Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from BPC Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BPC Books (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: BPC Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 338
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) The Busy Executive's Guide to Total Fitness
Pace, Adele & Maria Jones

The Busy Executive's Guide to Total Fitness
Prentice Hall Trade. Fine with no DJ. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very minor slant to spine. ; 1st Edition, complete # line. Clean and unmarked. ; 308 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) GOLDEN GULCH
Pace, Dick

Near Fine with no DJ. 1991. Second Edition; Fifth Printing. Softcover. The Story of Montana's Fabulous Alder Gulch. No publisher given. Distributed by Virginia City Trading Company, Virginia City, MT. This is from the 5th printing of the 2nd edition. Copyright date 1970; Publication date 1991. The book is in great condition, with only slight shelf wear. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 7.25 by 10"; 100 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) MOPPETS' FLASH CARDS
Pace, Helen

MOPPETS' FLASH CARDS
Fine with no DJ. 1974. Softcover. Clean and unmarked. These flash cards have animal pictures on them and are in regards to music: such as notes; slow rest; medium rest; slowest note; slower note; walking note; etc. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) THE HP WAY (HOW BILL HEWLETT AND I BUILT OUR COMPANY)
Packard, David

Harper/Business. Fine in Fine DJ. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) FREEDOM: GREAT AMERICANS SPEAK
Packard, Frederick C. Jr. (editor)

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good+ with no DJ. 1048. Softcover. Wear to covers and edges. Crease and 1/2" closed tear to front cover. Inside clean and free of marks. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) TWO-MINUTE BEDTIME STORIES-6 BRAND NEW STORIES FEATURING MANY FAVORITE ANIMAL FRIENDS (A GOLDEN BOOK)
Packard, Mary

Western Publishing Company. Near Fine with no DJ. 1988. Hardcover. Very mild wear. ; Clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) WHISTLE STOPS
Paddock, Charles L

Pacific Press. Fine with no DJ. 1955. Hardcover. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) THE WAKE OF THE PRAIRIE SCHOONER
Paden, Irene D

THE WAKE OF THE PRAIRIE SCHOONER
The MacMillan Company. Very Good in Good DJ. 1943. Hardcover. DJ chipping/wear. Penciled notes on ffl. Clipped DJ. ; Stated 1st printing. Text clear of marks. With pen and ink drawings by the author. This is an authentic saga of the emigrant trails across America's plains to the Pacific Coast from its beginning in 1812 through the thick of the greatest migration in all history, to its deterioration after completion of the transcontinental railroad in 1869. ; 514 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) THE BIG OAK FLAT ROAD An Account of Freighting from Stockton to Yosemite Valley
Paden, Irene D. & Schlichtmann, Margaret E

Oakland, CA: The Holmes Book Company. Near Fine with no DJ. 1975. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Penciled name, date and note on FFL. Minor bumping to spine ends. Three to four pages have minor highlighting. Page 40 has a finger print on it, page 52 has 2 very small marks on bottom of page. ; 356 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) The Body in the Snowdrift
Page, Katherine Hall

New York, New York, U. S. A.: Avon. As New with no DJ. 2006. First Printing. Softcover. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked. Uncreased spine. ; Faith Fairchild Mysteries; 323 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) ADAM, EVE AND THE SERPENT
Pagels, Elaine

Vintage Books. Near Fine with no DJ. 1989. Softcover. Minor edge and corner wear. ; Inside clean and clear of marks. ; 189 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) STORIES OF THE GREAT HYMNS OF THE CHURCH
Paine, Silas H

Flexo Printing Company. Very Good with no DJ. 1926. Hardcover. Mild edge wear & bumping. Owner's name inside front cover. Price on ffl. ; Inside clean and unmarked. ; 795 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
13) WRITINGS OF THOMAS PAINE
Paine, Thomas

Carlton House. Very Good with no DJ. N.D.. Hardcover. Owner's sticker inside front cover. Mild tanning. Minor edgewear. ; Text clean and unmarked. ; World's Great Thinkers; 298 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) GOLDEN TREASURY OF SONGS AND LYRICS
Palgrave, Francis

GOLDEN TREASURY OF SONGS AND LYRICS
Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1988. Hardcover. Price sticker on DJ front. Minor edgewear to DJ. ; Revised and enlarged. F/NF. Clean and unmarked. ; 379 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) NORTON ANTHOLOGY OF WESTERN MUSIC: TWO VOLUMES, VOLUME 1 & 2: MEDIEVAL, RENAISSANCE, BAROQUE & CLASSIC, ROMANTIC, MODERN
Palisca, Claude V

W W Norton & Co Ltd. Near Fine with no DJ. 1980. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very slight wear. ; Stated 1st Edition, complete # line. Clean and unmarked. Uncreased spine. ; 642 & 758 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) ADVENTURE IN TANGANYIKA And Other Missionary Stories
Bernard Palmer

Moody Press. Very Good with no DJ. 1963. Softcover. Mild age toning. ; Clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.70
17) The Karma Charmer
Palmer, Bruce

New York: Harmony Books. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1st Edition (Stated), 1st Printing. remainder mark.; 6 ½ " by 9 1/2"Tall . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) What Makes Day and Night?
Chris Arvetis and Carole Palmer

Middletown, CT: Field Publications. Near Fine with no DJ. 1984. Hardcover. A just ask book, NF/no dj, some bumping on front cover, great looking book, no marks, no tears, no wrinkles.; 5 By 9" Tall . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Lawman
Palmer, Diana

HQN Books. Fine with no DJ. 2007. Hardcover. STP - Mira; 283 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Heartbreaker
Palmer, Diana

Silhouette. Fine with no DJ. 2006. Softcover. A mass market paperback. Fine. No DJ. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; Silhouette Desire; 185 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 338
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (312)
Fine or New (98)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (186)
$10-25 (70)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (177)
Paperback (141)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (133)
With dust jacket (249)
Signed (7)
With photos (66)

Filter by country:
United States (338)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: