Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with P from Music Technology Systems

Bookseller: Music Technology Systems (authors starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Music Technology Systems (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 855
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
1) Rules for the Spiritual Life
Jose Guadalupe Trevino; Translator-Rev. Benjamin B. Hunt C.S.P

Roman Catholic Books, 1956. Hardcover. New. Brand new never read hardback book,very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
2) METAPHYSICS AND THE EXISTENCE OF GOD
Thomas C. O'Brien O.P

Washington DC: The Thomist Press 1960 1st prtg. 269p, 1960. Paperback. Acceptable. Attention some underlining and notes throughout this softback book,coffee stain on outside edge of book doesn't affect readability ,an acceptable study and research book if you need to save money ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $174.99
3) God We Seek by Weiss P
Weiss P

Southern Illinois Univ Pr (Tx), 1964-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good +Condition Hardback Book Lightly Read No Dj, No Highlighting,Underlining Or Notes,Very Good Reading,Study,Research Copy ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.98
4) The Avatar Master's Handbook
HARRY. PALMER

Star's Edgde International, Florida, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition never read softback book with previous owners name neatly inside otherwise very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.36
5) ANCIENT CORINTH
NICOS PAPAHATZIS

EKDOTIKE ATHENON, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read softback book,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $16.24
6) SWORD OF THE SAMURAI. The Classical Art of Japanese Swordsmanship
George R. PARULSKI

Paladin, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book with dustjacket,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.49
7) PATTERSON: LAW IN A SCIENTIFIC AGE (CLOTH) by PATTERSON, E D
E D PATTERSON

University Presses of California, Columbia and Princeton, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Very Rare Gift Inscribed From Author To Fellow Scientist Alvin Shapiro,Clean Inside No Higlighting,Underlining Or Notes,Hardback Book W/Dustjacket ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
8) ARCHITECTS ON ARCHITECTURE = NEW DIRECTIONS IN AMERICA
HEYER PAUL

WALKER AND CO, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.22
9) THE FRIENDLY MOUNTAINS Green, White, and Adirondacks
RODERICK PEATTIE

Vanguard Press, 1942. Hardcover. Good. Good reading,study,research hardback book with price clipped dustjacket,no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.74
10) The Fountain
EMILY GRAYSON; Narrator-RUTH ANN PHIMISTER

RECORDED BOOKS, 2002. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library audio 5 unabridged cassettes in original plastic case,typical library markings ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) ULRICH PLENZDORF DIE NEUEN LEIDEN DES JUNGEN W
ULRICH PLENZDORF

SUHRKAMP TASCHENBUCH, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Very good+ condition never read paperback book,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
12) The Romance of Jesus
DANIEL A. POLING

ASSOCIATION PRESS, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition very lightly read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
13) The Open Society & Its Enemies Volume 2 Hegel & Marx
K R POPPER

Routledge Kegan Paul, 1962. Paperback. Good. Good reading,study and research softback book,very small crease in the bottom edge of the front cover otherwise very clean inside no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $105.15
14) THE TWO-HUNDREDTH BIRTHDAY OF BISHOP GEORGE BERKELEY A DISCOURSE GIVEN AT YALE COLLEGE ON THE 12TH OF MARCH, 1885
NOAH PORTER

CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, 1885. Hardcover. Acceptable. Extremely rare but not pretty ex-library hardback book no dj,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes,book is very worn but very rare ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
15) THE KAPAUKU PAPUANS OF WEST NEW GUINEA
LEOPOLD POSPISIL

HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON-1963, 1963. Paperback. Good. Good reading,study and research softback book,clean inside no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
16) THE THREE EDWARDS: WAR AND STATE IN ENGLAND, 1272-1377
MICHAEL PRESTWICH

ROUTLEDGE, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Very good+ condition never read softback book,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $39.91
17) Machiavelli A Study of the Life, Work, Influence of an Obscure Florentine Civil Servant Who Has Become Our Contemporary
GIUSEPPE PREZZOLINI

Farrar Straus, 1967. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library hardback book with dustjacket,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes,an acceptable reading,study,research book ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
18) MYTH MAKERS V682 by V.S. Pritchett
V.S. PRITCHETT

Vintage, 1981-04-12. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Reading/Study/Research Copy, No Highlighting,Underlining Or Notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
19) The Role of Ats in Theological Education 1980-1990 (Ats Publications)
Leon Pacala

The Role of Ats in Theological Education 1980-1990 (Ats Publications)
Stock photo.
Scholars Press, 1998-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ condition,very lightly read,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
20) Shouting Sharon by Golden Books
David Pace

Golden Books, 1995-02-01. Paperback. Good. Gift Inscription Inside Cover Otherwise Very Good,Hardback Book W/Dustjacket ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 855
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: