Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with O from 11 Giles Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with O) (x) remove

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 127
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) The Best Short Stories 1937 and the Yearbook of the American Short Story
O'Brien, Edward J

The Riverside Press, 1937. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Water spots, spill stain on front board corner. Some of the stain extends onto the outside page edges. Spine has fading of lettering and fabric. Water spill mark/staining on back board as well. Inside of covers has glue acid/stains. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Boss of Bosses
O'Brien, Joseph F.;Kurins, Andris

An account of the life and crimes of Paul Catellano, boss of the Gambino crime family for more than ten years, by the FBI age... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Ex-library copy with typical library stamps, markings, stamps, id tags, etc. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) The Finding
O'Brien, Pat

Vantage Press, Inc, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears. Store stamp on front free endpaper, paper mar where old price erased.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Book-Talk: Exciting Literature Experiences for Kids
O'Brien-Palmer, Michelle

Micnik Pubns, 1994. Soft Cover. Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Ex-library copy with typical library markings, stamps, id tags, etc.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) Down for the Count : A Delilah West Novel (Delilah West Mystery Ser., Vol. 60)
O'Callaghan, Maxine

Down for the Count : A Delilah West Novel (Delilah West Mystery Ser., Vol. 60)
St. Martin's Press, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, writing inside covers, else text free of notes. DJ has light scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Down for the Count
O'Callaghan, Maxine

Down for the Count
Stock photo.
St Martins Pr, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) The Blame Game: Injuries, Insurance and Injustice
O'Connell, Jeffrey; Kelly, C. Brian

Lexington Books, 1986. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has average scuffs/rubbing. Edges/spine have average amount of wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Faint spill stain inside back cover, light wrinkles last few pages of book, doesn't affect text, no mold or mildew.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) How to Make Love to the Same Person for Rest of Your Life
O'Conner, Dagmar

Doubleday, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no large tears. Pages do have age toning/soiling on edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) I Think I'm Outta Here : A Memoir of All My Families
O'Connor, Carroll

I Think I'm Outta Here : A Memoir of All My Families
A memoir of life in Hollywood by the popular television and film actor. O'Connor describes his early life in New York, his wa... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
10) I Think I'm Outta Here: A Memoir of All My Families
O'Connor, Carroll

I Think I'm Outta Here: A Memoir of All My Families
A memoir of life in Hollywood by the popular television and film actor. O'Connor describes his early life in New York, his wa... read more

Pocket Books, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. DJ has brodart cover. Prior owner bookplate on front endpaper.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
11) Pope Paul and the Spirit : Charisms and Church Renewal in the Teaching of Paul VI
O'Connor, Edward D

Ave Maria Press, 1978. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Name inside cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
12) I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang
O'Connor, John E.; Green, Howard J.; Holmes, Brown; Gibney, Sheridan

I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang
Univ of Wisconsin Pr, 1981. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. New, sealed in publishers shrink wrap.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Gould's Millions
O'Connor, Richard

Ace Books, 1962. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Creases/wrinkles on spine. Age toning of pages.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) Strange Disappearances
O'Donnell, Elliott

Citadel Pr, 1990. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Reader creases on spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
15) Trumped!: The Inside Story of the Real Donald Trump-His Cunning Rise and Spectacular Fall
O'Donnell, John R.; Rutherford, James

Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Boards/edges have some wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, a few small edge tears.Sticker mar on back and front.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Trumped!: The Inside Story of the Real Donald Trump-His Cunning Rise and Spectacular Fall
O'Donnell, John R.; Rutherford, James

Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears. A little pg edge shelf soiling. DJ has large paper pull where label pulled off on front.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Pushover
O'Donnell, Lillian

Putnam Pub Group, 1992. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Type: Ex-Library Fair Hardcover, with light wear to boards. There was a spill of some sort affecting about 20 pages, with rippling. 5 or so must have had some staining (several still do), as prior owner tore off the stained parts of the lower pages (except for a few, where you can still see the staining on the blank part of page) You can still read the text. Ex-library copy with expected library markings, stamps, id tags, etc. DJ in Good condition, was prote... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) The New Through the Green Gate
O'Donnell, Mabel

Row, Peterson, and Company, 1948. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. There is a spill stain on a lot of the area of the outside page edges. A couple of interior pages have the stains, not affecting the text though. Spine a bit bumped, some board/spine fray at edges. No Dust Jacket, green boards, with maroon and white lettering and decoration of boy being pulled in cart by dog. School stamp inside front cove... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) Celebrity Detox
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing, 2007. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
20) Are You Somebody: The Accidental Memoir of a Dublin Woman
O'Faolain, Nuala

Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 127
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (103)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)
Paperback (57)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (107)
Signed (2)
With photos (20)

Filter by country:
United States (127)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: