Authors starting with P from Far Country Booksellers
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 62
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The Lost Pleasures of the Great Trains
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Co, 1975. Hardcover. VG+/NF-,1st edition, printed in Great Britain, cover has light shelf wear, and dj is slightly nicked, price clipped ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 2) |
A Pictorial History of the Royal Flying Doctor Service
|
|
|
Adelaide: RiUKy, 1982. Trade paperback. VG+, slight edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
Art of Nepal
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California Press, 1985. Trade paperback. VG++, cover very lightly rubbed, gift inscription on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 4) |
Atlas of Primitive Man in China
|
|
|
Beijing: Science Press, 1980. Hardcover. NF/NF-, probable first edition, price clipped, slight cover soiling ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Golden Treasury
|
|
|
USA: Ginn and Company, 1912. Hardcover, no dj. VG-, cover and edges are rubbed, ex-library , pages are yellowed ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
Why the North Stands Still and other Indian Legends
|
|
|
Springdale, Utah: Zion Natural History Association, 1973. Trade paperback. VG+, illustrated by Eugene Palmer and Ursula Koering, slight cover edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
The New Chinese Revolution
|
|
|
NY: Contemporary Books, 1988. Hardcover. NF/VG+, dj lightly rubbed ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
English Prose and Verse from Beowulf to Stevenson
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt, 1915. Hardcover, no dj. G+ ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 9) |
Treasures of the Smithsonian
|
|
|
Washington D.C: Smithsonian Books, 1983. Hardcover. NF/NF, Stated First Edition ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Golden Treasury of Natural History
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1952. Hardcover, no dj. VG, cover rubbed and corners are frayed ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Earth's Changing Surface
|
|
|
Row, Peterson & Co, 1950. Stapled pamphlet. VG+, owner name on front cover ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 12) |
4 Desperate Days
|
|
|
NY: Scholastic Book Services, 1974. Paperback. VG, light spine and cover edge wear, light back cover soiling ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 13) |
World Religions from Ancient History to the Present
|
|
|
NY: Facts of File, 1971. Hardcover. F/VG+. Dj slightly nicked ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Origins of the Cold
|
|
|
Boston: D.C. Heath & Co, 1970. Trade paperback. VG-, cover creased, with edge and corner wear, owner name on fep, ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 15) |
American Voyages to the Orient, 1690-1865
|
|
|
Annapolis: United States Naval Institute Press, 1971. Hardcover. NF/VG, Cover of dust jacket shows edge wear and rubbing. This book is a Collection of Articles from the United States Naval Institute Proceedings. ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 16) |
Martial Arts, The Spiritual Dimension
|
|
|
NY: Crossroad Publishing, 1981. Large hardcover. NF/VG, dj spine has slight tear at top ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Life and Death of Adolph Hitler
|
|
|
NY: Praeger Publishers, 1973. Hardcover. VG/G-, dj torn in two places with soiling and edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 18) |
The Holmes-Einstein Letters
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1964. Hardcover, no dj. VG-, spine separating from back cover, but book intact. ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 19) |
Young Frankenstein
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine, 1974. Paperback. G/VG ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Italian
|
|
|
Bantam, 1957. VG ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (14)
Filter by country:
United States (62)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
