| 1) |
Santa's Twin
|
|
|
Dean Koontz turns his frightening imagination to the legend of Santa Claus and dreams up an evil twin for the jolly gift-give... read more
HarperAudio, 1996-12-01. Audio Cassette. Very Good. some wear to box, tape is nice ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 2) |
Dealing With Depression: In 12 Step Recovery (Fellow travelers series)
|
|
|
Glen Abbey Books, 1991-02. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.19
|
|
| 3) |
Seeing With Our Souls: Monastic Wisdom for Every Day
|
|
|
Sheed & Ward, 2002-04-28. Paperback. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 4) |
Hawk's Pursuit (Leisure Historical Romance)
|
|
|
Leisure Books, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault Is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
|
|
|
Sentinel HC, 2005-12-29. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Richard Temple: A Novel (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Before embarking on the 20-book Aubrey/Maturin seafaring series that would make him a household name, Patrick O'Brian wrote R... read more
W. W. Norton, 2007-11-26. Paperback. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Richard Temple: A Novel
|
|
|
Before embarking on the 20-book Aubrey/Maturin seafaring series that would make him a household name, Patrick O'Brian wrote R... read more
W. W. Norton, 2007-11-26. Paperback. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
Master and Commander (Movie Tie-In Edition)
|
|
|
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more
W.W. Norton & Co, 2003-10-14. Paperback. Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Master and Commander (Movie Tie-In Edition)
|
|
|
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more
W. W. Norton & Company, 2003-10-14. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Master and Commander
|
|
|
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more
W. W. Norton & Company, 1990-08-17. Paperback. Very Good. nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ancestral Voices: Religion and Nationalism in Ireland
|
|
|
Poolbeg Press, 1994-01. Hardcover. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 12) |
Halle Berry
|
|
|
Reynolds & Hearn, 2003-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
Dave Barry's Stay Fit and Healthy Until You're Dead
|
|
|
Rodale Books, 2000-05. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight, oversized ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Claw Your Way to the Top: How to Become the Head of a Major Corporation in Roughly a Week
|
|
|
Rodale Books, 2000-04-27. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight, oversized ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Dave Barry's Guide to Marriage and/or Sex
|
|
|
Rodale Books, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, pages slightly agetoned, interior clean, binding tight, oversized ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Cassidy's Girl
|
|
|
Creative Arts Book Company, 1987-11. Paperback. Very Good. mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.81
|
|
| 17) |
Mrs. Reinhardt and Other Stories
|
|
|
Viking Pr, 1980-06. Paperback. Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
The High Road
|
|
|
This 1988 novel--O'Brien's first in 11 years--is one of her more lush, romantic tales, about love lost and found again. The n... read more
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1988. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Lantern Slides
|
|
|
In this collection of poetic stories set in Ireland, many are about love, and many about children. It won the Los Angeles tim... read more
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1990-08-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Fine/Fine,SIGNED BY AUTHOR in purple ink on the title page,First Edition,First Printing,no tears or chips to the DJ,in mylar, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a pristine copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 20) |
Virginia
|
|
|
A play about Virginia Woolf and her relationships with her husband, Leonard Woolf, and her lover, Vita Sackville-West.
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1981-11. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition,no tears or chips to the DJ,in mylar,interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










