cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques x


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Doomsday Delusions: What's Wrong with Predictions About the End of the World
PATE, C. Marvin & Haines, Calvin B., Jr

Inter Varisty Press, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.50
2) The Encyclopedia of Sharks
Parker, Steve; Parker, Jane

The Encyclopedia of Sharks
Stock photo.
Toronto: Firefly Books, 2002. Revised. Pictorial Soft Cover w/ Flaps. Excellent. Some scuffing to cover but otherwise appears as new and unread. Remainder marks on bottom page edge. Heavy, so additional postage will apply. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.50
3) Church Signs Across America
Paulson, Steve; Paulson, Pam

Church Signs Across America
Stock photo.
Overlook, 2006. Pictorial Hard Cover. Brand New. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.50
4) The Pearsall Guide to Successful Dog Training: "Obedience from the Dog's Point of View
Pearsall, Margaret E

The Pearsall Guide to Successful Dog Training: "Obedience from the Dog's Point of View
Stock photo.
Howell Book House, 1986. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Third Edition, Fifth printing. Very minor transit bump to spine, otherwise as new. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.99
5) Schiller-Galerie. Charaktere aus Schiller's Werken. Fünfzig Blätter in Stahlstich
Pecht, Friedrich; Ramberg, Arthur Von

Leipzig: F.A. Brockhaus, 1859. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Schiller Gallery, Containg Characters From Schiller Drawn by Frederick Pecht and Arthur Von Ramberg. First edition, in German. Brown cloth covers, highly decorated with gilded designs, cornes somewhat rubbed and bumped, rubbed on sides of spine. Decorative bookplate 'Windmuller'. Binding very strong and tight, and of course complete. Plates, as seems to be usual with this book, are foxed, and this foxing is transferr... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $115.00
6) The Glass Collector. A Guide to Old English Glass
Perceval, Maciver

Herbert Jenkins. 2nd Edition. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Undated. Green cloth. Much darkening and some rubbing to spine and rear cover, which is softened. FEP loose but hinges fine. Edge-toned pages. Inscription to FEP. Inside good ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Amateur Sugar Maker
Perrin, Noel

University Press of New England, 1972. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. A really good copy. As close to 'as new' as a 1972 book can be! ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
8) Three Centuries of Social Mobility in America
Pessen, Edward

Heath, 1974. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Some spine creases and edge rubs but otherwise very good copy ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.75
9) Flowers - a Guide for Your Garden - A Two Volume Set
Pizzetti, Ippolito & Cocker, Henry

New York: Harry N Abrams, , 1975. 1st US. Very Good/Very Good. Very clean and tight inside. Some sunning to DJ's. Almost no shelf-wear. Neat previous owner name inside FC. Note: Heavy as well as 2 volumes! - so will cost more to ship than quoted price. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $39.95
10) Northern Visions: Northern Futures - Selected Proceedings of theCRIAW Conference, 1995
Poff, Deborah; Fletcher, Toni (Eds)

UNBC Press, 1997. First Edition. Pictorial Soft Cover. As New. Official 'autograph' sticker on FC, Signed inside by Poff and Fletcher. Contains eleven papers given at the November 1995 Conference of the Canadian Research Institute for the Advancement of Women ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $27.50
11) The Last Great Forest: Japanese Multinationals and Alberta's Northern Forests
Pratt, Larry; Urquhart, Ian

The Last Great Forest: Japanese Multinationals and Alberta's Northern Forests
Stock photo.
Edmonton, AB: NeWest Press, 1994. Pictorial Card Cover. Very Good. Neat, small owner name on FEP. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.95
12) The Last Great Forest: Japanese Multinationals and Alberta's Northern Forests
Pratt, Larry; Urquhart, Ian

The Last Great Forest: Japanese Multinationals and Alberta's Northern Forests
Stock photo.
Edmonton, AB: NeWest Press, 1994. Pictorial Card Cover. Very Good. Some cover curling but otherwise a clean and little-read copy. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Discovering Antiques: The Story of World Antiques Volume I
Editors of Greystone Press

Greystone, 1972. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover worn and bumped but excellent and clean inside 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.75
14) CANADIAN COMPETITION POLICY: ESSAYS IN LAW AND ECONOMICS
Prichard, J. Robert S. & Stanbury, W. T. & Wilson, Thomas A. (Eds.)

Toronto: Butterworths, 1979. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Ex Univ Library. 3 numbers and 4 staple holes in FEP. No other library marks. Some wear and scoring to covers but otherwise a good copy. Blue highlighting on about 7 pages. 652pp. Weight 950 gm. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $37.50
15) Basic Horsemanship - English and Western : A Complete Guide for Riders and Instructors . Newly Revised and Updated
Prince, Eleanor F.; Collier, Gaydell M., Illustrated by Photos

Basic Horsemanship - English and Western : A Complete Guide for Riders and Instructors . Newly Revised and Updated
Stock photo.
Doubleday Equestrian Library, 1993. Trade Paperback. As New. Excellent copy, as new. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
Canada (15)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: