Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Renaissance Booksellers

Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 326
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) A Field Guide To Buying Organic
PERRY, LUDDENE; SCHULTZ, DAN

A Field Guide To Buying Organic
Stock photo.
In A FIELD GUIDE TO BUYING ORGANIC, the authors cover the knotty issues of federal regulations, USDA certification requiremen... read more

New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2005. Unread. Black marker on half-title page.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Erasmus' Vision of the Church
Pabel, Hilmar M

Kirksville, Missouri, U.S.A.: Sixteenth Century Journal Publishers , 1995. Unread.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
3) Thumbelina
Packard, Mary

Ashland, OH: Landoll, Incorporated, 1994. Timeless Tales from Hallmark. Edges, corners rubbed. Dent on top edge.. Laminated Pictorial Board. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Packer, Ann

The Dive from Clausen's Pier
Stock photo.
Carrie Bell has led a remarkably stable existence in her Wisconsin home town: life is good and, perhaps more important, life ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2003. UNREAD.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) Clementine Paddleford's Cook Young Cookbook
Paddleford, Clementine

New York: Pocket Books, 1966. Tight clean copy. Spine lightly sunned.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing
Padus, Emrika; Prevention Magazine Editors

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 1986. Tight clean copy. DJ rubbed on edges, few tiny tears on spine head.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) Antiques : A Buyer's Guide to London
Paige, Irene E. (editor)

Rancho Mirage, CA, U.S.A.: Paige Publications, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight clean copy. Antique shop stamp and pocket on inside back. 160 pgs. Antique dealers listed by area. Contains markets and centers, shippers and auctioneers, hotels, restaurants, museums, art galleries. Wonderful guidebook.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) The Boer War
Pakenham, Thomas

New York: Random House Inc, 1979. Unread. Gift inscription on ffep. DJ edges lightlr rubbed. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
9) As it Happened: A Memoir
Paley, William S

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1979. Tight clean copy. Corners bumped, rubbed. Edges rubbed. DJ has light shelf wear.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) The Origins of Man: An Illustrated History of Human Evolution
Palmer, Douglas

The Origins of Man: An Illustrated History of Human Evolution
Stock photo.
London: New Holland Publishers, 2007. Unread. . First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
11) A Dog Owner's Guide to Training Your Dog
Palmer, Joan

Blacksburg, VA, U.S.A.: Tetra Press, 1997. Tight clean copy. . Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) The Society
Palmer, Michael

New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2004. Unread. Black marker on ffep.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) The Society
Palmer, Michael

New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2004. Tight clean copy. Unread. Small stain on fore edge. Black marker on ffep. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
14) Fatal
Palmer, Michael

Fatal
Stock photo.
A brash young male doctor and a female pathologist, both of whom have come to the same small West Virginia town in the wake o... read more

New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2002. Unread. Black marker on ffep.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Critical Judgment
Palmer, Michael

Critical Judgment
Stock photo.
Dr. Abby Dolan moves to Patience, California to be with her fiance Josh--an employee at Colstar, the town's manufacturing gia... read more

New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1996. Unread. DJ has light shelf wear.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
16) Victims: A True Story of the Civil War
Paludan, Phillip S

Victims: A True Story of the Civil War
Stock photo.
Knoxville, TN: Univ of Tennessee Pr, 1981. Tight clean copy. DJ edges rubbed with small tear on top edge. Owner's name on endpaper.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
17) Bobby Fischer's Outrageous Chess Moves
Pandolfini, Bruce

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1985. A study of 101 outrageous moves by Bobby Fischer. Tight clean copy. Corners rubbed. Crease in back cover. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
18) Brisinger: Deluxe Edition
Paolini, Christopher

Brisinger: Deluxe Edition
Stock photo.
New York: Knopf, 2009. UNREAD. Includes deleted scenes, a guide to dwarf runes, all-new illustrations, and an exclusive fold-out. Black marker on endpaper.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $22.25
19) Artemus Bound
Papagapitos, Kalliopi, Illustrated by Zoumpoulis, Mary

New York: Kapa Press, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. DJ has very slight shelf wear. Slight warping at top edge. Contains satin book mark. Poetry of richly drawn characters who struggle against all odds to maintain their humanity and dignity. Ultimately it is about the redemptive power of love and the triumph of the human spirit. Illustrations of women.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
20) Empire: William S. Paley and the Making of CBS
Paper, Lewis

New York: St Martins Pr, 1987. Unread. . Stated First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 326
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (244)
Fine or New (85)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (102)
$5-10 (116)
$10-25 (101)
$25-50 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (198)
Paperback (96)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (100)
With dust jacket (308)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (326)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: