Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Competition Law : A Legal Handbook for Business
Mungovan. Michael O

Butterworths & Company (Canada) Limited, 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
2) Contracts: A Legal Handbook for Business
Mungovan. Michael O

Butterworth Legal Pub, 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Book in great shape, but there are some pen notes. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
3) Superstars; Hockey's Greatest Players
O'Brien, Andy

McGraw-Hill Ryerson, 1973. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
4) Time and Tide
O'Brien, Edna

Penguin, 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A WONDERFUL copy of the scarce UK edition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
5) Walking on Water
O'Connor, Gemma

McArthur & Company, 2002. First Canadian Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
6) Pieces of Modesty
O'Donnell, Peter

Pan Books, 1972. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. a very nice copy ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $38.40
7) My Favorite Goodbye
O'Flanagan, Sheila

My Favorite Goodbye
Stock photo.
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 2002. First Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
8) Caroline's Sister
O'Flanagan, Sheila

Caroline's Sister
Stock photo.
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 2003. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.63
9) Connections
O'Flanagan, Sheila

Headline, 2006. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A wonderful copy. Some spine curve. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
10) Too Good to Be True
O'Flanagan, Sheila

Too Good to Be True
Stock photo.
Headline, 2006. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! Spine curve. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
11) Too Good To Be True
O'Flanagan, Sheila

Headline, 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy1 ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
12) The Children Are Dying
O'Gorman, Ned

N A L, 1978. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
13) Doukhobor Daze
O'Neal, Hazel

Heritage House Publishing Company, Limited, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A wONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.64
14) The Case of Emily V
Oatley, Keith

Martin Secker & Warburg, Limited, 1996. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. A very nice copy with some spine curve. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
15) A Chosen Path: From Mocassin Flats To Parliament Hill
Oberle, Frank

A Chosen Path: From Mocassin Flats To Parliament Hill
Stock photo.
Heritage House Pub Co Ltd, 2005. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.28
16) Gazumped
O'brien, Sarah; Rainsford, Trisha

Gazumped
Stock photo.
Coronet, 2004. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! Slight spine curve. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.44
17) The Astronomical Ephemeris for the Year 1967
Nautical Almanac Office

Her Majesty's Stationery Office HMSO, 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. United States Edition - A WONDERFULL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.79
18) The Meeting Place
Oke, Janette; Bunn, T. Davis

The Meeting Place
Stock photo.
Bethany House Pub, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. a very nice book ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
19) Klingon for the Galactic Traveler
Okrand, Marc

Klingon for the Galactic Traveler
Stock photo.
Star Trek, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
20) The Thirteenth Summer
Olaizola, Jose Luis

Red Deer Pr, 1993. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.12


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (39)

Filter by country:
Canada (39)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: