Authors starting with P from Gail Kennon Book-Comber
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber x
Results 1 - 20 of 910
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next
| 1) |
Wrapped for Eternity:The Story of the Egyptian Mummy
|
|
|
Dell. 1st thus,1976. Very Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,192pp,illus. edgewear,small scrapes,corners creased,cover. text yellowing,clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Empire: A Tale of Obsession, Betrayal & the Battle for an American Icon
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. 1st printing,2001. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,344pp,ilus. light edgewear,some wrinkling top,light rubbing,dust jacket. light shelfwear,spine rounded a bit, cover. light yellowing edges,clean,tight,text. new york. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
Talking Together: Letters of David Ignatow,1946-1990
|
|
|
University of Alabama. 1st printing,1992. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,cloth,270pp. edgewear,scratches,crease front flap,dust jacket. small smudge footedge,clean,tight,text. lit.s.. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Culture of Technology
|
|
|
MIT. 2nd printing,1984. Very Good- soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,210pp,diagrams. edgewear,corners worn,scrapes,nicks edges,scratches,scuffing,cover. corners bumped,some gutter stress title page,edges yellowing,clean,tight,text. science. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The 12 Greatest Rounds of Boxing:The Untold Stories
|
|
|
Total Sports . 1st printing ?,2000. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 8vo,boards,200pp,illus. edgewear,wrinkles,scratches,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. corners bumped,clean and tight text. sports. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sorrow Mountain:The Journey of a Tibetan Warrior Nun
|
|
|
Kodansha. 1st printing,2000. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,293pp. edgewear,rubbing,dust jacket. slight shelfwear. clean and tight text. asian. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Paracelsus: Magic into Science
|
|
|
Collier. 1st thus,1961. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,286pp. edgewear,damp stains,spine crease,nicks cover. end pages and edges yellowed. clean and tight text. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
Simon & Schuster's Guide to Mushrooms
|
|
|
Fireside by Simon & Schuster. 1st thus,@1981. Very Good- soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,511pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,corners wearing,back foot corner clipped off,spine creases,cover. slight yellowing,clean,text. slight sense of gutter stress. marker line footedge. science. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Edward Bennett Williams for the Defense
|
|
|
Harper & Row. 1st printing,1983. Very Good/Good+ hard cover. 8vo,cloth,465pp,illus. small tears,chips,scratches,scrapes,price clipped,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. slight bulge foredges,clean,tight,text. owner name inside front cover. legal. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Edward Bennett Williams for the Defense
|
|
|
Harper & Row. 1st printing,1983. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 8vo,cloth,465pp,illus. edgewear,small tears,scratches,dust jacket. owner name front end page. clean,tight,text. legal. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.75
|
|
| 11) |
Peter's Kingdom:Inside the Papal City
|
|
|
Scribner's. 1st printing,1985. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,281pp,illus. edgewear,tiny tears spine top,rubbing,yellowing,dust jacket. bookplate front end page. some brownish spots front end page,clean,tight,text. religion. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 12) |
Medocino:and other stories
|
|
|
Vintage by Random House. 1st thus,2003. Very Good softcover. 12mo,soft covers,241pp. light cover wear. clean,tight,text. fiction. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Assassins' Gate: America in Iraq
|
|
|
Farrar Straus & Giroux. 1st edition,1st printing,2005. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,467pp. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,wrinkle marks edges,dust jacket. foot corner creased page 87,clean,tight,text. slight shelfwear cover. history. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 14) |
Blood of the Liberals
|
|
|
In this memoir, a writer examines the liberal tradition embodied, in different ways, by his maternal grandfather, an agrarian... read more
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1st edition,1st printing,2000. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,405pp,a few illus. edgewear,rubbing,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. poli-sci. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Massie Case
|
|
|
Bantam. 2nd printing thus,1984. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,186pp. edgewear,scrapes,scratches,small tears,corners worn,cover. tanning,clean,tight,text. corners bumped. true crime. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Massie Case
|
|
|
Bantam . 2nd thus,1984. Good+ soft cover. 16mo,soft covers,186pp. edgewear,scrapes,corners worn,cover. corners bumped,yellowed,clean,tight,text. true crime. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 17) |
The Wonder of Presence: And the Way of Meditative Inquiry
|
|
|
Shambhala. 2nd printing thus,2002. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,170pp. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,cover. clean,tight,text. rel. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Philby Conspiracy
|
|
|
Signet. 1st thus,1969. Reading copy paperback. 16mo,paperback,278pp,illus. edgewear,nicks,scrapes,spine creases,corners bumped covers. stress at gutter corresponding to spine creases. bookstore stamp front end page. text yellowed. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cavern
|
|
|
University of New Mexico. 1st thus,2003. Very Good+ soft cover. 12mo,soft cover,286pp. edgewear,corners curling,cover. corners a bit bumped,clean,tight,text. owner initials & date foot corner front end page. fiction. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
Pastorale: A Natural History of Sorts
|
|
|
W.W. Norton. first printing,@1985. Good/Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,203pp,illus Gibson, William Hamilton. edgewear,scratches,soiling inside,price clipped,dust jacket. color leeched,shelfwear,spine slanted,cover. clean,tight,text with slight mustiness. nature. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (542)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)$5-10 (468)
$10-25 (304)
$25-50 (66)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (589)Paperback (320)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (301)With dust jacket (578)
Signed (23)
Filter by country:
United States (910)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



