Authors starting with O from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Memoirs of a Public Baby
|
|
|
British Book Centre, 1958 second impression, hardcover, dust jacket (light edge wear, owner's name in ink on front flap, very good cond.), black cloth binding, very light shelf wear, very good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
American Defense Policy in Perspective: From Colonial Times to the Present
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 1965 red and blue softcover, 377pp, very small amount of light edge wear, very good condition.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 3) |
Pacific Destiny--An Informal History of the U.S. in the Far East
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Co., 1969 first edition, yellow and red cloth hardcover with dust jacket (small tears and edge wear), illustrated, with notes, selected bibliography, and index, 505pp, very good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Acts of Narrative--Textual Strategies in Modern German Fiction
|
|
|
University of Toronto Press, 1996 apparent first edition, 205pp w/index, red cloth binding with dust jacket, clean and bright.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.13
|
|
| 5) |
Ireland
|
|
|
Gallery Books, 1990 World Traveler series, 4to size, color photo illustrated, small tear at top edge, We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Everyday Problems in Teaching
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merill Company, 1912 prev. owner's name in pencil, no dust jacket, red cloth binding, 388pp plus references for reading and index, very clean and bright, We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Social Security
|
|
|
New Era Library, 1935 brown cloth binding, somewhat scuffed and spotted, shelf wear, binding tight. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Official 1943 Football Guide--National Collegiate Athletic Association
|
|
|
A. S. Barnes, 1943 American Sports Library, paperback, 96pp, photo illustrated, good looking photo cover, light corner wear.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Thing of Sorrow
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1934 cloth binding, author signed and inscribed, end pages somewhat browned, light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
New Gold on the Stars--Sonnets for the Unsophisticated
|
|
|
Exposition Press, 1948 hardcover, cloth binding, dust jacket (chipped w/pieces missing from spine, rough cond.), 63pp, cloth binding, light shelf wear at spine ends, clean, very good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 11) |
Proceedings of the Fifth International Congress on Rheology--Volume 3
|
|
|
University of Tokyo Press/University Park Press, 1970 cloth binding, 496pp.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 12) |
Proceedings of the Fifth International Congress on Rheology--Volume 4
|
|
|
University of Tokyo Press/University Park Press, 1970 cloth binding, 565pp, lightly edge worn dust jacket,. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 13) |
Young America Abroad--Palace & Cottage; or, Young America in France and Switzerland
|
|
|
Lee and Shepard Publishers, 1869 red cloth, blindstamped border, the fifth of the Young America Abroad series,1869 on title page, illustrated, catalogs of other books in back, inscription on flyleaf in ink, back board soiled. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Little Merchant
|
|
|
Hurst & Co. no dare (circa 1900), an exceptionally nice copy with prev. owner's name and a small amount of bruising on back board botom edge. Illustration of newsboy on front board and spine with all colors complete and bright. . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 15) |
Kingdom of Books
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Co., 1927 signed limited edition, #174 of 475, 8vo, vellum spine and corners, nicely illustrated, 290pp with index + colophone, gilt top edge, ribbon, fine condition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.63
|
|
| 16) |
The Garden Wall
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1993 a very nice copy, a little piece of the dust jacket flap cut away to remove price, back of dust jacket cut and repaired from inside with document tape.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Little White Rabbit
|
|
|
Heath, 1941 Our Animal Story Book series, ex-lib. with usual markings, color illustrated by Doris and Marion Henderson, notable soiling to back end pages, text and illustrations clean, cover lightly worn and soiled. We can also custom bind books for special gifts. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Hundreds of Turkeys
|
|
|
D.C. Heath and Company, 1941 later printing (1962), owner's name, light call number marked on spine, no other markings, clean inside and out, light corner wear, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
Living Country Blues
|
|
|
Minerva Press, 1975 spine slightly sunned, scuff on back cover, old price sticker on front, includes 230 lyrics to blues songs, 16 photographs, clean, . Softcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 20) |
Le Nouveau Testament De Notre Seigneur Jesus Christ
|
|
|
New York: Societe Biblique Americaine, 1893 pocket size Testament in French, D'Apres version, revised, leather cover, finish worn, but leather supple, edges gilt.. Softcover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by price:
$5-10 (12)$10-25 (11)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (24)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

