Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse)

Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 345
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) Puzzles and Paradoxes
O'Beirne, T.H

New York and London: Oxford University Press. 1965. First Edition Presumed. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Light edgewear, nicks to DJ ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
2) The Yellow Admiral (Aubrey-Maturin Ser.)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Yellow Admiral (Aubrey-Maturin Ser.)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. 1996. F First Edition, Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. nicking to jacket at corner ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
3) The Yellow Admiral (Aubrey-Maturin Ser.)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Yellow Admiral (Aubrey-Maturin Ser.)
Stock photo.
New York and London: W. W. Norton & Company. 1996. F First Edition Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG+/VG+ [light edgewear] 8vo 262pp. FIRST EDITION ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.24
4) On the Eve of the Millennium: The Future of Democracy Through an Age of Unreason
O'Brien, Conor Cruise

On the Eve of the Millennium: The Future of Democracy Through an Age of Unreason
Stock photo.
New York: The Free Press. 1995. First Thus Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
5) Ancestral Voices: Religion and Nationalism in Ireland
O'Brien, Conor Cruise

Ancestral Voices: Religion and Nationalism in Ireland
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr. 1995. First Thus. S Paperback. Very Good-. Light edgewear, warping ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
6) Time and Tide
O'Brien, Edna

Nell Steadman, one of O'Brien's country innocents, flees her stifling family life to marry an older man who turns out to be j... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1992. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
7) A Scandalous Woman: Stories
O'Brien, Edna

London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1974. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. A VG copy in a VG dust jacket. Leaning spine. Light edge/corner wear to dj. Age discoloration to page edges. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
8) A Rose in the Heart
O'Brien, Edna

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday. 1979. F First Edition Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Sm. nicks and light shelfwear to jacket extremities. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
9) A Fanatic Heart: Selected Stories of Edna O'Brien
O'Brien, Edna

A collection of over 10 years of Edna O'Brien's short stories, including the entire volume of RETURNING, her 1981 collection ... read more

New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux. 2008. F First Edition, First Printing Used. S Paperback. Very Good+. A VG+ copy. Light wear. Light age discoloration to page edges. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.94
10) James Joyce: A Penguin Life
O'Brien, Edna

James Joyce: A Penguin Life
Stock photo.
Edna O'Brien's life of Joyce (which she distinguishes from a "biography") emphasizes his exile, his marriage, and the magic o... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press. 1999. F First Edition, First Printing Used. H Hard Cover. Fine. A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Negligible wear. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
11) The Third Policeman
O'Brien, Flann

New York: Plume / NAL. 1976. Later Printing. S Paperback. Very Good-. Edgewear, rubbing to wraps, browning. From the library of noted Los Angeles poet John Thomas, with his fine calligraphic signature and date on endpaper. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
12) Dream Time: Chapters from the Sixties
O'Brien, Geoffrey

O'Brien, a former recipient of the Whiting Writer's Award, assesses how the counterculture revolution influenced the lives of... read more

New York: Penguin Books. 1989. First Thus Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
13) What to Expect from College: A University President's Guide for Students and Parents
O'Brien, George D

New York: St. Martin's Press. 1991. First Thus Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
14) Computers and Information Processing
O'Brien, James A

Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education. 1986. Second Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.30
15) Introduction to Information Systems in Business Management
O'Brien, James A

Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education. 1990. Sixth Edition Used. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
16) Introduction to Information Systems
O'Brien, James A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Education Group. 1993. Seventh Edition Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
17) STRIPPER LESSONS
O'Brien, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press 1997. 1997. F First Edition Stated Has Pub. Remainder Mark. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. FIRST EDITION STATED. From the author of 'Leaving Las Vegas'. A powerful story of one man's obsessive search to belong. Has Pub. Remainder Mark. Light edgewear, rubbing ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
18) The Wellness Tree : Dynamic Six-Step Program for Rejuvenating Health the Creating Optimal Wellness
O'Brien, Justin

The Wellness Tree : Dynamic Six-Step Program for Rejuvenating Health the Creating Optimal Wellness
Stock photo.
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Yes International Publishers. 1993. Cover Has Some Creases. S Trade Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
19) Annie Lennox: Sweet Dreams Are Made of This
O'Brien, Lucy

New York: St. Martin's Press. 1993. F First U.S. Edition Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
20) New English-Russian and Russian-English Dictionary
M.A. O'Brien

New York: Dover Publications. 1944. Later Printing Used. S Paperback. Very Good-. Shelfwear and light rubbing to extremities. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65


Results 1 - 20 of 345
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (314)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (228)
$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (144)
Paperback (199)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (101)
With dust jacket (147)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (345)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: