Authors starting with O from Eric T.Moore Books
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (authors starting with O) (x) remove
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 159
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
The Flying Wasp
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1937. xiii + 201pp. Bound in yellow cloth with black lettering on a silver label on the spine. Fore edges uncut. Endpapers patchily marked. Spine slightly discoloured. . First. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($22.51)
|
|
| 2) |
Hunters Shooting Guide
|
|
|
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Outdoor Life, 1991. 170 pp. b/w illus. edges sl rubbed, small crease front cover, notes in ink on title page, text clean . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 3) |
Redemption Falls
|
|
|
London: Harvill Secker, 2007. 458 pp. small mark to outer page edges ow vg clean copy; dw sl. edge creases. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.06)
|
|
| 4) |
Collected Stories
|
|
|
London: Duckworth, 1953. 541 pp.edges rubbed, text clean, spine bumped slightly. . Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.45)
|
|
| 5) |
Algebar Iolscoile
|
|
|
Ofig an tSolathair , 1947. vii + 135pp. Brown cloth with black title. Endpapers patchily marked. An algebra handbook in (Irish Gaelic) Owner's name on free front endpaper. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.08)
|
|
| 6) |
Biblical Ethics
|
|
|
Exeter: Paternoster Press, 1979. 256 pp.shelfwear. Spine a little faded.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.45)
|
|
| 7) |
Pablo Ruiz Picasso: A Biography
|
|
|
Patrick O'Brian, who is renowned for his novels about the English navy during the Napoleonic wars, is also an amateur of art ... read more
London: Collins, 1976. 511 pp. Pages sl. browned. Cover a little worn and creased, d/j patchy, faded, text clean and good. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.21)
|
|
| 8) |
Clint Eastwood Film-Maker
|
|
|
London: Batsford, 1996. 208 pp. Inscription on ffep. Little shelfwear. . Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.06)
|
|
| 9) |
Casualties of Peace
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1966. 187 pp. Little shelfwear. Page edges browned. First edition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 10) |
Queen Emma and the Vikings : The Woman Who Shaped the Events of 1066
|
|
|
London: Bloomsbury, 2006. 264 pp. As new copy. . Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 11) |
Towns in Roman Britain (Shire Archaeology Ser., Vol. 13)
|
|
|
Princes Risborough, Bucks., United Kingdom: Shire Publications, Limited, 1991. 80 pp. b/w illus. new unread copy. Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.99
($8.02)
|
|
| 12) |
Deserted Villages
|
|
|
Shire, 2009. 72 pp. b/w illus. new unread copy. Reprint. Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.99
($11.24)
|
|
| 13) |
Ploughshares Winter 1995-96
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Ploughshares Books, 1995. 226 pp. Spine faded. Cover sl. creased. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.63)
|
|
| 14) |
Introduction to Symbolic Logic
|
|
|
London: University Press, 1953. 169 pp. Small volume bound in green cloth boards, endpapers sl. browned. Spine faded. . Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 15) |
How to Make Love to the Same Person to the Rest of Your Life
|
|
|
London: Bantam Books, 1991. 242 pp. Page edges sl. browned. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.63)
|
|
| 16) |
Collection Three
|
|
|
Gill & Macmillan, 1969. 259 pp. green cloth, spine/edges sl. tanned, sl. shelfwear, interior very clean. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($28.95)
|
|
| 17) |
Three Tales
|
|
|
Irish University Press., 1971. 41pp. 8vo. Grey covered bds with black lettering on front. Spine yellow cloth. Grey end papers. Reprint of 1941 edition. Stories included. The Bridal Night; The Long Road to Ummera; The Grand-Visier's Daughters. Glassine wrapper with motif at bottom corner of front cover. . Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.12)
|
|
| 18) |
Campion's Ghost
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton, 1993. 246 pp. almost as new.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.67)
|
|
| 19) |
The Technique of Wood Engraving
|
|
|
B.T. Batsford, 1971. 144pp. Col. and B/W illus. Black cloth with bright gilt title. D/J Price clipped. Creasing at head and tail of spine. Discolouration to top of cover on inside of cover. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.21)
|
|
| 20) |
Gleanings Revisited : Nostalgic Thoughts of a Bedfordshire Farmer's Boy
|
|
|
Book Castle, 1995. 119 pp. sl. crease to front cover, spine sl. faded, ow vg clean copy. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.65)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (132)Fine or New (14)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)Paperback (55)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (89)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (159)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


