cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with O from Easy Chair Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 500
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) 40+ 3-: Forty Years with Benefit of Clergy--Three Without
O., A. Lewis

Rotherwood Press, Hutchinson, Kansas, 1952. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Wear and scuffing to green boards and cover; inscribed and signed by author on ffep. Smoke odor inside, good solid book. 320 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Signed by Author. Inventory No: 049856. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
2) Instant Love
O'Bannon, Brian

Beacon, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good. B652F. Some writing at bottom of cover and on half title page; illustration is good; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 029532. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) The Far Side of the World
O'Brian, Patrick

The Far Side of the World
In Patrick O'Brian's novel set during the Napoleonic Wars, Jack Aubrey sails around Cape Horn to prevent an American ship fro... read more

W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 2003. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Tight, clean copy; creased spine, trade paperback, movie tie-in on cover, very good copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction ISBN: 0393324761 Inventory No: 013998. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) The Hundred Days
O'Brian, Patrick

The Hundred Days
Stock photo.
The British Navy is faced with Napoleon's escape from Elba and the "hundred days" until his final defeat at Waterloo in mid-1... read more

W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 1998. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good Plus. Ex-library with typical marks, rubbing to edges; dj glued inside boards; book is tight, pages are otherwise clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction ISBN: 0393046745 Inventory No: 018226. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Master and Commander
O'Brian, Patrick

Master and Commander
Stock photo.
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more

W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good. Tight, clean copy; some wear along edges of cover; nice copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction ISBN: 0393325172 Inventory No: 019041. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) Post Captain
O'Brian, Patrick

Post Captain
Stock photo.
In the second volume of Patrick O'Brian's Aubrey/Maturin series, Jack Aubrey escapes from a French prison and returns to Engl... read more

W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 1990. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Moderate wear to edges, bent corners, tight book; pages are clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0393307069 Inventory No: 034712. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Master & Commander (#1)
O'Brian, Patrick

Master & Commander (#1)
Stock photo.
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more

W.W. Norton, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. Some wear to edges, faint crease on cover; tight book; pages are clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0393307050 Inventory No: 036254. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Master and Commander (#1)
O'Brian, Patrick

Master and Commander (#1)
Stock photo.
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more

W W Norton & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. Tight, clean copy; light shelfwear. Trade paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction ISBN: 0393307050 Inventory No: 037943. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) H.M.S. Surprise
O'Brian, Patrick

J.B. Lippincott, 1973. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear, fraying to edges; cocked spine; some wear to page edges; still solid, intact reading copy. The dj is chipped and heavily creased, price intact ($7.95) on front flap. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Inventory No: 043394. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) The Far Side of the World (Aubrey-Maturin Series #10)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Far Side of the World (Aubrey-Maturin Series #10)
Stock photo.
In Patrick O'Brian's novel set during the Napoleonic Wars, Jack Aubrey sails around Cape Horn to prevent an American ship fro... read more

W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good/ . Crease to back cover, tight, clean book; trade paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction ISBN: 0393308626 Inventory No: 045004. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
11) Master and Commander (Aubrey-Maturin Series #1)
O'Brian, Patrick

Master and Commander (Aubrey-Maturin Series #1)
Stock photo.
MASTER AND COMMANDER is the first volume in the O'Brian's delightful series about the English Navy during the Napoleonic Wars... read more

W W Norton & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade paperback, very light shelfwear; tight, clean book; uncreased spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction ISBN: 0393307050 Inventory No: 047258. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
12) Desolation Island
O'Brian, Patrick

Stein and Day, 1979. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; cocked spine; pages lightly discolored at edges; solid reading copy. The dj is worn at edges, price clipped, glued inside cover. An Aubrey-Maturin story. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 048022. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) The Hundred Days
O'Brian, Patrick

The Hundred Days
Stock photo.
The British Navy is faced with Napoleon's escape from Elba and the "hundred days" until his final defeat at Waterloo in mid-1... read more

W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. Tight, clean book; third printing. Front endpaper is clipped; else fine internally; very light rubbing to edges. The jacket has light wear; price intact. Aubrey-Maturin series. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction ISBN: 0393046745 Inventory No: 050105. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
14) Blue at the Mizzen
O'Brian, Patrick

Blue at the Mizzen
Stock photo.
This 20th volume in O'Brian's beloved Aubrey/Maturin series finds Jack back in command of his first ship, the Surprise. Faced... read more

W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 1999. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. Size: . Tight, clean book. Front endpaper is clipped; else fine internally; very light rubbing to edges. The jacket has light wear; price intact. Aubrey-Maturin series. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction ISBN: 0393048446 Inventory No: 050106. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
15) The Commodore (Aubrey/Maturin Series #17)
O'Brian, Patrick

The Commodore (Aubrey/Maturin Series #17)
Stock photo.
Captain Jack Aubrey and the surgeon Stephen Maturin must sail to West Africa and confront slave traders. THE COMMODORE is the... read more

W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Good Plus. Very tight book, clean. The dj has some wear to edges though. BCE. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0393037606 Inventory No: 053790. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) Hockey Wingman
O'Brien, Andy

Hockey Wingman
W.W. Norton, 1967. Hard Cover. Good/Fair-Good. Good solid copy, stamp to title page, tape stains to illustrated cover from dj, crossed out name inside front board. LIght wear otherwise, good copy overall. DJ has wear at edges, clipped, library sticker from publisher but no library markings otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's-Young Adult Inventory No: 012643. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Fire-Wagon Hockey: The Story of the Montreal Canadiens
O'Brien, Andy

Follett Publishing Company, 1967. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 138 pages, torn endpapers. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; still a solid reading copy. The dj is worn and chipped along edges, glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sports-Hockey Inventory No: 040918. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Martinis, Manhattans or Me?
O'Brien, Barbara

Zebra Books, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Fair-Good. Heavy creasing to spine and cover edge; pages tanning; stamp inside; solid book. Photo cover says "Her drinks are long, her skirts are short, and her story is as exciting as her life!" Back cover says "What a lady bartender has to go through every day. But if you'd like to learn more, read this explicit, often shocking and wildly funny book, written by a lady bartender who has done everything...and then some" Quantity Availa... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Windship Boy
O'Brien, Brian

E.P. Dutton and Company, 1961. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair-Good. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and tanning; good solid book. The dj has some wear and creasing; wrapped; glued inside covers. "...the vigorous account of Johnno Brown's two year apprenticeship aboard the clipper ship Formosa. It is a rousing tale of sailors and the sea, traders and thieves, loyalty and hate. The Formosa is a tramp ship, sailing where her cargo takes her, and before the voyage ends the ship... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Learn to Dance the Hula: Step By Step Instructions with 195 Photographs
O'Brien, Eileen and Ichinose, Trixie (ed.)

Tongg Publishing, Honolulu, HI, 1962. Soft Cover. Good. 12th printing, 1962 edition. Light wear, crease on cover; very good internally. 48 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 056720. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 500
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)
Fine or New (4)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (288)
$5-10 (130)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (291)
Paperback (209)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)
With dust jacket (229)
Signed (9)
With photos (89)

Filter by country:
United States (500)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: