Authors starting with O from Fairlane Books
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 560
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
The Quarterly of the Oregon Historical Society Vol. XVII, March, 1916, Number 1
|
|
|
1916. Soft Cover. Good/GOOD. The Quarterly of the Oregon Historical Society Vol. XVII, March, 1916, Number 1, First Edition, Staple bound, ***G*** soft cover sl.chipped at edges o/w good condition, binding sl.loose First few pages but o/w good, text clean, last few pages still notSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Victor Book of the Opera, Stories of the Operas with Illustrations and Descriptions of Victor Opera Records
|
|
|
1936. Paperback. Good. Orig. Cloth with Gilt Dec. Good? Jacket. N. illus., 535 p,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 3) |
The Stories of Sean O' Faolain
|
|
|
1958. Paperback. LikeNew. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition . 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. 385 p, spine of d.j. is soiled and spotted [ splash marks from water ]Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dealing With Depression: In 12 Step Recovery (Fellow travelers series)
|
|
|
Glen Abbey Books, 1991-02. Paperback. VeryGood/none. 8.0 tall, ***VG+/--***, covers clean, binding is tight, minor underlining o/w text is clean and bright, 63 pp., clear and practical techniques for working through depression. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.02
|
|
| 5) |
The Soviet Union (Learning about Countries and Societies, Unit 8) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Litton Educational Publishing. Softcover. VeryGood. Rare. Covers are quite rubbed and have one large crease on front cover, and a little further minor creasing. Binding tight, text clean and bright. Ex-school book with school stamp. Teaches how the Soviet Union was established, mentions the 15 different reSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Soviet Union (Learning About Countries and Societies Unit 8)
|
|
|
Litton Educational. Softcover. LikeNew. Rare. Covers are lightly rubbed but near fine. Binding tight, text clean and bright. Ex-school book with school stamp. Teaches how the Soviet Union was established, mentions the 15 different republics, and discusses daily life in the Soviet Union. DesigneSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Book of Mormon
|
|
|
THE CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST O, SA, 1963. Paperback. VeryGood. 1961 Ed. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 8) |
The Corporate Eunuch (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Crowell, 1973. Hardcover. VeryGood/VG. VG / VG jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.61
|
|
| 9) |
Desolation Island (1st pb ed.)
|
|
|
Fontana, 1979. Paperback. VeryGood. ,VG, Softcover , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.29
|
|
| 10) |
Demands & Decisions: Briefings on Issues in Information Technology Strategy (Business Information Technology Series)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1992-06. Paperback. VeryGood/none. 9 tall, ***VG/--***, cover in perfect condition, binding tight, text underlined throughout, 386 pp., demystifies concepts of IT strategy. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.19
|
|
| 11) |
Memoirs of Rt. Rev. Edmund Burke: Bishop of Zion, first vicar apostolic of Nova Scotia
|
|
|
Thoburn & Co, 1894. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. Ex-library, very clean copy, VG no dust jacket,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Escapes of Captain O'Brien, R. N
|
|
|
John Lane The Bodley Head. Hardcover. Good. 7" G, no DJ, re-bound in red cloth, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, remainder mark on bottom page edges, boards are sl. rubbed, edges worn and corners bumped, front and back hinges cracked otherwise binding is tight, text is clean and bright, lSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 13) |
Passion and Cunning: Essays on Nationalism, Terrorism and Revolution
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1988-09. Hardcover. Very Good/VG. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.09
|
|
| 14) |
On the Eve of the Millennium
|
|
|
House of Anansi Pr, 1994-11. Paperback. VeryGood/none. Anansi, Concord, ON, 1994, 1st ed., 8 tall, Soft Cover ***NF/--*** Stiff pictorial wrappers, v. small stain on bottom page edges, v. few pencil marks in text, o/w v. tight, bright and sharp. Part of the CBC Massey Lectures Series. 166 pp. In On the Eve of the Millennium, noted Irish man of letters Conor Cruise O'Brien considers threats to the Enlightenment tradition, from which democracy, the rule of law, and freedom of expression, within West... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Information Agreements, Competition, and Efficiency (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
A. M. Kelley, 1969-01. Hardcover. New. Cloth. First U.S. Edition. . brand new , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.59
|
|
| 16) |
Services and Quality of Life in Rural Villages in the Former Soviet Union
|
|
|
University Press of America, 1997-12-11. Hardcover. New. Cloth. Fine. Remainder Mark. . new , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.21
|
|
| 17) |
Made to Care
|
|
|
Hardcover. Good/GOOD. Cover sl. soiled, corners bumped, binding loose, pages tanned but text clean and bright, 252 pp. A rare romance novel.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 18) |
Modern English Short Stories
|
|
|
Florin Books, Jonathan Cape, Tor. hard cover. VeryGood. 7.5" tall, ***NF/--***, corners and edges very sl. rubbed, spine sl. tanned, o/w cover is NF, binding tight, pages lightly tanned, o/w text clean and bright, 288 pp., includes pieces by Mary Arden and John Galsworthy. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Best British Short Stories 1930 (With an Irish and Colonial Supplement)
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead and Company, 1930. Hard Cover. VeryGood. Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1930, First 7 1/2 tall, Hard Cover, ***VG/--***, sl. edgewear to scuffed covers and spine, spine is very sl. cocked, sl. foxing to ffep, o/w binding is tight, and text is bright and clean, pages uncut, 284 pp. Stories by , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Best British Short Stories 1936
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1936. Hardcover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston & New York, 1936, First Edition 8 tall, Hard Cover ***VG/--*** Red cloth boards, blindstamped border on front cover, faded gilt lettering on front and spine, spine sl. darkened, overall straight and square, binding tight, pages brSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (174)Fine or New (82)
New (65)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (113)$5-10 (142)
$10-25 (136)
$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (70)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (24)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (308)Paperback (190)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (104)With dust jacket (149)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (560)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
