Authors starting with O from Aerial Arts
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
Noelle and the twelve nights of Christmas
|
|
|
Chicago: Playboy Press, 1976. Very good in fair dust jacket. DJ torn worn Inside Pages Clean and Bright [112] p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes Illustrations.. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 2) |
Life The '60s
|
|
|
Little Brown and Company, 1989. Fine in fine dust jacket. Price clipped otherwise Like New Unread GIFT QUALITY Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 236 p. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Brokaw, Tom. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.98
|
|
| 3) |
Peace Kills: America's Fun New Imperialism
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly Press, 2004. Fine in fine dust jacket. Brand New Unread Gift Quality First Edition Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 197 p. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
All the Trouble in the World: The Lighter Side of Overpopulation, Famine, Ecological Disaster, Ethnic Hatred, Plague, and Poverty
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New Unread Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 340 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 5) |
Dreams o' Mine
|
|
|
L A Foster & Co, 1917. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. Edges slightly bumped pages slightly foxed otherwise N Fine Pages Clean Binding Tight A Very Nice Copy Inscr by Author 197 p.. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 6) |
Picturing California
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 1989. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover scuffededgeworn Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 151 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Sixties: The Decade Remembered Now, by the People Who Lived It Then
|
|
|
Rolling Stone Press, 1977. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover worn pages yellowed otherwise V Good Inside Clean Binding Tight 314 p. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 8) |
Castles
|
|
|
Beekman House, 1988. Very good in very good dust jacket. small tear to DJ inside clean and bright 229 p.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 9) |
Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
|
|
|
Venerable food maven Dean Ornish demonstrates that, in the healthy weight-loss game, quantity of food isn't nearly as importa... read more
HarperCollins Publishers, 1993. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine uncreased inside clean and bright 425 p.; 9.52" x 1.39" x 6.41".. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 10) |
Creative Camera International Year Book 1975
|
|
|
London: Coo Press Ltd, 1974. Very good in fair dust jacket. Tears edgeware to DJ otherwise V Good Pages and Plates Clean and Bright A survey of contemporary fine art photography. The first of this excellent year book from Creative Camera that was produced for just 5 years. Portfolios of Frank, Cartier-Bresson, Atget then Gibson, Killip, Krims and Sykes plus a section on nudes then young contemporaries. All with essays by established writers plus articles on the Academy and processing for posterity.. Hard c... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 11) |
Michigan
|
|
|
C. H. Belding, 1977. Fine in very good dust jacket. Gift Inscription on Flyleaf Otherwise Fine Pages Clean and Bright 127 p.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (11)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
