Authors starting with P from McAllister & Solomon Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 650
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
| 1) |
Who Answers? Revised Edition
|
|
|
Good + to very good copy in rubbed decorated cloth Religion Pioneer Press Hollywood: 1929 Revised Hard Cover ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Return to the Top: The Inside Story of Carolina's 1993 NCAA Championship
|
|
|
Very good + copy in a very good creased & torn dust jacket Basketball Village Sports Inc. 1993 1st Hard Cover 128, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Illustrated with color and black and white photographs ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Don't Fire Them, Fire Them Up: A Maverick's Guide to Motivating Yourself and Your Team
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 285 pp. Business Simon & Schuster NY: [1994] 1st Hb 285 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 4) |
Muhammad Ali: a View From the Corner
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. Boxing Birch Lane Press [1992] 1st Hardcover Some black-white illustrations. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
Canadian Pacific West Indies-South America Cruises
|
|
|
VG+ copy in illustrated wrappers (Paperback) Nautical [unknown] [Unknown] [1957] Pb [22], Passenger List for the "Empress of Scotland" ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
Simone. DVD Video
|
|
|
Like new DVD in original packaging. DVD New Line Home Entertainment 2003 DVD Contains both Widescreen & full screen versions ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Before It Vanishes : A Packet for Professor Pagels
|
|
|
Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Poetry David R. Godine Boston: 1989 1st Paperback Soft cover 85 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Farewell in Splendor : The Passing of Queen Victoria and Her Age
|
|
|
Very good copy with a very good dust jacket. 294pp. England Dutton [1995] Book Club Hb Although a stated 1st edition book has the Book club numberseries on last page in margin. Some spotting to page tops. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Queen & Her Court: A Guide to the British Monarchy Today
|
|
|
Very good + copy in very good + dust jacket England Charles Scribner's Sons NY: [1981] Book Club Hard Cover 234, 20 black and white pictures. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
The New Bryant and Stratton Counting House Book-Keeping
|
|
|
Good + copy in decorated cloth. 304pp. Business Ivison, Blakeman, Taylor NY: [1878] Hb Pages are worn. Name on endpaper with address of Bryant & Stratton College, 1889. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Blessed Event
|
|
|
Darla's close friend Joanne has agreed to get pregnant by Darla's husband, Cal, carry the baby to term, and then turn it over... read more
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Mystery Ballantine Books NY: [2004] 1st Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
Tales of Pinehurst, Vol. 1
|
|
|
Very good + copy in Large Trade Paperback. North Carolina Gazette Newspapers Pinehurst: 1988 1st Soft cover 86, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Old Gentleman of the Black Stock
|
|
|
Good copy in worn & stained decorated cloth. Fiction Charles Scribner's Sons New York: 1897 1st Hb 137, Cloth is very lightly spotted. Page tops & endpages are foxed. Name on endpaper. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
Two Little Confederates
|
|
|
Good + copy in pictorial blue gray cloth Fiction Charles Scribner's Sons New York: 1892 Hard Cover 156, Cloth is spotted, worn & edgeworn. Pages are lightly browned. Name on endpaper, note tipped to endpaper ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
Bred in the Bone
|
|
|
Good copy in worn green cloth, no dust jacket. Fiction Charles Scribner's Sons NY: 1904 1st Hb Front hinge is cracked. Front endpaper removed. Pages are browned. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Old Gentleman of the Black Stock
|
|
|
Good + copy in pictorial cloth, no dust jacket. Fiction Charles Scribner's Sons NY: 1926 Hard Cover 170, Ex-library copy with usual markings. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dawn Powell: A Biography (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
A comprehensive, insightful, sympathetic biography of a long-underrated New York writer whose life encompassed the depths of ... read more
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Fiction Henry Holt and Company NY: [1998] 1st Hard Cover 362, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Sweet Georgia Cookin' : Miss Georgia Pageant 50th Anniversary, 1945-1995
|
|
|
Very good + copy in spiral bound wrappers. [Paperback]. Cookery Cookbook Publishers, Inc: 1994 1st Pb Presentation copy from Andrea Krahn Miss Georgia, 1994. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Discovering London Ceremonial and Traditions
|
|
|
Very good + copy in paperback. England Shire Publications 2003 Second Soft cover 96, Illustrated throughout with color & black white photographs. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Rheumatic Disorders
|
|
|
Very good + copy in blue cloth, no dust jacket. 258pp. Medicine Andover Medical Publishers Boston: [1992] 1st Hb Some black-white illustrations. Some minor fading to front cover. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (211)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (261)
$10-25 (297)
$25-50 (61)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (465)Paperback (177)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (262)With dust jacket (304)
Signed (39)
Filter by country:
United States (650)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


