Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with O from John McCormick
Bookseller: John McCormick (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: John McCormick (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 32
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Mrs. Reinhardt
|
|
|
London: Orion Books / Phoenix Paperback # 767 1st Printing 1996, 1996 ----------small paperback, one of the Phoenix 60p Minature series. Front cover dents, edgewear, a VG to VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. Illus. by Mary Towsey (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 2) |
Modesty Blaise, Die Lady läßt (lasst) es blitzen (Dead Man's Handle)
|
|
|
Hamburg: Rowohlt # 12120 1988, 1988 ----------paperback, in German. A Modesty Blaise adventure. Faint front cover scratches and a crease which can mainly be seen if you tilt the book to catch thelight, back cover crease, a VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 3) |
These Arrows Point to Death
|
|
|
New York: Bestseller Mystery # B149 1st Printing 1950s, 1952 ----------paperback, digest size. Spine tears, soiled, a fair copy. . .. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 4) |
Brandy for a Hero
|
|
|
New York: Dell # 306 1st Printing 1949, 1949 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. A Dell Mapback. Spine tilt, reading crease, a VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by F. Kenwood Giles (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 5) |
Thin Edge of Violence
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books # 1128 1st Printing 1953, 1953 ----------paperback. Edgewear, corner crease, small chip to spine top, a good copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Al Rossi (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 6) |
The Informer
|
|
|
Harrisburg, PA: Military Service Publishing Co. Superior Reprint # M650 1st Printing 1945, 1945 ----------paperback. Cover creases, edgewear, a VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 7) |
The Farmers Hotel
|
|
|
New York: Random House 1st Edition 1951, 1951 ----------hardcover, in dust jacket. The book, in blue cloth with black and gold lettering and design to the front boards and spine, has a minor bump to the spine top, and is near fine. The jacket is not price-clipped, has chipping to spine extremities and corners and the top panel edges, and is VG.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by John O'Hara Cosgrove (dust jacket) . ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.46
|
|
| 8) |
Venom
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books # 25419 1st Edition, 1979 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. Covers rubbed, spine and corner creases, edgewear, a good-VG copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good to Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 9) |
The Molly Maguires
|
|
|
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal Books # R2168 1st Edition 1969, 1969 ----------paperback. Covers show Sean Connery, Richard Harris and Samantha Eggar , the stars of the film. Front cover a little wavy (likely from a bend, NOT from water), corner bumps, a very good to very good+ copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. Illus. by Movie Tie-In Cover. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 10) |
Dakota Rifle
|
|
|
New York: Dell First Edition # 41 1st Edition 1955, 1955 ----------paperback. Trace of waterstain inside covers, cover creases, a good copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Stanley Borack (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 11) |
Two Complete Detective Books No. 69 Winter 1951: Phantom Lady / The Clean-Up
|
|
|
New York: Fiction House / Real Adventures Pub. Co. 1st Edition 1951, 1951 ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Small tears to spine extremities, small pieces out of cover edges and back cover, no creases, a VG copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $53.35
|
|
| 12) |
Sheltered Lives
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books # 29248 1st Edition 1992, 1992 ----------paperback. A probably unread near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Oscar Chichoni (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 13) |
Chieftain of Andor (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Dell # 4551 1st Edition 1976, 1976 ----------paperback. INSCRIBED by the author to the previous owner in 1976. Small chew-mark to top edge (covers not affected), 1/2 inch crease front cover top left corner, a likely unread near fine copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 14) |
SET OF 2 "CORMAC MAC ART" BOOKS: Sword of the Gael / The Dying Wizard
|
|
|
New York: Kensington Publishing Corp. / Zebra Books #s 138 1st Edition 1975 & 197 1st Edition 1976, 1975 ----------paperbacks. Based on Robert E. Howard's Cormac Mac Art character, Offutt wrote a number of books, of which 2 are here OFFERED AS A 2-BOOK SET. Gael is an unread, almost as new copy. Wizard has a faint spine crease, and is near fine.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Jeff Jones (front covers). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 15) |
Messanger of Zhuvastou
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books # 2317 1st Edition 1973, 1973 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. Wear to corners, edgewear, a VG copy. . .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Jeff Jones (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 16) |
"BEACON GALAXY SCIENCE FICTION NOVELS": Odd John / The Deviates / Troubled Star / Pagan Passions / Virgin Planet / Flesh / The Sex War / A Woman a Day / The Mating Cry / The Male Response / Sin in Space
|
|
|
New York: Universal Publishing & Distributing Corp. Beacon Books / Galaxy Publishing Corporation / Galaxy Science Fiction Novel / Galaxy Prize Selection #s 236, 242, 256, 263, 270, 277, 284, 291, 298, 305 & 312 1st Editions / Printings 1959-1961, 1959 ----------paperbacks. Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine issued 46 Galaxy Science Fiction Novels as companions to the magazine. The final 11 of the novels (numbers 36 to 46) were issued under the Beacon Books imprint in 1959 to 1961, and were assigned t... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Science Fiction & Fantasy Collectible Books Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $703.25
|
|
| 17) |
Born in the UK
|
|
|
London: W.H. Allen / Virgin Book # 241 1st Edition 1988, 1988 ----------paperback. Corner creases, last few pages a little dogeared, a solid, square, VG+ copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $106.70
|
|
| 18) |
The Vault of Horror
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books # N8010 1st Edition 1973, 1973 ----------paperback. Spine and cover creases, a VG copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 19) |
Lust Planet
|
|
|
Hollywood, CA: International Publications / France Book # F14 1st Edition 1962, 1962 ----------paperback. Soft-core science fiction, reknown for the awful photo cover that for some reason has the title banner cutting off the top of the model's face. Cover rubbing, appears unread, a very good+ to near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.64
|
|
| 20) |
The Winds of Time
|
|
|
New York: Avon Equinox SF Rediscovery # 10 1st Printing 1975, 1975 ----------paperback, trade size. Faint spine crease, reading crease, trace of edgewear, a VG+ copy.. .. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Grey Morrow (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)Filter by country:
Canada (32)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















