Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (394)Fine or New (99)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (116)$5-10 (318)
$10-25 (276)
$25-50 (67)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (614)Paperback (184)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (357)With dust jacket (103)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (808)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
I Kid You Not Boston: Little Brown, 1960. VERY GOOD hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean, light spine rubbing. VERY GOOD jacket, small chipping along corners and spine ends, clean, tanning of spine. Humorous biography by Jack Paar. Early radio and TV shows, personal life, black and white photos, dealing with the critics. 226 pgs. BA709003 . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$3.59
|
| 2) |
Royal Birds Carmel, CA: D'Angelo, 1963. Good Good +Gift inscription on half title page, corner bump, Everything you need to know about swans, NA608358.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 3) |
West Highland White Terriers London: Foyle, 1963. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, illustrated boards, Foyles Handbooks series, price clipped from bottom corner of first page, clean copy, 90 pages, AN706343. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 4) |
Renoir, Pierre Auguste-Concise Edition NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1983. FINE hardcover, binding tight, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, spine lightly faded, otherwise fine. Interior pages fine. Black and white prints and 40 full-page color plates. 127 pgs. Art. AR601597. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$10.80
|
| 5) |
Renoir, Fifty Reproductions in Full Color NY: Harry N Abrams Inc , 1950. fine hardcover in fine clear plastic dustjacket, no markings, AR505526. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$27.00
|
| 6) |
New York World's Fair 1940 Masterpieces of Art, Official Illustrated Catalogue of European & American Paintings 1500-1900 New York: Art Aid Corportation, 1940. NEAR FINE brown trade paperback, binding tight, no wear, spine fading, interior pages clean, bright. Black and white photos of Art exhibited at the New York World's Fair May to October, 1940. Official illustrated Catalog, 258 pgs. Collectibles. Art. AR707353. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 7) |
Discovering Aerospace Chicago IL: Children's Press, 1965. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good+ jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 1st Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CJ08972.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 8) |
Third Planet From Altair Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co, 1979. Good in Good jacket Good + in Very Good jacketEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library, fep removed, usual stamps, binding tight. Dark blue DJ with picture of gray spaceman, VG, in mylar taped to boards. Illustrated boards VG. Interior pages clean, first several have light fingerprint smudges on margins. A choose your own s.. Book Club ( Jr. Literary Guild. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Carter, Barbara. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 9) |
Deadwood City (Choose Your Own Adventure Ser. ) New York, NY, U. S. A.: Lippincott, 1978. Good in Good jacket Good Ex Library in Good jacketEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual stamps, fep removed, CJ609906.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 10) |
The Third Planet from Altair Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1979. good+ hardcover in very good dustjacket, ex-library, clean copy, front endpaper removed and title page cut part way up at binding, CJ506977. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Carter, Barbara . Octavo. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 11) |
Deadwood City - Choose Your Own Adventure Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott, 1978. good ex-library hardcover in good dustjacket, usual library markings, front endpaper removed, CJ506944. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 12) |
Best Friends-Dear Barbie Series NY: Golden Books, 1996. Very Good Staple Bound. Very Good Special Look-look. ISBN: 030712939X. CI603207.. Staple Bound. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 13) |
My First Book of Colors-Junior Elf Book NY: Checkerboard Press, 1987. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Rarely found in such excellent condition, no marks, CI602470.. 4th Print. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$10.80
|
| 14) |
My First Bedtime Book-Junior Elf Book NY: Checkerboard Press, 1987. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Rarely found in such excellent condition, no marks, CI602471.. 4th Print. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$10.80
|
| 15) |
Waste Makers NY: David McKay, 1960. Good. No dust jacket Hardcover, David McKay, NY, 1960, a study of planned obsolescence and the throw away mentality, name on front endpaper, NF01288.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 16) |
A Nation of Strangers NY: David mcKay Co, 1972. 1996 obit inserted, name on front endpaper, bookplate, NF06061.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.09
|
| 17) |
Billy Packers Golden Moments of the Final Four, a Retrospective of the Ncaa Basketball Tournament Dallas: Taylor Publishing Company, 1989. Very Good Very Good, Rear Wraps CreaseIncludes interviews with Denny Crum; Bobby Knight; Jud Heathcote; John Wooden and many more SR512875.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.40
|
| 18) |
Home from Sea NY: E. P. Dutton & Co, 1964. good hardcover in good rubbed dustjacket, price-clipped, edgewear to jacket, autobiography of author's life in South Africa 1953-1963, BA506672. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.29
|
| 19) |
Women Who Walk Louisiana: Louisiana State University, 1989. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, shiny, appears unread. Short stories about women's emotional problems dealing with daily life, family. children, relationships, love. Psychology. FC707426. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 20) |
Automobile Quarterly Volume 25 No 2 Second Quarter 1987 Princeton, NJ: Automobile Quarterly, 1987. near fine, hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, no markings, AU505705. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|





