Authors starting with P from Abandoned Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Abandoned Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 533
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
| 1) |
Businessman's Guide to the Finnish Sauna
|
|
|
Finland: Business Books, 1984. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Bound in tan cloth with bright illustration to front cover. Illustrated throughout in full color. A humorous yet sincere book delving into the practical and serious business of the Finnish Sauna Business. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.00
|
|
| 2) |
Guidelines to Safe Drinking
|
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill, 1984. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with tiny closed tear at upper edge. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 3) |
Model 1821A Time base and Delay Generator: Operating and Service Manual - 025912
|
|
|
Hewlett Packard, 1967. White, clean, crisp and bright softcover with additional errata page laid in. Fold-out circuit diagrams, erials prefixed "732 thru __" . Manual "01821-90903". A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 4) |
Four Channel Vertical Amplifier 1804A : OPERATING AND SERVICE MANUAL
|
|
|
Hewlett Packard, 1971. White, clean, bright with correction/errata sheet laid in. Manual Part # 01804-90903. Serials prefixed: 1117A. Large fold-out circuitry diagrams. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
Oscilloscope 180A / AR : Operating and Service Manual
|
|
|
Hewlett Packard, 1970. White, clean, bright with correction/errata sheet laid in. Manual Part # 00180-90911. "Serials prefixed: 822 - __" . Large fold-out circuitry diagrams. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 6) |
Rome Was My Beat
|
|
|
Lyle Stuart, 1975. Very white, crisp and clean 1st printing in neatly priceclipped, mildly shelfworn glossy dustjacket. SHARP! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Fashion Business : Dynamics and Careers
|
|
|
NY: Holt Rinehart, 1983. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Photos, illustrations. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.94
|
|
| 8) |
The Dive from Clausen's Pier - Signed
|
|
|
Carrie Bell has led a remarkably stable existence in her Wisconsin home town: life is good and, perhaps more important, life ... read more
Alfred Knopf, 2002. SIGNED - White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, later Printing with bright crisp dustjacket. SIGNED and warmly inscribed by the author on the title page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.93
|
|
| 9) |
Tigers in Red Weather : a Quest for the Last Wild Tigers
|
|
|
NY: Walker and Company, 2006. AS NEW with publishers publicity material laid in. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 10) |
The Letters of karl Marx: Selected and Translated Withexplanatory Notes and an Introduction
|
|
|
NJ: Prentice Hall, 1979. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Illustrated dustjacket with mild tan at edge, unclipped, tiny tears at head of spine. A SHARP copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.94
|
|
| 11) |
The Meaning of Democracy: an Appraisal of the American Experience
|
|
|
NY: Frederick A. Praeger, 1963. White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 12) |
Mercy Road
|
|
|
In a rural Vermont community, Darlene marries Earl, an emotionally dysfunctional loner. After three children and years of abu... read more
NY: Delacorte, 1998. Crisp, tight, UN-read copy. Light wear to cover. Quite a nice copy of this advance copy from Uncorrected Proofs.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Uncorrected Proof. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 13) |
The Philby Conspiracy
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1968. White, clean, solid 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with mild rub, small tears along edge. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.94
|
|
| 14) |
Let's Talk Cats!
|
|
|
Vermont: Stephen Greene Press, 1980. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 2nd printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 15) |
Scar Vegas: And Other Stories
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt, 2000. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP UNREAD COPY! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2,493.00
($2493.00)
|
|
| 16) |
Mediaeval Society
|
|
|
Ithaca, NY: Cornell University Press, 1961. White, clean and bright softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
King John
|
|
|
Baltimore: Johns Hopkins Press, 1966. White, clean, crisp and bright. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 18) |
Einstein Lived Here: Essays for the Layman
|
|
|
NY: Clarendon Press, 1994. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP UNREAD COPY! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.93
|
|
| 19) |
Roma
|
|
|
Chicago: Henry Regnery, 1965. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with 2 very small chips, dampstain at back panel upper edge. A SHARP copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.94
|
|
| 20) |
The Golden Treasury of Songs and Lyrics
|
|
|
London: Spring Books, 1988. A very white, crisp, clean and quite tight 1st printing thus. This is a reprint of the 1891 edition revised and enlarged. Other than a touch of bump to back corner, this is a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (477)Fine or New (76)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (77)
$10-25 (281)
$25-50 (101)
$50-100 (41)
$100-250 (23)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (446)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (147)With dust jacket (353)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (533)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





