with creasing and edge rubbing and chipping ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.24
|
| 16) |
American Nights Entertainment
D Appleton & Co; George H Doran Co; Doubleday, Page & Co; Charles Scribner's Sons, 1923. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover fading, light edge scuffing, pages are tanning, former owner name ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$74.99
|
| 17) |
Easton-Avery Community history, 1963,
McClain Print. Co, 1964-01-01. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very rare out of print copy. Inscribed by author"s daughter "7/17/77 Betty - this book was written by my dad about the community he really loved. I hope you enjoy it as much as I am proud of him for writing it. Mary Nell (Owens) Godbey", Hard cover no dust jacket, navy blue cloth boards with gilt title, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light tanning spots on first two inside pages. West Virginia Easton-Avery com... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$187.49
|






