Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 323
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) MINERALS AND GEMSTONES OF NEBRASKA A Handbook for Students and Collectors
Pabian, Roger K

University of Nebraska. Very Good. 1971. Softcover. Educational circular No. 2. ; 80 pages; 16017J-. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR 1940: MASTERPIECES OF ART Official Illustrated Catalogue of European & American Paintings 1500-1900
Pach, Walter (Introudction and Descriptions by)

NY: New York World's Fair. Good+. may to october 1940. Softcover. Light soil, corners curled, fore edge and endpapers freckled, first page clipped; interior is excellent; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 258 pages; 16040R. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) TREES AS GOOD CITIZENS
Pack, Charles Lathrop

TREES AS GOOD CITIZENS
The American Tree Association. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1923. 4th Printing. Hardcover. 0809456877 . Former owner's bookplate. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 257 pages; 18980 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) HP 48 G SERIES USER'S GUIDE AND QUICK START GUIDE 2-Book Set
Hewlett Packard

HP 48 G SERIES USER'S GUIDE AND QUICK START GUIDE 2-Book Set
Hewlett Packard. Near Fine. 1994. Softcover. Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 22720tk . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
5) THE PACKARD COMMERCIAL ARITHMETIC School Edition
Packard, S. S

NY: S. S. Packard. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1892. Hardcover. Endpapers tanning. No writing. Brown boards mildly edgeworn, some mottling. Black titling on front board, gilt on spine still bright. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 300 pages; 27223F . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) ANIMAL IQ The Human Side of Animals
Packard, Vance

NY: Dial Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1950. Hardcover. Price-clipped DJ is edgeworn, small chip at head of spine. Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine of DJ, name on title page. ; If you think Man is a superior animal, this wise and amusing book is guaranteed to change your mind. Illustrated with wonderful animal photographs ; B/w photographs; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 192 pages; 24960 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
7) THE POET'S DICTIONARY A Handbook of Prosody and Poetic Devices
Packard, William

THE POET'S DICTIONARY  A Handbook of Prosody and Poetic Devices
Stock photo.
Collins. Near Fine. 1994. Softcover. 0062720457 . Almost-crease on front cover. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 240 pages; 22710ala . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
8) THE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST Land of Challenge and Promise
Page, Jake And Bruce Dale

National Geographic Society. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0792270630 . DJ torn; Special Publications Division Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 200 pages; 22310F . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
9) ARID LANDS
Page, Jake , and The Editors of Time-Life Books

Time Life Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0809445123 . Very minor shelf scuffs.; Planet Earth Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 176 pages; 27942 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) HOW TO BUILD DIORAMAS Your Complete How-To-Do-It Guide to Diorama Planning, Construction, and Detailing for all Types of Models
Paine, Sheperd

Kalmbach Pub Co. Very Good. 1982. 3rd Printing. Softcover. 0890245517 . B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 104 pages; 24202pta . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) COMMON SENSE; RIGHTS OF MAN: Being an Answer to Mr. Burke's Attack on the French Revolution; Part the Second; Part Third
Paine, Thomas

COMMON SENSE; RIGHTS OF MAN:  Being an Answer to Mr. Burke's Attack on the  French Revolution; Part the Second; Part Third
NY: Classics of Liberty Library. Near Fine. 1992. Hardcover. Russet quarter leather, gilt decorations and titles, raised bands, marbled endpapers, all edges gilt, red ribbon marker; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 21891N . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $54.00
12) SNUFF
Palahniuk, Chuck

Chuck Palahniuk's novels are notorious for their disturbing--and disturbingly fun--premises that slyly undermine the reader's... read more

NY: Doubleday. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2008. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0385517882 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 197 pages; 28455u . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
13) THE GOLDEN TREASURY Of the Best Songs and Lyrical Poems in the English Language
Palgrave, Francis Turner (Selected and Arranged by)

London: Oxford University Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1930. Hardcover. With additional poems. Dark blue boards, gilt spine lettering. Corners bumped, page edges soiled, rear board rubbed. Previous owner's name. ; The World's Classics CXXXIII Series; 24mo - 5" to 6" tall; [xv]555+16 pages; 12053N paq . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) THE GOLDEN TREASURY Of the Best Songs and Lyrical Poems in the English Language
Palgrave, Francis Turner (Selected and Arranged by)

Chicago: Scott, Foresman. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1919. Hardcover. Previous owner's name, spine sunned, corners bumped ; 16745np . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
15) MISSION OF MERCY
Palmer, Bernard

Chicago, IL: Van Kampen Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1946. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Spine gilding fading. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 96 pages; 25661Qm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
16) SUNRISE STRONG Can Fiona and Rogan Survive the Wilds of Africa Without Losing Their Hearts?
Palmer, Catherine

Tyndale House. Near Fine. 2003. Softcover. 084237230x . Small star, upper corner of first page ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 330 pages; 26722xu . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
17) THE ENNEAGRAM IN LOVE & WORK Understanding Your Intimate & Business Relationships
Palmer, Helen

Harpersanfrancisco. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 006250679X . Slight slant. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 417 pages; 13166xp -- Noted Enneagram teacher and bestselling author shares the wisdom of the Enneagram system and applies it to that most important area of our lives--our relationship to our family and lovers, clients and bosses, co-workers and friends. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
18) NAMES IN PEDIGREES
Palmer, Joe H

Thoroughbred Owners and Breeders Association. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1974. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. The Blood-horse library Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 345 pages; 28344 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $108.00
19) THE SOCIETY
Palmer, Michael

Bantam. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2004. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0553802046 . Front DJ flap folded; Working diligently at a trauma center, surgeon Will Grant, a member of a group that works against insurance companies to prevent unjust cost-cutting practices, is accused by detective Patty Moriarity of killing managed-care executives; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 21622T . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
20) RAILROADS IN EARLY POSTCARDS, VOLUME 1 Upstate New York
Palmer, Richard, and Harvey Roehl

RAILROADS IN EARLY POSTCARDS, VOLUME 1  Upstate New York
Stock photo.
NY: Vestal Press. Near Fine. 1990. 2nd Printing. Softcover. 0911572872 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 105 pages; 28073 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00


Results 1 - 20 of 323
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (253)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (174)
$25-50 (84)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (244)
Paperback (55)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (104)
With dust jacket (269)
Signed (9)
With photos (38)

Filter by country:
United States (323)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: