Authors starting with P from Vera Enterprises LLC
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1175
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 59 Next
| 1) |
Enemies Are Human
|
|
|
Philadelphia: John C.Winston, 1955. Name on free endpaper. VG+ in VG dj with few smalledge chips. Sun fading to dj edge.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 2) |
Frederick Barbarossa
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970. Fine in VG+ dj with few tiny dj closed edge tears. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 3) |
Lockheed F-104 Starfighter
|
|
|
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 1992. Fine, trade paperback. Clean, tight and bright. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 4) |
The Grumman X-29
|
|
|
Fallbrook, California, U.S.A.: Aero Pub Inc, 1991. Fine, trade paperback. Clean, tight and bright. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 5) |
Red Horizons
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1988. Fine in VG+ dj with small closed edge tear to rear dj panel. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.70
|
|
| 6) |
Abroad in America Visitors to the New Nation, 1776-1914
|
|
|
Published in association with the National Portrait Gallery, Smithsonian Institution by Addison-Wesley Pub Co, 1976. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.35
|
|
| 7) |
JAPAN'S LONGEST DAY
|
|
|
Kodansha 1968.. VG+ in VG+ price clipped dj. Few tiny tears to top of dj spine. Name on title page. Text is clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 8) |
Jewelry Making By The Lost Wax Process
|
|
|
Princeton,NJ: D. Van Nostrand, 1968. Fine in VG+ dj.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 9) |
THE MAN WHO BURNED THE WHITE HOUSE ADMIRAL SIR GEORGE COCKBURN 1772-1853
|
|
|
Annapolis,MD: Naval Institute Press, 1987. Fine in near fine lightly scuffed dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 10) |
The Battle Of Matapan
|
|
|
London: B.T. Batsford, 1961. VG+, no dj. Clean andtight. Spine lean.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 11) |
THE WAGER MUTINY
|
|
|
London: Alvin Redman, 1964. First Printing. VG+ in VG+ price clipped dj.Clean and tight.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.60
|
|
| 12) |
The Birds of Rocky Mountain National Park
|
|
|
Estes Park,CO: Rocky Mountain Nature Association, 1950. VG+ wraps with card covers. Clean text. Light cover soil. 80 pages.. First Edition. Illus. by Peterson,Roger Tory. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 13) |
NEITHER FRIEND NOR FOE The European Neutrals in World WarII
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1992. First Printing. Near fine in VG+ dj with dye bleed to inside of dj.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 14) |
A History of the Churches and Ministers, and of Franklin Association, in Franklin County, Mass. And An Appendix Respecting the County
|
|
|
Boston: S.K. Whipple and Company, 1854. Good+, sound binding. Spotty tearing to cloth as sides of spine. 456 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Good +/No Dj as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $132.25
|
|
| 15) |
Early Emigration To California 1849-1850
|
|
|
Fairfield, WA: Ye Galleon Press, 1971. VG+, wraps with stiff card covers. Numbered limited edition. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.25
|
|
| 16) |
A Century Of U.S. Naval Intelligence
|
|
|
Washington: Department Of The Navy, 1996. As new. No dj as issued. Clean, tight and bright. . Hard Cover Cloth. As New/No Dj as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $143.75
|
|
| 17) |
WINGED STALLION Fighting and Training with the First Airborne
|
|
|
London: Blandford Press, 1988. Slight wrinkling of corners of front free endpaper and title page else cleanand tight. DJ spine slightly sun faded VG+ in VG dj with two small edge tears, bottom edge rubbed.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 18) |
WINGED STALLION Fighting and Training with the First Airborne
|
|
|
London: Blandford Press, 1988. VG+ in VG+ dj. Text is clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 19) |
King Edward III
|
|
|
London: Routledge and Kegan Paul Ltd., 1983. Fine in near fine lightly scuffed dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition, First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 20) |
THE TOY-SHOP AN OPERETTA FOR CHILDREN IN ONE ACT
|
|
|
NY: G. Schirmer, 1903. VG, no dj as issued. Stiff board covers rubbed in spots. Small contemporary bookseller's stamp on free endpaper. Clean text, sound binding. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket As Issued. Illus. by Harriet P. Packer. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (615)Fine or New (92)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (115)
$10-25 (445)
$25-50 (345)
$50-100 (183)
$100-250 (63)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (363)Paperback (145)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (532)With dust jacket (865)
Signed (42)
Filter by country:
United States (1175)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
