| 1) |
Blue Asp
|
|
|
London: Curtis Warren July 1952 First Curtis Books Paperback Printing. Near Fine. Light edgewear, a touch of chipping to spine ends, otherwise an extremely attractive copy, with bright glossy cover, and very bright clean pages. Classic cover art by Gordon C. Davies.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 2) |
Girl With Green Eyes
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books (2108) 1964 First Penguin Paperback Printing. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
August Is A Wicked Month
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books 1983 Paperback Reprint ISBN 0 14 002720 3. VG. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Spike of Swift River
|
|
|
London: Collins 1958 reprint cr.8vo 256pp ill.. VG original blue cloth, colour frontis., in Fair defective DW. Illustrated edition.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
All the Girls
|
|
|
London: Pan Books 1983 First UK Paperback Edition ISBN 0-330-28087-2. Good reading copy.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Navaho Indian Myths
|
|
|
New York: Dover Books Trade Paperback ISBN 0-486-27592-2. Very Fine. An As New Copy.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Treasures from Australian Churches
|
|
|
Melbourne: National Gallery of Victoria 1985 First Edition 4to Trade Paperback ISBN: 0724101101. VG+. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Last Hurrah
|
|
|
London: Pan Books X34 1959 First UK Paperback Printing. VG+ Very light edgewear, light creasing to spine, else very clean throughout. Cover art by Peff.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Amadis de Gaule and its Influence on Elizabethan Literature
|
|
|
New Brunswick: Rutgers University Press 1970 First Edition 8vo ix,308pp ISBN 0813506220. Near Fine originaal cloth, in VG slightly rubbed DW, protected in Brodart sleeve.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Amadis de Gaule and Its Influence on Elizabethan Literature
|
|
|
New Brunswick: Rutgers University Press 1970 First Edition 8vo ix,308pp ISBN 0813506220. VG+ original purple cloth, slightly stained, former owner's name in ink on ffep, otherwise very clean throughout.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
The World's Worst Women
|
|
|
London: Edwin Self/Pedigree Books 1959 First Pedigree Paperback Edition. VG. Light edgewear, slight bump to top corner, light creasing adjacent to spine, store stamp inside front cover and to title page, otherwise a solid copy, very clean throughout.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Banshee
|
|
|
London & Edinburgh: Sands & Co nd First Edition cr.8vo 255pp. VG original green cloth, spine ends slightly worn & frayed, a little wear to corners, front hinge a little strained, former owner's name in ink to front pastedown, pages tanned, but a very clean and solid copy. Very scarce monograph on the Banshee b. y well-known Irish folklore author.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $240.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Sorcery Club
|
|
|
London: Sphere Books (The Dennis Wheatley Library of the Occult 6) 1974 First Sphere Paperback Printing ISBN 0-7221-6505-6. GD+ reading copy.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Phantoms of the Night
|
|
|
London: Brown, Watson (Digit Books R750) 1963 First Digit Paperback Printing. Fine. Just a trace of edgewear, otherwise a very attractive unread copy, very clean & bright throughout. Cover art by Robert A. Osborne.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ora:cle (Oracle)
|
|
|
London: Grafton Books 1986 First Grafton Paperback Printing ISBN 0-586-06677-2. VG+ Light edgewear, faint creasing to spine, mild age-toning to pages, otherwise a very attractive copy, very clean throughout. Cover art by Chris Foss.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
I, Lucifer (Modesty Blaise 3)
|
|
|
London: Pan Books 1969 First Pan Paperback Printing ISBN 0-330-02286-5. GD+ The third Modesty Blaise novel.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Xanadu Talisman (Modesty Blaise 10)
|
|
|
London: Pan Books 1982 First Pan Paperback Printing ISBN 0-330-26847-3. VG. Light edgewear, spine sunned, store-stamps to ffep and inside rear cover, otherwise very clean throughout. Cover photo by Tony McGee.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Red Dwarf Space Corps Survival Manual: How to Survive the Universe's Most Deadly Environments
|
|
|
London: Mandarin Paperbacks 1996 First UK Trade Paperback Printing ISBN 0-7493-2374-4. VG+. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 19) |
Sermons and Soda-Water
|
|
|
London: Corgi Books FN7265 1965 Second Corgi Printing Paperback. GD+. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
Butterfield 8
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books 1960 First Penguin Paperback Printing. VG. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)Paperback (34)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (14)
Filter by country:
Australia (71)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
