Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Court Ave. Books

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Biblical Equipping: God's Word in Your World
Paap, David A

Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Stephen Ministries, 1996. Minor shelfwear, light creasing at front hinge, highlighting, creased page corners.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) My Saber is Bent (Cardinal Edition)
Paar, Jack

New York: Pocket Books, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Sleep-over Mouse (My First Reader)
Packard, Mary

New York: Scholastic, 2003. Light shelfwear, lightly bumped corners.. Soft Cover. Good+. Illus. by Wilburn, Kathy . ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.46
4) The Village of Waiting
Packer, George

The Village of Waiting
Stock photo.
The author, who taught English in Togo for the Peace Corps for a year in the early 1980s, revisits the experience in this bit... read more

New York, New York: Farrar, Strauss & Girous, 2001. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Light tanning to page edges. Inscription on 3rd page.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.48
5) Amazing Gracie (Silhouette Special Edition #752)
Pade, Victoria

New York: Silhouette Books, 1992. Moderate wear/tanning, minor bend, creased/cocked spine, lightly bumped/rubbed corners, light moisture damage to a couple of pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The Body in the Kelp
Page, Katherine Hall

The Body in the Kelp
Stock photo.
Hampton Falls, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Thomas t Beeler, 1998. Ex-library pictorial hardcover (card pocket inside front cover). Minor edgewear, free end papers are glued to boards, very slightly cocked spine.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
7) The Body in the Ivy: A Faith Fairchild Mystery
Page, Katherine Hall

The Body in the Ivy: A Faith Fairchild Mystery
Stock photo.
New York: Avon, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.62
8) Christmas Kisses for A Dollar
Paige, Laurie

Christmas Kisses for A Dollar
Stock photo.
New York: Silhouette Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Diego De Granada
Palacios, Argentina

Barrington, IL: Rigby, 2002. Bumped/creased/slightly curled corners, "208" written inside front cover, minor moisture damage to top of last several pages.. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Wolf, Elizabeth. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
10) Goldie is Mad
Palatini, Margie

Scholastic, 2002. Light wear and creasing to cover.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
11) Whatever Became of the Drug Scene?
Palmquist, Al

Minneapolis: Ark Products, 1972. Light wear to cover and corners, lightly tanned pages.. Signed by Author. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Sacred Sin
Panger, Daniel

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1981. Wear/creasing to cover, corner/edgewear, spine is creased and broken in one spot, price written on ffep, sticker on title page, tanned pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The Seal Who Wanted to Ski
Pape, Donna Lugg

Eau Claire, Wisconsin: Hale House, 1967. Ex-library pictorial hardcover, with library stamps and markings. Ligh wear to cover, wear to corners, tight binding and bright and clean pages.. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Kotopoulis, Dino. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
14) The Christmas Tree Angel
Parent, Nancy

Paradise Press, Incorporated, 1999. Lift-the-Flap Board Book. Light wear to cover and flaps, initials written on front cover.. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Tilley, Scott and Brent Ford. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Adventure Guide to the Virgin Islands
Pariser, Harry S

Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hunter Pub Inc, 1994. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Schopenhauer Selections
Parker, DeWitt H

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1956. Cover/edgewear, fading of cover at spine, creased spine, stamp on ffep, unmarked text.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
17) The Gurkhas: The Inside Story of the World's Most Feared Soldiers
Parker, John

The Gurkhas: The Inside Story of the World's Most Feared Soldiers
Stock photo.
London: Headline , 1999. Minor shelf/edgewear, dust jacket slightly loose from boards, lightly smudged page edges, creased page corners, some moisture damage/staining to dust jacket and cover.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.52
18) Unlocking the Power of God's Word
Parker, Margaret

Downers Grove, Illinois: Intervarsity Press, 1991. Minor shelfwear/tanning.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Hendon Fungus
Parker, Richard

New York: Meredith Press, 1967. Light shelfwear, slightly cocked spine, glue residue inside front cover, ffep removed, lightly tanned pages, cut dust jacket flaps glued inside back cover.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $7.85
20) Resolution
Parker, Robert B

Resolution
Stock photo.
In Robert Parker's follow-up to APPALOOSA, the cowboy duo of Everett Hitch and Virgil Cole inadvertently instigate a civil wa... read more

New York, New York: Berkley Books, 2009. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Slight cover lift.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.66


Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (142)
$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (46)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (187)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: