Authors starting with P from TheWingCo
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: TheWingCo (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: TheWingCo x
Results 1 - 20 of 295
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
They Spoke for Democracy
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1958. {005271} They Spoke for Democracy by Frederick C. (Editor) Packard Jr. Published by Charles Scribner's Sons in 1958. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo History {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: slight darkening, minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, Text: light tanning, dusty page edge(s). {Contents} A Charter Of Democracy by Theodore Roosevelt; Address At Austin, Texas by Sam Houston; Address Before Congress by Douglas Maccarthur; America... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.33
|
|
| 2) |
Morse Code
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Nancy Hall Incorporated, 2000. {002750} Morse Code edited by Mary Packard and Cathy Nichols. Illustrated by J. (illustrator) Watling. Published by Nancy Hall Incorporated in 2000. TRADE PAPERBACK 24mo Wide12 16pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: scuffing, edge wear, minor soiling, short tear(s), light creasing, rubbing, Text: almost bright pages, minor creasing. {Keywords} MORSE CODE SCIENCE JUVENILE NONFICTION TECHNOLOGY GENERAL LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES CO... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.33
|
|
| 3) |
The Status Seekers
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1964. {001011} The Status Seekers by Vance Packard. Published by Pocket Books in 1964. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 16mo Social Science Later Printing {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: no creases on Spine, minor rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front paste down, Text: tanning.{Pocket 75029 $.75}. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 16mo. {Pocket 75029 $.75}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.33
|
|
| 4) |
The Hidden Persuaders
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1960. {009237} The Hidden Persuaders by Vance Packard. Published by Pocket Books in 1960. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 16mo Psychology 11th printing {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly rolled, Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front paste down, Text: cream colored pages.{Cardinal C-288 .35}. 11th printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good. 16mo. {Cardinal C-288 .35}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 5) |
Healing Wounded Relationship
|
|
|
Twenty Third Pubns, 2006. {011259} Healing Wounded Relationship by Martin Padovani. ISBN 1585955078. Published by Twenty Third Pubns in 2006. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @C Psychology Signed by Author 168pp. {Book Condition} FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear.. ISBN: 1585955078. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo @C. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.68
|
|
| 6) |
The Body in the Lighthouse: A Faith Fairchild Mystery
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 2003. {007712} The Body in the Lighthouse: A Faith Fairchild Mystery by Katherine Hall Page. ISBN 038097844x. Published by Harpercollins in 2003. HARD COVER 8vo First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} FINE {Jacket Condition} FINE {Jacket Condition Details} barely visible edge wear, barely visible creasing, barely visible rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear. {Keywords} FAIRCHILD FAITH SIBLEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. ISBN: 038097844x. Firs... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.71
|
|
| 7) |
The Man Who Would Not Die
|
|
|
New American Library, 1982. {000923} The Man Who Would Not Die by Thomas Page. ISBN 0451117638. Published by New American Library in 1982. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} FAIR {Book Condition Details} Binding: a started front-hinge, frayed ends, Cover: rubbing, edge wear, creasing on Spine, End Papers: pricing notation(s) on front free endpaper, Text: stains. {Keywords} FICTION GENERAL. ISBN: 0451117638. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 12mo. FICTION GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.33
|
|
| 8) |
The Gnostic Gospels
|
|
|
Vintage Books, 1981. {011216} The Gnostic Gospels by Elaine Pagels. Published by Vintage Books in 1981. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Philosophy 214pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Text: tanning around extremities, Cover: edge wear, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing. {Blurb} Winner of the National Book Critics Circle Award. An intellectually elegant, concise study
the economy with which she evokes the world of early Christianity is a marvel - The New Yorker.. Mass... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.05
|
|
| 9) |
The Shaker Kitchen: Over 100 Recipes from Canterbury Shaker Village
|
|
|
Clarkson Potter, 1994. {011315} The Shaker Kitchen: Over 100 Recipes from Canterbury Shaker Village by Jeffrey S. Paige. ISBN 0517588382. Published by Clarkson Potter in 1994. HARD COVER 8vo Cookbook 177pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear, Text: dusty page edge(s).. ISBN: 0517588382. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Near-Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Rights of Man
|
|
|
Dover Pubns, 1999. {007631} Rights of Man by Thomas Paine. ISBN 0486408930. Published by Dover Pubns in 1999. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo History {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Keywords} FRANCE HISTORY REVOLUTION 1789 1799. ISBN: 0486408930. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo. FRANCE HISTORY REVOLUTION 1789 1799. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 11) |
The Year of Liberty: The Story of the Great Irish Rebellion of 1798
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1970. {006481} The Year of Liberty: The Story of the Great Irish Rebellion of 1798 by Thomas Pakenham. ISBN 0139718958. Published by Prentice-Hall in 1970. HARD COVER 8vo History {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edges heavily worn, chipping, soiling, tear(s), creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, rubbing, Text: light tanning.. ISBN: 0139718958. Hard Cover. Very-G... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 12) |
Danny Orlis Star Back
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1957. {004676} Danny Orlis Star Back by Bernard Palmer. Published by Moody Press in 1957. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear, minor soiling, wrinkling on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front paste down, partial tanning on front paste down, Text: tanning.. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.91
|
|
| 13) |
Practical Mathematics Part III Algebra with Applications
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1913. {000608} Practical Mathematics Part III Algebra with Applications by Claude Irwin Palmer. Published by McGraw-Hill in 1913. HARD COVER 12mo Mathematics {Book Condition} FAIR NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: a started front-hinge, Cover: rubbing, Text: tanning.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.87
|
|
| 14) |
Prosperity Signs
|
|
|
Dell, 1981. {011215} Prosperity Signs by Lynne Palmer. ISBN 044017144x. Published by Dell in 1981. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Astrology 491pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing. {Notes} Your Astrological Guide to Affluence in the 80's. . ISBN: 044017144x. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good+. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 15) |
The Patient
|
|
|
Brilliant neurosurgeon Jessie Copeland is experiencing the greatest success of her career. A high-tech surgical robot called ... read more
Bantam, 2000. {008003} The Patient by Michael Palmer. ISBN 0553109839. Published by Bantam in 2000. HARD COVER 8vo First Edition (Nbr Line) {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, slight soiling, light creasing, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing. {Keywords} FICTION_MEDICAL FICTION_SUSPENSE. ISBN: 0553109839. First Edition (Nbr Line). Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Very-Good. 8vo. FICTION_MEDICAL FI... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 16) |
Davy
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1973. {006110} Davy by Edgar Pangborn. ISBN 0345032632. Published by Ballantine in 1973. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} FAIR {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: soiled, edge wear, soiling, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: cream colored pages, large tear(s). {Blurb}
poetically magnificent language
The Tom Jones of Science Fiction.. ISBN: 0345032632. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.16
|
|
| 17) |
Rite of Passage
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1968. {002017} Rite of Passage by Alexei Panshin. Illustrated by Leo & Diane Dillon. Published by Ace Books in 1968. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: a taped front-hinge, slightly frayed ends, a taped rear-hinge, Cover: rubbing, soiled, darkening, edge wear, soiling, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: pencil writing on front free endpaper, tanning on front paste down, Text: light tanning, minor creasing, occasional st... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.33
|
|
| 18) |
Professor Fred and the Fid - Fuddlephone
|
|
|
Oddo, 1965. {000133} Professor Fred and the Fid - Fuddlephone by Donna Pape. Illustrated by Lola Frank. Published by Oddo in 1965. HARD COVER 4to Children Bedtime 48pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: soiled, illustrated boards, soiling, staining, occasional scribbling, End Papers: school marking(s) on rear free endpaper.{65-22309}. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Frank, Lola . 4to. {65-22309}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.05
|
|
| 19) |
Canaries
|
|
|
T.F.H. Publications, Inc., 1979. {009085} Canaries by Paul Paradise. ISBN 0876669836. Published by T.F.H. Publications, Inc. in 1979. HARD COVER 8vo Pets {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: illustrated boards, minor edge wear, minor rubbing. {Keywords} ANIMALS. ISBN: 0876669836. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ANIMALS. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 20) |
School Time
|
|
|
Paradise Press, 2003. {011607} School Time by Nancy Parent. ISBN 1576578925. Published by Paradise Press in 2003. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Children Board Book {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing, rubbing.. ISBN: 1576578925. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 8vo. Board Book. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (202)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (132)Paperback (160)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)With dust jacket (128)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (295)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



