Authors starting with P from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (authors starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 179
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Sorrow Mountain. The Journey of a Tibetan Warrior Nun
|
|
|
St Helens: The Book People, 2000.. 9.5 x 6.25". original binding with dustwrapper. 251 pages. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.32)
|
|
| 2) |
Farewell In Splendour The Death Of Queen Victoria And Her Age
|
|
|
UK: Sutton, 2000. 0750925124. Hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6.25". 294 pages. B/W illustrations. Like new. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.55)
|
|
| 3) |
Alone Against The Atlantic
|
|
|
London: The Observer, 1980: 0950703419. (The Story of The Observer Singlehanded Transatlantic Race 1960-80).First Edition. 11" x 8.25". original binding with dustwrapper. 125 pages. many black + white and colour photographs. small dents to rear of book otherwise a very nice and clean copy. V.G.+/V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.13)
|
|
| 4) |
The Language of Literature. A Casebook
|
|
|
London: Macmillan Press, 1984. 0333340868. 8.5" x 5.5". paperback. 209 pages. owners name written inside otherwise a good copy. G+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.70)
|
|
| 5) |
Collins Complete Cat Owner's Manual
|
|
|
London: HarperCollins, 1997. 000413317X. 11.25" x 6.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 224 pages. many colour photographs. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.51)
|
|
| 6) |
The Civilization of the American Indians
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Minerva, 1986. 0000000001. 11" x 8.5". original laminated boards. 144 pages. many colour photographs and illustrations. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.51)
|
|
| 7) |
Soldier, Sailor: An Intimate Portrait Of An Irish Family
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2007. 9780297843771. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6.25". xvi + 269 pages. Colour illustrations and a b/w map. Condition is like new. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.51)
|
|
| 8) |
Diaries 1969-1979 The Python Years
|
|
|
UK: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2006. 0297844369. Hardback wirh dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6.25". xxii + 650 pages. Black + white and colour illustrations. Previous owner's name tipexed on half title otherwise excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 9) |
Inside Himalaya with Michael Palin
|
|
|
St. Helens: The Book People, 2004. 0297843702. 12.5" x 10.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 197 pages. many colour photographs by Basil Pao. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.25)
|
|
| 10) |
Himalaya
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2004. 0297843710. 10.75" x 7.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 288 pages. many colour photographs. book is in very good condition. dustwrapper shows some wear and has a repair. V.G.+/ G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.51)
|
|
| 11) |
The Dog Lovers' Pocket Book
|
|
|
London: Bloomsbury, 1993.. 7" x 3.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 141 pages. many colour photographs a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.28)
|
|
| 12) |
Woody Allen
|
|
|
London: Proteus, 1980. 0906071399. 10.75" x 8". paperback. 142 pages. many black + white and a few colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.28)
|
|
| 13) |
Dancing in the Street. A Rock and Roll History
|
|
|
BBC Books, 1996. 0563369965. FIRST EDITION. 9.5" x 8". Hardback with dustwrapper. 322 pages. Many black + white and some colour photographs. Excellent condition. Near fine/ Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.74)
|
|
| 14) |
The Rambling Soldier
|
|
|
Middlesex: Kestrel Books, 1977. 0722652941. (Life in the lower ranks 1750-1900, through soldiers' songs and writings). First Edition. 8" x 5.25". original binding with dustwrapper. many black + white photographs and illustrations. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.17)
|
|
| 15) |
Tramping In Derbyshire
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
London, Country Life Ltd., 1934. 0000000001. 6.75" x 4.25". orig. rust coloured boards. 182 pp. shows some wear o/w G+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 16) |
The Life Of St Edmund
|
|
|
UK: Alan Sutton, 1996. 0750911298. Translated, edited and with a biography by C. H. Lawrence. Paperback, 8.5" x 5.5". 184 pages. Like new. VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.28)
|
|
| 17) |
The Art of William S. Phillips: The Glory of Flight
|
|
|
These 79 reproductions of aviation art previously available as prints cover the history of flying from the Wright brothers to... read more
London: Greenwich Workshop, 1994. 0867130229. First Edition. 12.25" x 9.25". original binding with dustwrapper. 172 pages. many colour illustrations. excellent condition. fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.42)
|
|
| 18) |
The Battle Of The Bulge. Hitler's Ardennes Offensive, 1944-1945
|
|
|
London: Greenhill Books, 1999. 1853674001. Large format paperback. 12" x 9". 320 pages. Very well illustrated with black + white photographs, maps and plans. A very nice clean copy. VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.13)
|
|
| 19) |
The Best of Dorothy Parker
|
|
|
London: The Folio Society, 1997.. 8.75" x 5.5". Book + slipcase. 233 pages. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Fine/ Fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 20) |
Fine Angling For Coarse Fish
|
|
|
London: Seeley, Service & Co., 1947.. 'The Lonsdale Library Volume IV'. 8.5" x 5.5". original boards. 352 pages. a few black + white photographs. book has owners name written on front free end paper. book is becoming a little loose in boards otherwise a good copy. G+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.36)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (75)$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (106)Paperback (45)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)With dust jacket (116)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (179)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










