Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Isabella Booksellers

Bookseller: Isabella Booksellers (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Isabella Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 192
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Company Organization: Theory and Practice
P.A. Management Consultants, ltd.; Barnes, M. C

Winchester, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Allen & Unwin. 1970. Second Impression. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 235pp. No markings or inscriptions. D/w with a little rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) How to Conduct & Analyze Real Estate Market & Feasibility Studies
Barrett Vincent G. And Blair John P

New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1988. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. As New. 366pp (inc. index). As new book and d/w, no markings or inscriptions. Pristine condition. Information that you can put into action to make market and feasibility studies more profitable for you and your company. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) Some are Small
Dolch Edward W. And Dolch Marguerite P

U.S.w.: Garrard Publishing Company. 1959. F First Edition Ex-Library. H Hard Cover. Very Good ++. 62pp. Usual ex-lib markings.Illustrated Boards in lovely condition, bright and clean throughout with delightful coloured illustrations. Written especially for the first grade reader for the purpose of encouraging independent reading on beginner level. Contains true animal story. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Sundials Old and New or Fun with the Sun
Herbert A. P

London: Methuen & Co. 1967. F First Edition Ex-Library. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 198pp. Usual library markings and some small bookshop stickers. Cloth boards and spine pristine. Dust jacket covered with library plastic and backed with brown paper. Inside of book pristine. Hard book to fine. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $65.00
5) Global Bargain Hunting the Investor's Guide to Profits in Emerging Markets Qq
Malkiel Burton and Mei J. P

New York: Simon & Schuster. 1998. F First Edition. H Quarter Cloth. Fine. 239pp. No markings or inscriptions. 'Global Bargain Hunting shows you how you can master techniques, from the safest and the simplest to the most complex, to realize returns that can far exceed those achieved by professional money managers. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) The Dreamtime Australian Aboriginal Myths in Paintings By Ainslie Roberts
Mountford Charles P

Adelaide: Rigby Limited. 1967. First Edition Second Reprint. H Original Boards. Very Good ++. 79pp. No markings or inscriptions, pristine interior with a little soiling on edges (minimal). Small booksellers sticker inside front board. D/w with a repaired tear, now protected. A lovely copy. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) The First Sunrise
Mountford Charles P

Australia: Rigby. 1972. Reprint. H Hard Cover. Very Good ++. 78pp. Letter written on pretty paper attached to front endpaper. Date written at top of ffep. Cream boards in pristine condition. D/w unclipped with a repaired closed tear at top edge front. Now protected. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Organisation and Bureaucracy an Analysis of Modern Theories
Mouzelis Nicos P

U.K.: Routledge. 1975. Revised Edition. S Soft Cover. Very Good ++. 234pp. No markings or inscriptions, few little rubs on cover. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Rhododendrons and Azaleas in Australia
Price Graham P

Australia: Graham P. Price. 1988. F Stated First Edition. S Card Covers. Fine. 42pp. No markings or inscriptions. Fine condition. Open garden brochure loosely slipped inside. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) If the Gown Fits
Rowe A. P

Melbourne: Melbourne University Press. 1960. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Excellent condition with unclipped excellent d/w. No inscriptions, now protected. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) The Malcontents
Snow C. P

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1972. F First Edition. H Cloth. Good. 277pp. A very good condition book with slight foxing on the boards. D/w is in good condition but slightly soiled. C. P. Snow's first novel since the completion of the famous Strangers and Brothers series. The Malcontents is the story of a group of young radical idealists and their crisis. It is a masterfully told story, dealing with issues that are alive and immediate. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Australian Decimal Banknotes
Vort-ronald Michael P

South Australia: Michael P. Vort-Ronald. 1985. F Stated First Edition. S Soft Cover. Very Good+++. 226pp. Excellent condition book with previous owner's name written neatly on ffep. A tiny rub on bottom corner. Australian Decimal Banknotes seeks to present as much information as possible - their designs and their variations, as well as detailed information on printing errors, star replacement notes and forgeries. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) The People Shapers
Packard, Vance Oakley

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co. 1977. Third Printing. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 398pp. Previous owner's name written neatly on ffep. No other markings, pristine condition, appears unread. D/w with a small nick at bottom front near spine. Now protected. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Golconda
Palmer, Vance

Australia: Q., University of Queensland Press. 1972. Reprint. S Soft Cover. As New. 287pp. As new condition, no markings or inscriptions. The first novel in the Golconda trilogy set in outback Queensland. First published in 1948 and set in the years after the First World War. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) A Teacher's Guide to Creative Dance
Farley Pamela

Sydney: A.H. & A. W. Reed. 1969. F First Edition Trade Paperback. S Soft Cover. Very Good ++. 99pp. Previous owner's name of half-title page. Illustrated throughout with black-and-white photographs. Lovely bright colour photographic covers. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Katy and Dom
Oldfield Pamela

London: Angus and Robertson. 1978. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. 83pp. Both book and unclipped d/w in lovely condition. Piece of paper glued inside back board. Katy and Dom is a collection of stories about two lively children in their family setting. Each entertaining and amusing story is just the right length for reading aloud, and each one is perfect for beginner readers to read themselves. Katy and Dom is Pamela Oldfield's first book on the Angus & Robertson list. Line drawings b... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $22.00
17) Teddy bears' Christmas Holiday Greetings from the Secret World of Teddy Bears
Prince Pamela

New York: Harmony Books. 1985. F Stated First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 47pp. Previous owner's name written on ffep. Small closed tear on top back corner (about 1/4 inch). A little shelf wear on top and bottom of d/w (minimal). Beautiful illustrated endpapers, white with lots of little red teddy bears holding candy canes. Red boards with white script on front board with three white teddy bears underneath holding candy canes. Delightful photographs of Christmas Teddys throughout, would delight an... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Waters of the Sanjan
Read David and Chapman Pamela

Nairobi, Kenya: Readers Book Club. 1982. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 202pp. Lovely condition book with a small rub on bottom front corner, signed by Author David Read. D/w with a tiny rub on top front corner. Now protected. Map of North Central Masailand on front endpapers, and map of South Central Masailand on back endpapers. Author's Note - This book is not claimed to be a History of the Masai Tribe for the period in question, for the simple reason that no research, as such, has gone int... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $60.00
19) California
Thomas Pamela

New York: Mallard Press. 1991. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. 127pp. No markings or inscriptions. Corners on book a little rubbed. D/w unclipped with some rubbing on corners and a piece (3cm x 3 cm) missing on back. Now protected. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Eldest Deluxe Edition
Paolini, Christopher

Eldest Deluxe Edition
Stock photo.
Doubleday Children's Books. 2006. New Edition. H Hard Cover. Brand New. 706pp. No markings or inscriptions. Brand new book. Frontispiece, illustrated map endpapers. Includes fold out coloured illustration of Glaedr at back of book. Included sneak preview of third book . Now protected in archival plastic. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 192
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (170)
Fine or New (43)
New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (135)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)
Paperback (75)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)
With dust jacket (5)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
Australia (192)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: