cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 1353
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 68 Next
1) MUSHROOMS OF THE WORLD
Pace, Giuseppe

1998 . Pace, Giuseppe. MUSHROOMS OF THE WORLD. Buffalo: Firefly Books Ltd., c1998. Color illus., index, new hardcover, 310pp., 4vo., $35.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) THE MAZE OF INTENUITY
Pacey, Arnold

1975 . Pacey, Arnold. THE MAZE OF INTENUITY; IDEAS AND IDEALISM IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF TECHNOLOGY. NY: Holmes & Meier Publishers, c1975. 350pp. index. 8vo. Previous owner's signature and notation in ink on first free e.page, else fine copy in d/w $25.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) MAGIC INTO SCIENCE
Pachter, Henry M

1951 . Pachter, Henry M. MAGIC INTO SCIENCE; THE STORY OF PARACELSUS. NY: Henry Schuman, c1951. 360pp. index, illus. b/w. 8vo. fine in d/w $25.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) WINNIE THE POOH AND THE HONEY TREE
Packard, Mary

1997 . Packard, Mary, adapted. WINNIE THE POOH AND THE HONEY TREE. A Little Golden Book. Racine, WI: Golden Books Publishing Company, 1997. unpaginated. illustrated in color Russell Hicks. 8vo. illus. paper-covered boards, silver foil spine. Near fine hardcover with the slighte... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) POOH: THE GRAND AND WONDERFUL DAY
Packard, Mary
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

1996 . Packard, Mary. POOH: THE GRAND AND WONDERFUL DAY. A Little Golden Book. Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company, 1996. unpaginated. illustrated in color Darrell Baker. 8vo. Illustrated paper-covered boards, foil spine. As new hardcover $2.50 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) INTO AFRICA
Packer, Craig

1994 . Packer, Craig. INTO AFRICA. Chicago: University of Chicago Press, c1994. 277pp. illus. color. sq. 8vo. As new in d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) THE WORLD IS A PROUD PLACE
Packer, Joy

1966 . Packer, Joy. THE WORLD IS A PROUD PLACE. NY: E.P. Dutton, c1966. 254pp. 8vo. Fine in slightly worn price-clipped d/w $12.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) VLADIMIR NABOKOV: THE STRUCTURE OF LITERARY DESIRE
Packman, David

1982. Packman, David. VLADIMIR NABOKOV: THE STRUCTURE OF LITERARY DESIRE. Columbia: University of Missouri Press, 1982. 122pp., index. 8vo. as new, unread hardcover in near fine d/j with minor rubbing and fading ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) BOARS' DANCE
Paddock, Joe

1993 . Paddock, Joe. BOARS' DANCE. Duluth, MN: Holy Cow! Press, c1993. First printing. 85pp. 8vo. As new trade softcover copy $8.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) MOONBIRD BOY
Padgett, Abigail

1996 . Padgett, Abigail. MOONBIRD BOY. New york, The Mysterious Press & Warner Books, c1996. 259pp, 8vo, First Edition, Fine copy in d/w with faint signs of wear. $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) THE HUMAN JOURNEY: THOMAS MERTON: SYMBOL OF A CENTURY
Padovano, Anthony T

1951 . Padovano, Anthony T. THE HUMAN JOURNEY: THOMAS MERTON: SYMBOL OF A CENTURY. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1982. Later printing. 193pp, bibliography, index, Near fine copy in d/w, $12.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) A JEFFERSON PROFILE AS REVEALED IN HIS LETTERS
Padover, Saul

1956 . Padover, Saul. A JEFFERSON PROFILE AS REVEALED IN HIS LETTERS. NY: The John Day Company, c1956. 359pp., index. 8vo. Previous owner's signature on first e.page, else fine hardcover in VG+, chipped d/j $12.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) TO SECURE THESE BLESSINGS
Padover, Saul K

1962 . Padover, Saul K. TO SECURE THESE BLESSINGS; THE GREAT DEBATES OF THE CONSTITUTIONAL CONVENTION OF 1787, ARRANGED ACCORDING TO TOPICS. NY: Washington Square Press, c1962. 464pp, index. Lg 8vo. Previous owner signature on first free page, else fine hardcover copy with near fine d/w $20.... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) SHANTI
Padt, Maartje

1998 . Padt, Maartje. SHANTI. NY: DK Publishing, c1998. First printing. Unpaginated, 4to, New hardbound in d/w, $14.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
15) THE CAT WHO COULDN'T SEE IN THE DARK; VETERINARY MYSTERIES AND
Padwee, Howard

0 . Padwee, Howard. THE CAT WHO COULDN'T SEE IN THE DARK; VETERINARY MYSTERIES AND ADVICE ON FELINE CARE AND BEHAVIOR. Shelburne, VT: Chapters, c1997. 240pp, tall 8vo, b/w ill, new in d/w, $19.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
16) THE EVOLUTION OF PROGRESS
Paepke, C. Owen

1993 . PAEPKE, C. OWEN. THE EVOLUTION OF PROGRESS; THE END OF ECONOMIC GROWTH AND THE BEGINNING OF HUMAN TRANSFORMATION. NY: Random House, c1993. First edition. 382pp. with appendix and index. 8vo. Remainder mark on upper edge of textblock, else fine copy in d/w $10.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) FINAL MOMENTS
Page, Emma

1988 . Page, Emma. FINAL MOMENTS. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c1988. 220pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. $3.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) SAILING SOLO TO AMERICA
Page, Frank

1972 . Page, Frank. SAILING SOLO TO AMERICA. NY: Quadrangle Books, c1972. 91pp. illus. photos. sm. 4to. Fine in near fine d/w $12.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) SONGS TO BIRDS
Page, Jake

1993 . Page, Jake. SONGS TO BIRDS. Boston: David Godine, c1993. First Edition. 138pp. illus. Wesley Bates. 8vo. as new in d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) THE BODY IN THE CAST
Page, Katherine Hall

THE BODY IN THE CAST
Stock photo.
1994 . Page, Katherine Hall. THE BODY IN THE CAST. NY: Avon Books, c1994. first printing. 260pp. Near fine mass market paperback $2.75 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75


Results 1 - 20 of 1353
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 68 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (137)
$5-10 (260)
$10-25 (756)
$25-50 (160)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (498)
Paperback (403)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (461)
With dust jacket (90)
Signed (41)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (1353)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: