| 1) |
The Dive from Clausen's Pier (Signed)
|
|
|
Carrie Bell has led a remarkably stable existence in her Wisconsin home town: life is good and, perhaps more important, life ... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002 Some shelfwear the boards, light orange staining from the heel of the book has bled onto the inner cover of the jacket, it does not show through to the other side. "Autographed Copy" sticker on the front cover, no other marks or stamps. Signed by Packer.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 2) |
Black Silk
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aphrodisia, 2008. Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Survivor (Signed)
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Anchor, 1999 Clean and tight with no marks or stamps. The author's second novel, Signed by Palahniuk in my presence.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 4) |
Beyond Earth
|
|
|
1st book Library, 2003 Beyon Earth follows two groups of people, or spirits, into the spirit world. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 5) |
Emmett
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Silhouette Romance # 910, 1993 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Callaghan's Bride
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Romance # 1355, 1999 Clean and tight with no marks or stamps, original detachable bookmark is included.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 7) |
Regan's Pride
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Silhouette Romance # 1000, 1994 Mild edgewear, light reading crease next to the spine, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Patient Nurse
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Silhouette Desire # 1099, 1997. Mild edgewear, spine slightly slanted and mildly creased, inking on the first page, no other marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Beloved
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Desire # 1189, 1999. Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 10) |
Matt Caldwell: Texas Tycoon
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Special Edition #1297, 2000. Mild edgewear, bookmark has been disattached, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 11) |
Coltrain's Proposal
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Silhoutte Romance # 1103, 1995 Mild edgewear and spine creases, inner covers tanning, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Hunter
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Silhoutte Desire # 606, 1990 Mild edgewear, flat uncreased spine, clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Patient (Signed)
|
|
|
Brilliant neurosurgeon Jessie Copeland is experiencing the greatest success of her career. A high-tech surgical robot called ... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam, 2000 Light shelfwaear to the boards, light spotting on the back cover, else clean. Signed by Palmer.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Fatal (Signed)
|
|
|
A brash young male doctor and a female pathologist, both of whom have come to the same small West Virginia town in the wake o... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam, 2002 Light shelfwear to the boards, else clean and tight with no stamps. Signed by Palmer.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Society (Signed)
|
|
|
A serial killer targets top executives at HMOs in this medical thriller by New York Times-bestselling author/physician Michae... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2005 New, unread. Signed by Palmer.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Miracle Cure (Audio)
|
|
|
Dr. Brian Holbrook thinks he can keep his life under control--as long as he continues to prescribe himself high doses of pain... read more
Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A.: Bantam Audio, 1998 6 hours on 4 cassettes, abridged. Read by Scott Bryce. Box has light cornerwear.. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 17) |
Keimyung University Museum : Opening exhibit of the new museum in commemoration of the 50th anniversary of the University
|
|
|
Taeju Kwangyoksi : Kyemyong Taehakkyo Pangmulgwan, 2004. Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks and stamps, book is in Korean and English, 302, color photographs. Book is in 9 parts starting with the Paleolithic Age and ending at The Jo-seon Dynasty.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 18) |
Windy City Blues: V. I. Warshawski Stories (Audio)
|
|
|
Nine short stories featuring V.I. Warshawski, Paretsky's beloved private detective.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Dove Entertainment Inc, 1995 6 hours on 4 cassettes, unabridged. Read by Jean Smart. Box has general wear.. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Tarot Cafe Vol. 4
|
|
|
Tokyopop, 2005 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Tarot Cafe Vol. 2
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2005 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Small indentation on back cover.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (162)Fine or New (9)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (110)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (79)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)With dust jacket (102)
Signed (41)
Filter by country:
United States (197)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











