cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from Martha Merrell's Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Martha Merrell's Bookstore (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Martha Merrell's Bookstore x


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Auditing Health Care Benefits: How to Manage Costs and Minimize Risk
Paolella, Michael A

Auditing Health Care Benefits: How to Manage Costs and Minimize Risk
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1995 261pp. A few pages have vey minimal highlighting. Circular sticker taped to spine heel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $89.95
2) Tug
Patterson, G. E

Tug
Stock photo.
St Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Graywolf Press, 1999 69pp. Inscribed by author to previous owner on title page.. Inscribed By the Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
3) The Fibromyalgia Survivor
Pellegrino, Mark J

Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: A N A D E M Inc, 1995 119pp. Wraps are rippled but not creased.. First Edition. Large Format Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
4) The American Paintings in the Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: An Illustrated Checklist
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts; Fresella-Lee, Nancy; Mott, Jacolyn A

Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts, 1989 204pp. Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts in association with The University of Washinton Press. Front wrap has a 2 creases 1 of which affects the first 16 pages. Lower tip is bumped.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
5) Die modern Wissenschaft Betrachtet in Ihrer Grundfeste / Die Haltosigkeit Der Modernen Wissenschaft / Die Das Weltphanomen: 3 Volumes in 1
Pesch, C

Frieburg 3 Volumes 1 in one dated 1876, 1877 and 1881. Individual page counts are 108, 131 and 137. Text in old german script. Three Quarter Leather with blue and black patterned boards. Minor ex-church library with call numbers on lower spine and small church stamp on title page. Spine label has detatched from the front cover. Pages are browning. Edges are rubbed. Chip to spine head. Tips and spine ends are rubbed.. Later Printing. Three-Quarter Leather. Poor. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
6) What is Christianity and Other Essays
Pieper, F

St. Louis: Concordia Publishing House, 1933 290pp. Underlining and margin notes throughout. Tips spine ends and lower edges are rubbed. Top edge is dust stained. Former owner name inside front board and on front endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $64.95
7) The Courts of Love : The Story of Eleanor of Aquitaine
Plaidy, Jean

London: Robert Hale, 1987 383pp. Spine ends are bumped. Page edges are starting to tone.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
8) Epitaph for Three Women
Plaidy, Jean

London: Robert Hale, 1981 333pp. Edges are dust stained. Former owner embossed stamp on title page. Jacket has rubbing and light stains.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Minus Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
9) How Sweet the Sound: Meditations on Best Loved Hymns of the Faith
Pless, John E

Lima, Ohio, U.S.A.: Fairway Press, 1991 44pp. Small former owner stamp at top corner of title page.. First Edition. Stapled Wrappers. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
10) University Portrait: Nine Paintings
Plochman, Carolyn Gassan

Carbondale, Illinois: Southern Illinois University Press, 1958 Folio. 14 pages of text with nine loose tipped in plates. Foreword by R. Buckminster Fuller. Jacket has pinkish stain on lower portion of front panel near the spine. Jacket has small tears at the spine heel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $27.95
11) Mesmeric Revelation
Poe, Edgar Allen

NY: Quill Pen, 2008 236pp. 9781605894720. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
12) Healing Secret of the Ages
Ponder, Catherine

NY: Parker Publishing, 1973 212pp. Signed by author on front endpaper. former owner sticker on front endpaper.. Signed by Author. Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
13) Emerson: Prospect and Retrospect
Porte, Joel

Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1982 197pp.. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
14) Martyrs in All Ages: Or a Persecuted People
Potter, F.L

Waukesha, WI: Metropolitan Church Association, 1907 260pp. Pencil notations throughout. Spine ends, Tips, spine ends and edges are heavily rubbed. Boards have moderate rubbing. Former owner name on front endpaper. Soiling inside both boards.. First Edition ?. Hard Cover. Good Minus/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
15) Executive Talent: How to Identify and Develop the Best
Potts, Tom; Sykes, Arnold

Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 1993 247pp. Long inscription by author Arnold Sykes to previous owner on front endpaper. Circular sticker taped to spine heel of jacket. Inscribed By Author. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) The Abbott Almanac: 100 Years of Commitment to Quality Health Care
Pratt, William D.; Benjamin Company

Benjamin, 1988 224pp. Presentation copy with presentation slip laid in. B/w and color photographs throughout. Jacketr ha 3 closed tears. 2 to the top edge of the front panel, 1 to the top edge of the rear panel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fair Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: