Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from That's a Wrap!

Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 545
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) Old Bones the Wonder Horse
Pace, Mildred Mastin

Scholastic #TX267. Very Good. 1974. First Scholastic. Paperback. noisbn Nice clean book, 7th print. Some light edge and shelf wear, but no writing or markings. Attractive. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) Choose Your own Adventure #52: Ghost Hunter
Packard, Edward

Bantam. Very Good+. 1986. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-553-25488-X Nice and clean second print. Square, with some shelf wear and a couple of cover bends. Clean unmarked interior. Book fair edition. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) The Pyramid Climbers
Packard, Vance

Fawcett Crest #M1168. Near Fine. 1962. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. Nice and tight and clean and square. Appears unread, but has small edge ruffle at bottom of front cover. Not exactly sure of print date, but may be as late as late 60's. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08
4) Himmler
Padfield, Peter

Owl Books. Near Fine. 1993. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. 0-8050-2699-1 Tight, clean and square, with a hint of smudge on the bottom corner edge and a very small bend on the lower right hand front corner. Otherwise appears unread. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $31.03
5) The Day He Died
Padgett, Lewis

Bantam #306. Very Good. 1948. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Shorty noisbn Spine lean/cupping, with lower right front corner bump and melamine separation at the corner. Small bump back bottom edge. First Bantam print. Very attractive and glossy. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) Jefferson (A Great American's Life and Ideas)
Padover, Saul K

Mentor #MP408 Mar 1962.. VG (nice, tight, square, light spine edge wear, light edge wear). 8th edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.53
7) The Living U.S. Constitution
Padover, Saul K

Mentor #M95. Very Good++. 1953. First Mentor Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Nice square first print, with light edge wear, some light separation of the melamine, wear to bottom spine end. Bit of spine darkening as well. Still very attractive, and a tough book to find in this condition! "Includes text and comprehensive index to the constitution, historic supreme court decisions and portraits of the signers." (cover blurb) . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) The Year's Best Horror Stories Series VI
Page, Gerald (ed)

DAW #UE1387 (#297) 1978.. As New-. Don't get much nice than this! There is a very small chip out of lower right hand edge, and a very tiny lower right hand corner rub. Tight, clean, square, unread, full gloss. Illustrated by W helan, Michael. First Daw Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.78
9) The Deadly Canyon
Page, Jake

The Deadly Canyon
Stock photo.
Ballantine. Very good+++. 1995. First Ballantine Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-37931-4 Nice and clean and square, with only a hint of edge wear and a light spine edge crease. First print. Author's second book. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.38
10) Songs to Birds (essays)
Page, Jake

Songs to Birds (essays)
Stock photo.
Twenty thoughtful essays about birds and the vagaries of nature by a particularly literate naturalist.

David R Godine. Very Good++/Very Good+++. 1993. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. 0-87923-957-3 Would be near fine to fine without the back fep having some notes on the contents of the book in pencil (so could be erased..). No other markings in book. first print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Body in the Bouillon
Page, Katherine Hall

Avon #71896 1992.. Good+. . 2nd print. Spine lean and creases, otherwise solid book. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.68
12) The Body in the Bouillon
Page, Katherine Hall

The Body in the Bouillon
Stock photo.
Avon Mystery. Near Fine. 1992. First Avon Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-380-71896-0 Small back bottom corner crease and curl. First print. Otherwise unread with very light edge wear and a couple of light dimples. Attractive book. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
13) The Bandoleros
Paine, Lauran

Fawcett Gold Medal. Near Fine. 1990. First Fawcett Gold Medal Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-449-14663-4 Nice and clean and square and unread. Clean, unmarked spine. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.78
14) Heating and Cooling
Paine, Philip W (d)

Time Life. Very Good+++/Pictoral Boards. 1977. Unk. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 77-80200 One of a set of over 30 books available on the subject of home maintenance and woodcraft, building and repair from Time Life. Take 10% off of order for any 5 or more books in the series, no alternates needed as long as I have them listed. Some light cover scuffing from shelf wear, but otherwise tight and clean, with no interior markings. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
15) Danny Orlis and the Strange Forest Fires
Palmer, Bernard

Moody Press #277 1955.. Very Good-. Edge wear and someone played with the faces with pencil.couple of partially erased beards. Not too bad. Actually kind of attractive. (Not the beards.the book!). Binding is Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.38
16) Danny Orlis and Robin's Big Mistake
Palmer, Bernard

Moody Press 1966.. Good+. Solid book, with edge wear, lower right hand corner crease, and light soiling on cover. First Edition. Binding is Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.04
17) Danny Orlis and the Big Chance
Palmer, Bernard

Moody Press #7216 1958.. Very Good-. Edge wear and someone played with the faces with pencil.couple of partially erased beards. Not too bad.Exlib with pocket and spine identifier label. ExLib edition. Binding is Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.53
18) Danny Orlis and the Old Mine Mystery
Palmer, Bernard

Moody Press #155. Very Good++. 1966. First Moody Press Edition. Paperback. Nice and square, with light shelf wear (very light) and edge wear. Single crease down the center of front cover that actually looks like a printer's error, but I'll call it a crease. Still a very attractive book, with clean, faded spine. (lettering still nice and black...light orange has faded to yellow) . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
19) Danny Orlis and Ron's Call to Service
Palmer, Bernard

Moody Press #112. Very Good. 1965. Unk. Paperback. Nice and square, with light shelf wear (very light) and edge wear. Unk print. Blue cover. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.35
20) Peggy Archer Missionary Candidate
Palmer, Bernard

Moody Press #80. Good++. 1961. Unk. Paperback. Solid book, with moderate shelf wear, edge wear and upper right corner curl. Light stain on left edge going about 2" into center of cover. Clean, unmarked interior. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.38


Results 1 - 20 of 545
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (355)
Fine or New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)
$5-10 (229)
$10-25 (210)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (160)
Paperback (316)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (233)
With dust jacket (155)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (545)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: