cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from Oblivion Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oblivion Books (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 208
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) The Gormenghast Novels - I
PEAKE, Mervyn

Norwalk, Connecticut: The Easton Press, 1997. VOLUME 1 ONLY! Hardback. Octavo. 396pp. Fronitspiece illustration by Jill Bauman. Bound in full black leather with title and illustration stamped in gilt on spine and boards. All edges gilt with silk ribbon marker. Near Fine with one scratch measuring 1/2" to gilt along bottom edge. Includes prospectus and Easton Press bookplate laid in. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $185.00
2) LEONARD DE VINCI. LE CODEX LEICESTER. L'ART DE LA SCIENCE
PAR CARLO PEDRETTI

Paris: MUSEE DU LUXEMBOURG. 1997. Oversized Paperback. Bright. Unmarked. TEXT is French. Minor edge wear to wraps. Red scuffing at rear cover. VERY GOOD.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
3) I've Left : A Manifesto and Testament of Science and Art
PORTER, Bern

New York: Something Else Press, Inc., 1971. Hardcover with Dust Jacket in protective mylar brodart. Inscribed by author at ffep. Clean. Light shelf wear to boards. VERY GOOD./VG.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
4) The Wonder of Presence: And the Way of Meditative Inquiry
Packer, Toni

The Wonder of Presence: And the Way of Meditative Inquiry
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Shambhala Pubns, 2002. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
5) Tigers in Red Weather: A Quest for the Last Wild Tigers
Padel, Ruth

Tigers in Red Weather: A Quest for the Last Wild Tigers
Stock photo.
New York: Walker & Company, 2006. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ with bottom edge of front board bumped in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.85
6) Indian Philosophy and Religion: A Reader's Guide
Padhi, Bibhu;Padhi, Minakshi

Jefferson, North Carolina, U.S.A.: McFarland & Co Inc Pub, 1990. Hardcover. No dust jacket, as issued. Near Fine. clean text.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
7) Dakshin: Vegetarian Cuisine from South India An Earthly Delight Cookbook
Padmanabhan, Chandra

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1994. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket that has sunning to rear cover of dust jacket and light wear along edges. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $21.25
8) WAR MANUAL of the Great 1914 European Conflict : The Seattle Daily and Sunday Times Edition of The World's Work
Page, Arthur W. (Editor)

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1914. Hardcover no dj. Red boards. 100 illustrations, Maps and a full Reference Index of nearly 1300 subjects. Clean, unmarked leaves. Wear and light soil to boards. VERY GOOD-.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
9) The Book of Common Prayer: A Discriptive Catalogue of The Book of Common Prayer and Related Material in the Collection of James R. Page
Page, James R

1955. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Wear to extremeties of DJ includes closed tears and creasing at head. Shelf wear to foot. Very Good-./Good.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
10) Racism in the Eighteenth Century
Pagliaro, Harold E, Edited By

Cleveland: Case Western Reserve University, 1973. Hardback. No dust jacket. Volume 3. Very Good- with spine backing partially detached from boards and previous owner's stamp to fore-edge of text block.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
11) Mark's Gospel
Painter, John

Mark's Gospel
Stock photo.
Routledge, 1997. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) The Last Romantic : A Biography of Queen Marie of Roumania
Pakula, Hannah

1986. Softcover. Very Good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $72.00
13) The Last Empress: Madame Chiang Kai-shek and the Birth of Modern China
Pakula, Hannah

Simon & Schuster, 2009. Soft cover. NEW! Advance Uncorrected Proof in simple printed cover, designed for reviewers. Marked "not for sale" but purchased to support charity.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Stranger Than Fiction: True Stories
Palahniuk, Chuck

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2004. Softbound. This edition is a Bound Galley and is marked 'not for sale' on the front cover. Very Good+ with one diagonal crease to front cover and a touch of edgewear.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) Fight Club
Palahniuk, Chuck

Fight Club
Stock photo.
London: Vintage, 1997. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light creasing to covers. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
16) Fight Club
Palahniuk, Chuck

Fight Club
Stock photo.
An apocalyptic novel about the mysterious genius Tyler Durden, inventor of the Fight Clubs, where men gather on weekends to f... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1999. Trade paperback. In Good+ condition with laminate peeling away from covers and light overall wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
17) Rant: The Oral Biography of Buster Casey
Palahniuk, Chuck

Shock novelist and scathingly satiric social commentator Chuck Palahniuk (FIGHT CLUB) gives his twisted take on the oral biog... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 2008. Soft cover. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Invisible Monsters
Palahniuk, Chuck

Invisible Monsters
Stock photo.
A satire of the fashion world that begins with the horrible disfigurement of a supermodel and ends with a particularly fiendi... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1999. Trade Paperback. First Edition, First Printing. Scarce in the original cover. SIGNED by Palahniuk. Crease to front cover with foot corner curling. Faint stain to head of title page. Fore-edge of book has a faint stain. VG-. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) Survivior
Palahniuk, Chuck

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 2000. Soft cover. In Good condition with water damage to bottom edge of text block, 1/2 x 1/2" chip to bottom edge of front cover, corners worn, creasing and wear to covers. A reading copy.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
20) The early furniture of French Canada
Palardy, Jean

St. Martin's, 1965. Oversize hardback in dust jacket. Book is in Very Good condition, amply illustrated. Dust jacket has rubbing at extremities and a few closed tears near spine. VG/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00


Results 1 - 20 of 208
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: