cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Lone Buck Books

Bookseller: Lone Buck Books (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Lone Buck Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Catalogue of the collection of Modern Pictures and Water Colour Drawings of the Continental and English Schools of the late Ernest Gambart, Esq. M.V.O
Illustrator-Ernest Gambart Esq. M.V.O

Christie, Manson & Woods, 1903. Hardcover. G/None. 1903 Christie, Manson & Woods Hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Gray paper over board covers have moderate edge and corner wear. Both covers and the spine have stains on them. Internally the book is clean. Pages are clean and plates are vibrant with minor age tone. Binding is tight. Includes plates On the Alert, A Foraging Party, A wild Cat; Rosa Bonheur, Saint Vincent De Paul; L. Bonnat, The Fair at Seville; J. Domingo, ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $149.99
2) FROM THE NRF: ESSAYS FROM THE NOUVELLE REVUE FRANCAISE
JUSTIN- EDITOR O'BRIEN

MERIDIAN BOOKS-1959, 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Meridian Books MG20 1959 Paperback. Book is in great condition. Cover has minor edge, shelf, and corner wear. Covers show some age tone. Pages are clean and binding is solid.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.92
3) July, July
Tim O'BRIEN

Houghton Mifflin, 2002. Hardcover. VG/VG. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Dust jacket has minimal wear and rubbing. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.92
4) The Listening Experience : Elements, Forms, & Styles in Music
James P. O'Brien

Schirmer Books, 1987. Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition. Cover has moderate shelf, edge and corner wear. FFE has some scuffs. Pages are clean. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
5) TIMOTHY MURPHY, HERO OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Michael J. O'Brien

Eire Publishing Company, 1941. Hardcover. Very Good. 1941 Eire Publishing Hardcover / no jacket. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 1st edition. Book is in excellent condition. Green cloth over board covers have light shelf, edge, and corner wear. Spine cover has very light soiling. Gilt is bright. Pages are clean. Binding is solid. A fantastic copy of this hard to find title.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $189.92
6) Going After Cacciato
Tim O'Brien

Delacorte Press, 1978. Hardcover. G/G. 1978 Delacorte Press 2nd printing Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Dust jacket has minor edge wear and some light wrinkling. Jacket has some age tone and a couple of light stains. Is not price clipped. Pages are clean with a few pages have a small nick on the bottom edge. Rear pastedown has some wrinkling from the binder. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $189.99
7) Things They Carried
Tim O'Brien

McClelland & Stewart, 1990-04-01. Hardcover. VG /VG . Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Dust jacket has minimal edge and surface rubbing. Jacket has some wrinkling at the spine. Top edge has a small spot on it. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.01
8) The O'Connell Boy: Educating 'The Wolf Child' An Irish-American Memoir (1932-1950)
Tom O'Connell

The O'Connell Boy: Educating 'The Wolf Child' An Irish-American Memoir (1932-1950)
Stock photo.
Xlibris Corporation, 2005-03-08. Paperback. Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Title page has a name and numbers written on it. Copyright page has some stickers on it. Some pages have underlining. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.53
9) Harriet Steps Off the Wheel: A Modern Day Fable About Work/Life Balance
Cathleen O'Connor

Harriet Steps Off the Wheel: A Modern Day Fable About Work/Life Balance
Stock photo.
Stonespring Inc, 2005-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.62
10) The Days of the Servant Boy
Liam O'Donnell

Irish American Book Company, 1998-10. Paperback. Good. Book is in great condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Top corner has a small chip and bottom corner has a light crease. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
11) Famine: A Novel
Liam O'Flaherty

Liam O'Flaherty's classic novel of the Great Hunger (1845-49) in Ireland is also an indictment of tyranny.

David R. Godine Publisher, 1995-12. Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition. Cover has moderate shelf, edge and corner wear. Cover has a corner crease. Pages are clean. Spine has some creases from reading. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.06
12) TWO LOVELY BEASTS, and other stories
Liam O'Flaherty

New York, Devin-Adair, 1950-01-01. Hardcover. VG-/Fair. 1950 Devin Adair hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Gray cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bold text. Dust jacket is in fair condition with heavy edge, corner, and surface wear. Jacket has several chips with loss and has some light foxing. Pages are clean with minimal age tone. Binding is solid. A nice copy with a fair jacket. Woodcuts by Jonh H. De Pol.Ships daily via USPS with delive... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
13) Agua do ceu, barro da terra: As mulheres do campo contam sua luta (Colecao O Povo quer viver) (Portuguese Edition)
Frances O'Gorman

CEAR, 1987. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Book is in great condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
14) Light
Timothy O'Grady

Secker & Warburg, 2004-01. Hardcover. VG/VG. 2004 Secker & Warburg 1st printing with full number line hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition. Black boards have minimal wear. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Dust jacket is in excellent condition with minimal edge rubbing. Jacket is price clipped. Pages are clean and binding is tight. A beautiful copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
15) Strange truth,
Elspeth MacDuffle O'Halloran

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1929. Unknown Binding. VG-/None. 1929 Houghton Mifflin Hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition. Blue cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean. Spine and cover labels are clean and complete. Pages are clean with mild age tone. Binding is solid. A very nice clean copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) A Rage To Live
John O`Hara

Random House, 1949. Hardcover. G+/None. Random House 1949 1st printing hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Black cloth over board covers have some edge, shelf, and corner rubbing. Bottom corner has a small fray. Gilt is moderately rubbed. Front cover has a water spot. Endpapers and flyleafs have some light foxing. Pages are unmarked. Binding is solid. Outer edge shows some soiling.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) A Rage To Live
John O`Hara

Random House, 1949. Hardcover. VG-/None. Random House 1949 6th printing hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Black cloth over board covers have some edge, shelf, and corner rubbing. Gilt is moderately rubbed. FFE has a name on it. Pages are unmarked. Binding is solid. Outer edge shows some soiling. Top edge is dyed red.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Assembly A Collection of 26 New Stories
John O'Hara

Random House, 1961. Hardcover. VG/G. 1961 Random House 1st printing (stated) Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Ivory cloth over board covers have minimal edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Dust jacket is in good condition with minor edge and corner wear with some nicks and chips. Jacket has a chip at the front hinge and has some overall soiling. Jacket has sun fade at the spine and a couple of pen marks at the bottom edge. Pages are clean with minor age tone. Bind... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.26
19) DYNAMO
Eugene O'Neil

Horace Liveright, 1929-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1929 Horace Liveright hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Blue cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Covers have light blue stylized borders and blue gilt signature. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Top inside corner of first few pages have a small insect hole. Top edge is dyed blue. Pages are clean with minor age tone. Binding is tight. A very nice copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
20) A Touch of the Poet:
Eugene O'Neill

Yale University Press, 1957-06. Hardcover. Good. 1st edition 1st printing. Yale University Press 1957 Hardcover with jacket. Book is in great condition. Green cloth over board covers have light edge, shelf, and corner wear. Spine cover is clean and gilt is bright. Jacket has moderate edge and corner rubbing. Corners have chipped. Jacket is not price clipped. Pages are clean. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.92


Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: