Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from Handee Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 184
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Northstar Presents 1 (Quantity available: 2)
O'Barr, James

Northstar Presents 1
Chicago:: Northstar / Arpad,, 1994. 1st Printing. Comic Book. A Near Fine copy with minimal stress to the spine at the staples. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
2) James O'Barr: Savages
O'Barr, James

James O'Barr: Savages
Springfield, VA:: Peregrine,, 2001. 1st Printing. Comic Book. A Fine, unread copy with minimal shelfwear. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
3) Caliber Presents #5, July 1989
O'Barr, James, Mark C. Perry, Rafael Nieves, Liu Hui-Han, Kyle Garrett, Ken Landgraf, Eric Hess, Guy Davis, J. Calafiore and others

Caliber Presents #5, July 1989
Westland, MI:: Caliber Press,, 1989. 1st Printing. Comic Book. SIGNED in silver ink by J. O'Barr on the front cover. A Fine copy with no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
4) The Light of Evening
O'Brien, Edna

The Light of Evening
Boston:: Houghton Mifflin,, 2006. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Edna O'Brien on the title page. An unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.30
5) Lantern Slides
O'Brien, Edna

Lantern Slides
In this collection of poetic stories set in Ireland, many are about love, and many about children. It won the Los Angeles tim... read more

Farrar, Straus and Giroux,, 1990. Hardcover. SIGNED by Edna O'Brien on the title page. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Very mild bump to the upper tip of the rear board; the dustjacket is lightly rubbed and edgeworn but free of chipping or tears. No remainder mark. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) An Edna O'Brien Reader (omnibus of August Is a Wicked Month, Casualties of Peace and Johnny I Hardly Knew You)
O'Brien, Edna

An Edna O'Brien Reader (omnibus of August Is a Wicked Month, Casualties of Peace and Johnny I Hardly Knew You)
New York:: Warner Books,, 1994. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Edna O'Brien on the title page. A Near Fine copy with a very faint reading crease to the front cover near the spine but no other signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Hardboiled America
O'Brien, Geoffrey

Hardboiled America
New York:: Van Nostrand Reinhold,, 1981. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Covers rubbed, remainder mark to the bottom edge, crease to the upper corner of the rear cover. Classic history of the lurid years of the paperback. Color cover reproductions throughout. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
8) Otis Rush #8
O'Brien, Gregory, Harry Matthews, Jenny Bornholdt, John Forbes, Cath Kenneally, Gary Catalano, John Jenkins, Ken Bolton, Odette Snellen, Anthony Burke, Grant Caldwell, Linda Marie Walker, Alan Wearne, Andrea Sherwood, Eric Beach, Laurie Duggan and oth

Otis Rush #8
North Adelaide:: Little Esther Books,, 1993. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Covers rubbed and edgeworn, thin reading crease to the front cover near the spine. No spine crease, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) All Things Considered
O'Brien, Howard Vincent

Indianapolis:: Bobbs-Merrill,, 1948. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. No dustjacket. Wear to the spine ends and tips of the boards, previous owner's initials on the front free endpaper, several scattered instances of underlining. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) A Day at the Circus in Penthouse Volume 23 Number 10, June 1992
O'Brien, John

New York:: Penthouse International,, 1992. 1st Printing. Magazine. Near Fine. Short crease to the lower corner of the front cover. No subscription label or markings to the text. A short satirical piece by the author of Leaving Las Vegas. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) A Pilgrim Wind
O'Brien, Mollie McCourt

A Pilgrim Wind
San Jose, CA:: Resource Publications,, 1985. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Signed by Molllie McCourt O'Brien on the title page. Near Fine. Mild rubbing and shelfwear to the covers, thin reading crease to the front cover at the spine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) The Wind at My Back
O'Brien, Pat with Stephen Longstreet

The Wind at My Back
Garden City:: Doubleday,, 1964. Later printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by O'Brien on the front free endpaper. Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. The dustjacket is rubbed and edgeworn, frayed at the head of the spine and has a small nick to the upper edge of the front panel. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) In the Lake of the Woods
O'Brien, Tim

In the Lake of the Woods
Boston:: Houghton Mifflin,, 1994. Advance Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. Pre-publication state of the National Book Award-winner. Near Fine in pictorial wraps. Corners frayed. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.30
14) Mallory's Oracle (hardcover and paperback set of 2 books)
O'Connell, Carol

Mallory's Oracle (hardcover and paperback set of 2 books)
New York:: Putnam,, 1994. 2nd Printing. Hardcover and Mass Market Paperback (2 volumes). SIGNED by Carol O'Connell on the title page. Fine in a Near Fine, price-clipped dustjacket. Also included is a copy of the first mass market paperback edition of "Mallory's Oracle", also SIGNED by Carol O'Connell on the title page, in Near Fine condition with a minute crease to the lower tip of the front cover but no other faults or blemishes. The author's first book. ***FREE tracking numb... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Crime School
O'Connell, Carol

Crime School
New York:: Putnam,, 2002. Advance Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. Signed by Carol O'Connell on the first page. A Fine, unread copy of the pre-publication state. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Mallory's Oracle
O'Connell, Carol

Mallory's Oracle
New York:: Putnam,, 1994. Advance Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Carol O'Connell on the title page. Pre-publication state of the author's first book. A Fine, unread copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Mallory's Oracle
O'Connell, Carol

Mallory's Oracle
New York:: Jove,, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Signed by Carol O'Connell on the title page. First paperback printing of the author's first book. A Fine, unread copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Monkees Go Mod
O'Connor, Patrick and Carolyn Fireside (editors)

The Monkees Go Mod
NY:: Popular Library,, 1967. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Popular Library 60-8046. All about the Prefab Four, illustrated with black & white photos and cartoons. Very Good in wraps. Reading crease to the front cover, crease to the lower corner of the front cover, interiors of the covers tanning at the edges. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) Woman of Spain
O'Dell, Scott

Woman of Spain
Boston:: Houghton Mifflin,, 1934. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a facsimile dustjacket. Front free endpaper removed; no evidence this was a library book. An attractive copy of the beloved children's author's first book, in a facsimile of the scarce dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
20) Woman of Spain
O'Dell, Scott

Woman of Spain
Boston:: Houghton Mifflin,, 1934. Later printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Scott O'Dell on the title page. Additionally SIGNED, with a long inscription, by O'Dell on the half-title page. Very Good in a Poor dustjacket. Mild wear to the spine ends and tips of the boards, bookplate on the front pastedown, sticker and gift inscription on the front free endpaper. The tattered, price-clipped dustjacket is sunned on the spine and the front flap has separated but is present. An attractive copy of the bel... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $210.00


Results 1 - 20 of 184
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)
Paperback (86)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (73)
Signed (91)
With photos (23)

Filter by country:
United States (184)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: