cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with P from Vandello Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vandello Books (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Vandello Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Death at Bishop's Keep (Robin Paige Victorian Mysteries, No. 1)
Robin Paige

Death at Bishop's Keep (Robin Paige Victorian Mysteries, No. 1)
Stock photo.
Berkley, 1998-07-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Berkley, 1998. Paperback. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) Rant: An Oral Biography of Buster Casey
Chuck Palahniuk

Rant: An Oral Biography of Buster Casey
Shock novelist and scathingly satiric social commentator Chuck Palahniuk (FIGHT CLUB) gives his twisted take on the oral biog... read more

Doubleday, 2007-05-01. Hardcover. Brand new. New York: Doubleday, 2007. Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Signed and stamped by author on the half title page. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
3) Diary: A Novel
Chuck Palahniuk

Diary: A Novel
Stock photo.
Misty's husband, a carpenter named Peter, is in a coma after a suicide attempt. She herself is an artist who doesn't make art... read more

Doubleday, 2003-08-26. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Doubleday, 2003. Hardcover. First/First. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Skewed Throne
Joshua Palmatier

The Skewed Throne
Stock photo.
DAW, 2006-11-07. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: DAW, 2006. Paperback. Excellent condition with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) The Cracked Throne
Joshua Palmatier

The Cracked Throne
Stock photo.
DAW, 2007-11-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: DAW, 2007. Paperback. Excellent condition with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) South Pacific; Pacific Islands art and dance
Bruce Palmer

Fiji Times & Herald, 1972. Unknown Binding. Excellent condition. Fiji: Fiji Times, 1972. Paperback. Published in honor of the first South Pacific Festival of the Arts includes insert by festival chairman Joseph Movoa. Profusely illustrated with photographs. In Good condition with worn wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Brisingr (Inheritance, Book 3)
Christopher Paolini

War, love, and a strenuous battle of good versus evil are in store for Christopher Paolini fans in his third title of the Inh... read more

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2008-09-20. Hardcover. Brand new. New York: Knopf, 2008. Hardcover. First edition. The third volume in the Inheritance cycle. Signed by Paolini. As New. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
8) Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2)
Christopher Paolini

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2)
Stock photo.
A sensational avalanche of shifting political alliances, unexpected bombshells, and intense relationships races through this ... read more

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2005-08-23. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 2005. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is lightly wrinkled at spine ends. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Fast Forward Your Quilting: A New Approach to Quick Piecing (That Patchwork Place)
Dina Pappas

Martingale and Company, 2004-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Washington: Martingale, 2004. Paperback. Near Fine with remainder mark ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Writing in an Age of Silence
Sara Paretsky

Writing in an Age of Silence
Stock photo.
Verso, 2007-05-28. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Verso, 2007. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. As New. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Melancholy Baby (Sunny Randall Novel)
Robert B. Parker

Melancholy Baby (Sunny Randall Novel)
No Exit Press, 2005-09-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. 2005 No Exit Press. Paperback. UK Edition. Light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.59
12) Stone Cold
Robert B. Parker

Stone Cold
No Exit Press, 2004-04-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. 2004 No Exit Press. Paperback. UK edition. Light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.41
13) Little Saigon
T. Jefferson Parker

St Martins Pr, 1988-09. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: St. Martin's, 1988. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. A lovely copy of Parker's second novel. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) South of Hell (Louis Kincaid Mysteries)
P.J. Parrish

Pocket Star, 2008-07-29. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Pocket, 2008. Paperback. Great condition with light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) Mandala Quilt Designs (Dover Needlework Series)
Katie Pasquini

Mandala Quilt Designs (Dover Needlework Series)
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 1995-04-19. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Dover, 1995. Paperback. Instructions on creating quilts inspired by Mandalas by fiber artist Katie Pasquini Masopust. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) The Watcher in the Pine
Rebecca Pawel

The Watcher in the Pine
Stock photo.
Soho Crime, 2005-02-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Soho, 2005. Hardcover. First/First. Pawel's third book. Near Fine with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Dream of Scipio
Iain Pears

Dream of Scipio
This novel about idealism and its attendant disappointments begins in the fifth century B.C.E., when a scholarly writer named... read more

Riverhead Trade, 2003-06-03. Paperback. Excellent condition. 2003 Riverhead Trade. Trade Paperback. Light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
18) Of Love and Shadows
Isabel Allende; Translator-Margaret Sayers Peden

Of Love and Shadows
Stock photo.
In a Latin American country under a military dictatorship, Irene Beltran, an upper-class journalist, and Francisco Leal, the ... read more

Alfred A. Knopf, 1987-04-12. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 1987. Hardcover. First American Edition. Allende's second novel. Remainder mark. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) The World of Amish Quilts
Kenneth Pellman; Rachel T. Pellman

Over 200 color plates of antique quilts from all the major Amish communities.

Good Books, 1984-07. Paperback. Excellent condition. PA: Good Books, 1984. A study of Amish quilt designs. Profusely illustrated. Near Fine with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Small Amish Quilt Patterns
Rachel Pellman

Small Amish Quilt Patterns
Stock photo.
Instructions and templates for creating 30 crib and wall-sized quilts in traditional Amish patterns.

Good Books, 1969-12-31. Paperback. Excellent condition. PA: Good Books, 1988. Revised edition. Patterns for creating Wall Hangings and Crib Quilts using traditional Amish patterms. As New. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00


Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (14)
Signed (2)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (44)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: