cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from Acequia Booksellers

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 218
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) Hard Time (V.I. Warshawski Novels (Hardcover)) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
PARETSKY, SARA

Hard Time (V.I. Warshawski Novels (Hardcover))
Stock photo.
The ninth book in Sara Paretsky's popular V.I. Warshawski series has the tough, street-savvy private investigator doing time ... read more

New York: Delacorte Press, 1999. Hardcover First printing Fine in Fine DJ ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.20
2) Poems and Prose FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Leopardi. Edited by Angel Flores. Introduction by Sergio Pacifici

Indiana University, 1976. Paperback Later printing Good 12mo, 253 pp. Spine darkened, page edges foxed, interior clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
3) Southwest 1880 with Ben Wittick, Pioneer Photographer FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Packard, Gar & Maggy

Santa Fe: Packard, 1970. Staplebound Wraps Very Good 4to, 47 pp. Photographs from the collection in Museum of New Mexico. Wrappers lightly dustsoiled and worn and bumped at edges. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
4) Suns and Serpents: The Symbolism of Indian Rock Art FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Packard, Gar and Maggy

Santa Fe: 1974. Staplebound Wraps First edition Near Fine 4to, 64 pp., b/w photos, line illus. Small nick at head of spine, a couple of small spots on wrapper. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
5) Drinking Coffee Elsewhere FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Packer, ZZ

New York: Riverhead Books, 2003. Hardcover Second printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket SIGNED BY ZZ PACKER. Author's first book. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
6) Conexiones: Connections in Spanish Colonial Art FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Padilla, Carmella, editor. Essays by Stuart A. Ashman, Donna Pierce

Conexiones: Connections in Spanish Colonial Art
Stock photo.
Santa Fe: Museum of Spanish Colonial Art, 2002. Cloth First edition Fine in Fine DJ 4to, color plates. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
7) From Pioneer to Poet, or The Twelve Great Gates: An Expansion of The Signs of the Zodiac Analysed FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pagan, Isabelle M

London: Theosophical Publishing House, 1969. Cloth Reprint Very Good in Fair DJ 4to, 318 pp. Slight bow to boards, previous owner name, otherwise unmarked. Jacket faded, lightly soiled, worn at edgs including numerous chips and tears. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
8) Medea FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Euripides. Text edited with introduction & commentary by Denys L. Page

London: Oxford University Press, 1967. Cloth Reprint Very Good (No Jacket) 12mo, 190 pp. Spine slightly cocked, light handling to boards, page edges tanned, previous owner's bookplate. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
9) Songs of the Teton Sioux FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Paige, Harry W

Los Angeles: Westernlore Press, 1970. Cloth First edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Former owner's signature on front flyleaf. 201pp. , illus., bibliography, index. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
10) Mr. Turtle's Flying Adventure: Hollow Tree Stories FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Paine, Albert Bigelow

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1917. Cloth First edition Very Good (No Jacket) 12mo, 119 pp., b/w illus. Covers a bit dull and rubbed, foxing to page edges, endpapers and a few outer leaves. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $48.90
11) Sting of the Lash FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Paine, Backster

NP: Privately Printed, ND. Wraps Very Good in Wraps Some light stains to front cover, otherwise a quite acceptable copy of an unusual title. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
12) Diego Rivera FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Paine, Frances Flynne, J.A. (Texts)

New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1931. Wraps First edition Good Minus Small 4to, 64 pp. + many pp. of b/w plates. Wrappers edgeworn and soiled with several ink stains, chip at head of spine, page edges dusty; interior clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
13) A Coyote in the Garden FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Painter, An

Lewiston, ID: Confluence Pr, 1988. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Inscription by the author on the front flyleaf. Edited, with a foreword by N. Scott Momaday. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
14) Yaqui Easter, A FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Painter, Muriel Thayer

Tucson, AZ: University of Arizona, 1976. Wraps Second printing Very Good 40pp. Drawings. A description of the Easter Ceremony of the Yaqui Indians of Arizona. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
15) History of the Middle Ages, A, 284-1500 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Painter, Sidney

Knopf, 1958. Cloth Reprint Good/No DJ 8vo, 497 pp. Head and heel of spine a bit rubbed, previousowner name, light scattered pencil marks in text. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
16) HIstory of the Middle Ages, A, 284-1500 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Painter, Sydney

New York: Knopf, 1953. Cloth First edition Good in Fair DJ 8vo, 497 pp. Spine slightly cocked, covers dull and lightly rubbed at edges and corners with one corner bumped; page edges tanned and lightly soiled. Jacket priceclipped, sunned, stained, edgeworn, chipped, tape-repaired. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
17) Tibet Tradition and Change FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pal, Pratapaditya

Albuquerque: Albuquerque Museum, 1997. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $65.20
18) Bronzes of Kashmir FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pal, Pratapaditya

Graz: Akademische Druck- u. Verlagsanstalt, (1979). Cloth Good Oblong 4to, 255 pp., 120 b/w plates. Spine cocked, a couple of small faint stains to boards and page edges, very light waving to top page edges. Jacket stained and worn, with numerous chips, tears, tape-repair. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $86.00
19) Buddhist Paradise, A: The Murals of Alchi, Western Himalayas FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pal, Pratapaditya. Photographs by Lionel Fournier

Hongkong: Ravi Kumar / Visual Dharma, 1982. Cloth First edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Edition of 3000 number copies; this is no. 45. Spine slightly cocked, jacket edgeworn. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
20) Les Grandes Heures cathares FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Paladilhe, Dominique

Perrin, 1969. Imitation leather over boards Near Fine 8vo, 278 pp., illus. Light dustsoiling to page edges. Front panel and flap of DJ laid in. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00


Results 1 - 20 of 218
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (218)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (177)
Fine or New (24)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (109)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (129)
Paperback (88)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (104)
With dust jacket (163)
Signed (31)

Filter by country:
United States (218)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: