Authors starting with O from Taos Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 182
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
The Art of Yankel Ginzburg
|
|
|
The Society of Art Collectors, 1975. Cloth. Very Good-/Good++. Dj. has shelfwear, rubbing, no rips or tears. Clean, tight pages, age-toning on edges, unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 2) |
Adobe Book
|
|
|
Ancient City Pr, 1973. Trade Paperback. Good++. Bottom edge of book has some waving due to apparent water damage. Some light shelfwear, pages clean and crisp, binding tight. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
A Pocket History of Ireland
|
|
|
Dublin: The O'Brien Press, 1997, 1997. Trade Paperback. Used: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
Triangle of Death: The Shocking Truth About the Role of South Vietnam and the French Mafia in the Assassination of JFK
|
|
|
WND Books, 2003. First Printing. Soft. Very Good-. Type: Advance Reading Copy (ARC) Type: Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Black cloth tape for spine, some edgewear, lower bumped corner. Pages bright white, clean, crisp and binding tight. 240 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Unknown Shore
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1996, 1996. Trade Paperback. Used: Like New. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First Paperback Edition. Very light shelfwear. Fine interior. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
Master and Commander (Aubrey-Maturin Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1990, 1990. Trade Paperback. Used: Like New. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First Thus. Reprint of text first appearing in 1970, 412 pages, nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 7) |
The Light of Evening
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author VG+ to Near Fine Condition. Inscribed and signed by author on title page. Book has light shelfwear, 294 new looking pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 8) |
Soapbox: Essays, Diatribes, Homilies and Screeds 1980-1997
|
|
|
Imschoot Drukkerij Joz, 1998. Trade Paperback. Collectible: Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author No creases in spine, no slant, covers show light discoloration and shelf wear, binding firm, text clean tight and unmarked, edited by Cornelia Lauf, flat-signed in black ink on title page by author, inscription for "Eric Kroll" from "Glenn" on first page likewise in black ink, 221 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Formerly a Wife : A Survival Guide for Recently Divorced Women
|
|
|
Horizon Books, 1996. Trade Paperback. Collectible: Very Good+. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Trade Paperback. Fine. Inscribed and SIGNED by WELBY. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 10) |
Inishfallen; Fare Thee Well
|
|
|
The MacMillan Company, 1949. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Fair+. Dj. has some edgewear, shelfwear, scuffing. Cloth boards have bumped tips. Some age-toning on end papers, pages clean and tight. 396 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Mallory's Oracle
|
|
|
Putnam's, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Small bumps on tips. Pages clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
Self-Recovery: Treating Addictions Using Transcendental Meditation and Maharishi Ayur-Veda
|
|
|
Haworth Pr Inc, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Covers show light wear. Fine interior, 524 bright white, clean and crisp pages, tight binding. Unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 13) |
Beyond Risk: Conversations With Climbers
|
|
|
Mountaineers Books, 1993. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Foreward by Greg Child, 300 pages, former owner's last name written with marker in corner of endpaper, tips of boards bumped exposing underboard, text square in spine, bright white pages, tight, unmarked, no rips or tears. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 14) |
Graphic Communications in Architecture
|
|
|
Stipes, 1972. Soft Cover. Very Good. Stated fourth printing, tight clean unmarked copy, no creases in spine, no slant, bit of sticker remnant on front cover, 145 different colored pages, former owner's name written inside of front cover. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 15) |
Words Fail Me; What Everyone Who Writes Should Know About Writing
|
|
|
This lighthearted, conversational style guide tells how to detect and retool ineffective prose by finding such common errors ... read more
Harcourt, Inc, 1999. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Harvest Edition. Some tiny spots on fore edge. Fine interior. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
More Stories By Frank O'Connor
|
|
|
Knopf, 1954. First Edition. Cloth. Fair/Very Good. DJ shows tears along with chipping at top and bottom of spine and at tips: most of dj there and not price clipped; boards show bumped tips at top front and back, text square in spine, unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 17) |
The Unique Individual
|
|
|
Human Engineering Laboratory, Inc. 1948, 1948. Trade Paperback. Used: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Light scratch going horizontal about 1 inch from spine to center on ft. cover. Some fading near spine. Pg 19 has a fold. Interior very good. Binding tight. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 18) |
Lazy B : Growing up on a Cattle Ranch in the American Southwest
|
|
|
Sandra Day O'Connor, the first female Supreme Court judge, recalls her early days as a cowgirl coming of age on her family's ... read more
Random House Adult Trade Publishing Group, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light edgewear, no creases or rips, no slant, tight binding, 318 unmarked pages, with H. Alan Day. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 19) |
Bistro : Cookbook and Music Compact Disc Swinging French Jazz
|
|
|
Menus and Music, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New/As New. Still in shrink wrap, brand new, CD and cookbook ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 20) |
Adventure Guide to Belize
|
|
|
Hunter Publishing, Incorporated, 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. 502 pages, fifth edition; light creases in spine, three pages show corner folded down, text unmarked, tight; with full color photos. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (142)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)Paperback (98)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)With dust jacket (122)
Signed (19)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (182)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









