Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from Book Roundup

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Book Roundup (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Book Roundup x


Results 1 - 20 of 158
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Renoir
Pach, Walter

Renoir
Abrams, 1983, 1983-04-15. 1st Thus. Hardcover. Fine. by Pach, Walter. Abrams, 1983, First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) Armada: A Celebration of the Four Hundredth Anniversary of the Defeat of the Spanish Armada 1588-1988
Padfield, Peter

Naval Institute Press, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Naval Institute Press, 1988, First U.S. edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Jefferson
Padover, Saul

Harcourt Brace and Co. 1942. First Edition. Very Good. by Padover, Saul. Harcourt Brace and Co., 1942, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. No jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Dawn Powell: A Biography
Page, Tim

Dawn Powell: A Biography
A comprehensive, insightful, sympathetic biography of a long-underrated New York writer whose life encompassed the depths of ... read more

Henry Holt, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Henry Holt, 1998, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
5) Thousand Years of Spiritual Poetry: The Landscapes of the Soul
Pagett, Fiona

Thousand Years of Spiritual Poetry: The Landscapes of the Soul
Chaucer Press, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Edited by Pagett, Fiona. Chaucer Press, 2003, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. Publisher review copy- review slip laid in. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
6) Sword & Blossom: A British Officer's Enduring Love for a Japanese Woman
Pagnamenta, Peter & Williams, Momoko

Sword & Blossom: A British Officer's Enduring Love for a Japanese Woman
Penguin, 2007. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Penguin, 2007, Trade Paperback edition. Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
7) Orange Madness- The Incredible Odyssey of the Denver Broncos
Paige, Woodrow Jr

Crowell, 1978, 1978. First Edition. Very Good. by Paige, Woodrow. Crowell, 1978, First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Spine faded on jacket. Owner address label on front endpaper. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) The Textile Art In Interior Design
Paine, Melanie

Simon & Schuster, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. by Paine, Melanie. Simon & Schuster, 1990, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover in Very Good jacket (1" tear on back; slight edgewear; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) C.M. Russell: The Mackay Collection- An Illustrated Catalog
Paladin, Vivian A

Montana Historical Society , 1979. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Montana Historical Society, 1979, Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition (slight scuffing on front cover- otherwise Fine). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
10) The Crimean War
Palmer, Alan

Dorset, 1992. Reprint. Half-Leather. Fine/Fine. Dorset, 1992, Reprint. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
11) Twilight of the Habsburgs- The Life and Times of Emperor Francis Joseph
Palmer, Alan

London: Phoenix, 1998, 1997. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. by Palmer, Alan. Phoenix, 1998,Trade Paperback. Very Good. Crease on spine. Very light soiling on page edges. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
12) Desert Southwest Gardens
Panich, Paula and Trulsson, Nora, Illustrated by Moore, Terrence (photographs)

Bantam, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard Cover. by Panich, Paula and Trulsson, Nora. Bantam, 1990, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (Inscription in bottom corner of title page, otherwise book is Fine.) Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) The Vatican
Papafava, Francesco

Italy: Scala, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good. by Papafava, Francesco. Scala, 1984,Trade Paperback. Near Fine ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
14) Piano Roles: Three Hundred Years of Life With the Piano
Parakilas, James

Yale University Press, 1999. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Yale University Press, 1999, First Trade paperback edition. Fine condition- appears new. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
15) Fighters: The World's Great Aces and Their Planes
Park,Edwards

Thomasson-Grant, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Thomasson-Grant, 1990, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (very slight edgewear on bottom- otherwise Fine) in Near Fine jacket (small crease on front cover; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) Tae Kwon Do: The Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art
Park, Yeon Hee

Tae Kwon Do: The Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art
Facts on File, 1989. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. by Park, Yeon Hee et.al. Facts on File, 1989, trade paperback. Near Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
17) Pastime
Parker, Robert B

Pastime
Ten years ago (in "Early Autumn") Spenser rescued a teenage boy from neglectful and abusive parents. Now he needs Spenser's h... read more

Putnam, 1991, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. by Parker, Robert. Putnam, 1991, First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Red remainder dot on bottom of book. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
18) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

Paper Doll
When socialite Olivia Nelson is violently murdered, her husband calls in private detective Spenser to find the heartless kill... read more

Putnam, 1993, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Parker, Robert. Putnam, 1993, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
19) Walking Shadow
Parker, Robert B

Walking Shadow
When an actor is shot and killed on stage, Spenser and Hawk must penetrate Port City's Chinese underworld to find a motive fo... read more

Putnam, 1994, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. by Parker, Robert. Putnam, 1994, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Good jacket. Jacket has 4" tear across the back, repaired by tape inside. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
20) Thin Air
Parker, Robert B

Thin Air
When an actor is shot and killed on stage, Spenser and Hawk must penetrate Port City's Chinese underworld to find a motive fo... read more

Putnam, 1995, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. by Parker, Robert. Putnam, 1995, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good jacket. 1/2" tear on front of jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 20 of 158
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (144)
Fine or New (59)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)
Paperback (40)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)
With dust jacket (103)
Signed (5)
With photos (41)

Filter by country:
United States (158)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: